Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 ETF
ELM250 •NSE

Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 ETF

₹15.65-0.19 (1.20%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
15.59
Today’s high
15.84
52 week low
14.43
52 week high
18.50
Open price
15.84
Previous close
15.84
Lower circuit
14.09
Upper circuit
17.21
Live volume
2,24,216
NAV
15.77

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
1.15%
Tracking error
0.07%
AUM
₹157 Cr
P/E ratio
23.42
Avg. volume (1M)
2,20,783
P/B ratio
3.23

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-4.87%-1.91%-4.64%-1.65%
Category average-3.23%-1.29%-4%--

Sectors

Banks
15.85%
IT - Software
4.85%
Automobile
4.54%
Pharmaceuticals
4.5%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
3.83%
Other
66.43%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks15.85%
IT - Software
IT - Software4.85%
Automobile
Automobile4.54%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals4.5%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator3.83%
Finance
Finance3.62%
Refineries
Refineries3.48%
FMCG
FMCG3.11%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment2.37%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service2.07%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution1.76%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators1.71%
Financial Services
Financial Services1.53%
Insurance
Insurance1.1%
Steel
Steel1.06%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages0.92%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals0.91%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence0.88%
Cement
Cement0.87%
Realty
Realty0.86%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants0.78%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery0.73%
Retail
Retail0.69%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables0.67%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners0.66%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services0.59%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services0.55%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.49%
Healthcare
Healthcare0.49%
Textiles
Textiles0.45%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service0.44%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.44%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish0.42%
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous0.41%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.39%
Trading
Trading0.38%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals0.37%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.34%
Cables
Cables0.34%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.21%
₹712.00
-16.85 (2.31%)
3.67%
₹1,381.00
-16.00 (1.15%)
3.07%
₹1,202.00
-9.20 (0.76%)
2.07%
₹1,875.20
-29.80 (1.56%)
1.71%
₹3,661.90
+34.80 (0.96%)
1.54%
₹973.70
+11.10 (1.15%)
1.37%
₹1,236.00
-54.00 (4.19%)
1.36%
₹1,130.70
-30.50 (2.63%)
1.19%
₹442.30
-5.10 (1.14%)
1.03%
₹3,184.50
+22.50 (0.71%)
1.02%
₹2,907.00
-13.90 (0.48%)
1.01%
₹957.35
-24.75 (2.52%)
0.98%
₹260.80
-2.70 (1.02%)
0.96%
₹348.85
+10.85 (3.21%)
0.95%
₹2,069.00
+8.90 (0.43%)
0.90%
₹320.20
-5.10 (1.57%)
0.89%
₹1,685.80
-7.70 (0.45%)
0.83%
₹5,230.00
+5.00 (0.10%)
0.81%
₹2,460.90
-4.10 (0.17%)
0.78%
₹760.00
-12.10 (1.57%)
0.75%
₹1,743.00
-15.80 (0.90%)
0.75%
₹1,925.00
-26.90 (1.38%)
0.74%
₹427.35
-7.25 (1.67%)
0.73%
₹863.20
-13.80 (1.57%)
0.73%
₹4,424.20
-20.60 (0.46%)
0.72%
₹971.70
-17.70 (1.79%)
0.70%
₹5,690.00
-51.00 (0.89%)
0.67%
₹12,100.00
-240.00 (1.94%)
0.66%
₹1,798.60
-36.40 (1.98%)
0.66%
₹76.33
-1.75 (2.24%)
0.65%
₹1,853.20
-40.60 (2.14%)
0.64%
₹3,925.00
-34.10 (0.86%)
0.62%
₹393.35
-4.40 (1.11%)
0.61%
₹1,939.20
-22.40 (1.14%)
0.61%
₹639.95
-6.55 (1.01%)
0.60%
₹11,475.00
-14.00 (0.12%)
0.59%
₹40.38
-1.62 (3.86%)
0.59%
₹382.40
-0.90 (0.23%)
0.59%
₹309.00
-6.15 (1.95%)
0.59%
₹174.04
-1.46 (0.83%)
0.58%
₹1,220.00
-45.10 (3.56%)
0.57%
₹1,621.40
-45.50 (2.73%)
0.55%
₹1,766.00
+15.20 (0.87%)
0.54%
₹336.65
-8.35 (2.42%)
0.54%
₹147.72
-1.19 (0.80%)
0.54%
₹377.20
+0.35 (0.09%)
0.53%
₹900.45
-7.55 (0.83%)
0.53%
₹926.50
-13.45 (1.43%)
0.51%
₹778.00
-7.00 (0.89%)
0.50%
₹3,336.00
-27.00 (0.80%)
0.50%
₹1,379.90
-0.10 (0.01%)
0.50%
₹10,650.00
-257.00 (2.36%)
0.50%
₹1,364.00
-16.00 (1.16%)
0.49%
₹2,144.60
-8.10 (0.38%)
0.49%
₹737.80
+1.30 (0.18%)
0.48%
₹1,650.00
-30.10 (1.79%)
0.47%
₹1,241.30
+25.00 (2.06%)
0.47%
₹302.35
-5.45 (1.77%)
0.46%
₹1,035.00
-35.00 (3.27%)
0.46%
₹9,087.00
-57.50 (0.63%)
0.46%
₹10,287.00
-118.00 (1.13%)
0.46%
₹229.00
-5.30 (2.26%)
0.46%
₹250.35
-0.10 (0.04%)
0.45%
₹16.88
-0.62 (3.54%)
0.45%
₹2,879.00
-41.00 (1.40%)
0.45%
₹1,281.00
-13.90 (1.07%)
0.44%
₹4,700.00
+13.10 (0.28%)
0.44%
₹1,884.00
-12.90 (0.68%)
0.44%
₹2,432.00
-40.10 (1.62%)
0.43%
₹2,210.20
-16.50 (0.74%)
0.42%
₹1,030.00
-28.70 (2.71%)
0.42%
₹4,435.50
-37.90 (0.85%)
0.42%
₹2,330.70
-1.20 (0.05%)
0.41%
₹90.10
+0.60 (0.67%)
0.41%
₹348.50
+2.50 (0.72%)
0.40%
₹373.05
-6.35 (1.67%)
0.40%
₹15,737.00
-296.00 (1.85%)
0.39%
₹1,700.00
-29.00 (1.68%)
0.39%
₹411.70
-5.50 (1.32%)
0.38%
₹1,779.10
-10.90 (0.61%)
0.38%
₹2,657.50
-34.50 (1.28%)
0.38%
₹7,349.00
+64.50 (0.89%)
0.38%
₹318.00
-6.25 (1.93%)
0.38%
₹5,004.00
-46.00 (0.91%)
0.37%
₹530.35
-4.30 (0.80%)
0.37%
₹4,074.00
-21.10 (0.52%)
0.37%
₹22,290.00
-170.00 (0.76%)
0.37%
₹4,217.00
-19.80 (0.47%)
0.37%
₹482.20
-0.40 (0.08%)
0.36%
₹1,242.70
-22.80 (1.80%)
0.35%
₹2,253.20
-22.30 (0.98%)
0.35%
₹856.85
+2.75 (0.32%)
0.35%
₹94.44
-1.56 (1.63%)
0.35%
₹2,500.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.34%
₹225.00
+3.00 (1.35%)
0.34%
₹70.70
-0.74 (1.04%)
0.34%
₹2,891.60
-67.10 (2.27%)
0.34%
₹4,959.00
-30.00 (0.60%)
0.34%
₹418.75
-2.30 (0.55%)
0.34%
₹4,442.00
-40.30 (0.90%)
0.33%
₹7,700.00
-190.00 (2.41%)
0.33%
₹1,055.00
-20.00 (1.86%)
0.33%
₹198.08
-2.77 (1.38%)
0.33%
₹1,814.50
-18.10 (0.99%)
0.33%
₹194.08
-1.77 (0.90%)
0.32%
₹168.97
-1.98 (1.16%)
0.32%
₹70.50
-1.19 (1.66%)
0.32%
₹340.00
-9.20 (2.63%)
0.32%
₹1,804.10
-47.60 (2.57%)
0.31%
₹1,102.70
-18.30 (1.63%)
0.31%
₹2,170.00
-27.30 (1.24%)
0.31%
₹1,475.00
-17.00 (1.14%)
0.31%
₹10,214.00
-172.00 (1.66%)
0.31%
₹1,21,905.00
-885.00 (0.72%)
0.30%
₹449.00
+4.00 (0.90%)
0.30%
₹1,647.80
-9.00 (0.54%)
0.30%
₹1,019.60
-9.50 (0.92%)
0.29%
₹734.90
-1.65 (0.22%)
0.29%
₹1,741.10
-29.80 (1.68%)
0.29%
₹1,324.10
-1.00 (0.08%)
0.29%
₹1,210.00
-16.30 (1.33%)
0.29%
₹1,242.50
+9.50 (0.77%)
0.28%
₹378.50
-6.50 (1.69%)
0.28%
₹1,948.70
-1.60 (0.08%)
0.28%
₹253.00
-0.85 (0.33%)
0.28%
₹2,515.00
-50.40 (1.96%)
0.28%
₹158.15
-1.85 (1.16%)
0.28%
₹214.00
-2.25 (1.04%)
0.28%
₹35,770.00
-375.00 (1.04%)
0.27%
₹4,558.70
-0.20 (0.00%)
0.27%
₹1,589.00
-14.30 (0.89%)
0.27%
₹3,620.70
+25.20 (0.70%)
0.27%
₹830.00
-16.00 (1.89%)
0.27%
₹1,553.00
-21.40 (1.36%)
0.27%
₹371.45
-0.40 (0.11%)
0.26%
₹293.65
+0.65 (0.22%)
0.26%
₹1,771.10
+12.50 (0.71%)
0.26%
₹328.95
-11.15 (3.28%)
0.26%
₹551.30
-6.70 (1.20%)
0.26%
₹4,878.50
-44.50 (0.90%)
0.26%
₹304.90
-6.65 (2.13%)
0.26%
₹1,087.40
-20.60 (1.86%)
0.25%
₹4,612.00
+4.00 (0.09%)
0.25%
₹229.59
+2.39 (1.05%)
0.25%
₹1,676.40
-26.60 (1.56%)
0.24%
₹1,718.50
-24.30 (1.39%)
0.24%
₹1,038.40
-26.90 (2.53%)
0.24%
₹294.30
+0.80 (0.27%)
0.24%
₹3,304.00
-38.00 (1.14%)
0.24%
₹1,571.20
+3.60 (0.23%)
0.24%
₹966.50
-12.40 (1.27%)
0.23%
₹278.00
-8.85 (3.09%)
0.23%
₹2,775.50
-36.70 (1.31%)
0.23%
₹360.15
-10.80 (2.91%)
0.23%
₹352.25
-1.60 (0.45%)
0.23%
₹2,163.50
-26.50 (1.21%)
0.23%
₹158.50
-3.98 (2.45%)
0.23%
₹855.00
+9.00 (1.06%)
0.23%
₹420.55
-9.95 (2.31%)
0.23%
₹4,454.10
+51.20 (1.16%)
0.23%
₹441.10
-17.35 (3.78%)
0.23%
₹667.15
-7.20 (1.07%)
0.22%
₹438.00
-7.00 (1.57%)
0.22%
₹545.50
-7.50 (1.36%)
0.22%
₹1,705.20
-14.80 (0.86%)
0.22%
₹413.50
-4.45 (1.06%)
0.22%
₹4,705.00
-59.00 (1.24%)
0.21%
₹1,428.00
+0.60 (0.04%)
0.21%
₹567.40
+3.20 (0.57%)
0.21%
₹2,071.20
+18.40 (0.90%)
0.20%
₹80.96
+1.17 (1.47%)
0.20%
₹511.50
-9.50 (1.82%)
0.20%
₹130.25
-0.13 (0.10%)
0.20%
₹3,298.90
-30.10 (0.90%)
0.20%
₹573.65
-5.70 (0.98%)
0.19%
₹19,803.00
-208.00 (1.04%)
0.19%
₹3,623.40
-45.80 (1.25%)
0.19%
₹1,021.00
-36.60 (3.46%)
0.19%
₹441.65
-6.30 (1.41%)
0.19%
₹136.78
+4.42 (3.34%)
0.18%
₹332.40
-0.85 (0.26%)
0.18%
₹548.95
-22.95 (4.01%)
0.18%
₹2,349.20
-49.40 (2.06%)
0.18%
₹3,665.20
-54.50 (1.47%)
0.18%
₹243.20
-2.90 (1.18%)
0.18%
₹11,265.00
+67.00 (0.60%)
0.18%
₹1,482.60
-20.20 (1.34%)
0.18%
₹167.30
-0.80 (0.48%)
0.17%
₹182.14
-2.26 (1.23%)
0.17%
₹1,364.90
-1.00 (0.07%)
0.17%
₹455.60
-11.05 (2.37%)
0.17%
₹25,905.00
-265.00 (1.01%)
0.17%
₹1,295.20
-6.80 (0.52%)
0.17%
₹672.85
-2.15 (0.32%)
0.17%
₹238.20
+7.80 (3.39%)
0.16%
₹8,025.00
-194.00 (2.36%)
0.16%
₹1,226.50
-22.30 (1.79%)
0.16%
₹470.00
-3.95 (0.83%)
0.16%
₹45,195.00
-365.00 (0.80%)
0.16%
₹899.00
-2.05 (0.23%)
0.16%
₹1,622.60
-61.80 (3.67%)
0.16%
₹6,003.50
-181.00 (2.93%)
0.16%
₹1,041.80
-3.40 (0.33%)
0.16%
₹327.20
-0.35 (0.11%)
0.16%
₹3,234.90
-91.90 (2.76%)
0.16%
₹509.05
-3.55 (0.69%)
0.16%
₹122.00
+3.71 (3.14%)
0.15%
₹4,264.90
-125.10 (2.85%)
0.15%
₹1,069.50
-30.80 (2.80%)
0.15%
₹28,730.00
-260.00 (0.90%)
0.15%
₹121.90
+5.60 (4.82%)
0.15%
₹1,238.10
-1.90 (0.15%)
0.15%
₹1,740.90
+21.50 (1.25%)
0.15%
₹364.80
-2.50 (0.68%)
0.14%
₹2,495.40
-70.70 (2.76%)
0.14%
₹12.28
-0.31 (2.46%)
0.14%
₹6,974.00
+173.00 (2.54%)
0.14%
₹194.50
-4.95 (2.48%)
0.13%
₹4,527.40
-20.50 (0.45%)
0.13%
₹3,623.00
-1.00 (0.03%)
0.13%
₹1,088.00
-26.70 (2.40%)
0.13%
₹180.70
+9.02 (5.25%)
0.13%
₹847.00
-8.00 (0.94%)
0.13%
₹1,632.60
+10.70 (0.66%)
0.12%
₹2,368.80
-37.60 (1.56%)
0.12%
₹244.35
-9.00 (3.55%)
0.11%
₹538.40
-1.60 (0.30%)
0.11%
₹1,955.00
-32.00 (1.61%)
0.11%
₹106.54
-2.26 (2.08%)
0.11%
₹2,566.00
-32.30 (1.24%)
0.11%
₹2,706.80
-44.20 (1.61%)
0.11%
₹82.71
-0.65 (0.78%)
0.11%
₹2,832.00
-57.00 (1.97%)
0.11%
₹1,113.90
-9.10 (0.81%)
0.11%
₹87.68
-2.14 (2.38%)
0.11%
₹808.50
-13.65 (1.66%)
0.11%
₹3,611.30
-103.30 (2.78%)
0.10%
₹1,204.80
+3.20 (0.27%)
0.10%
₹156.31
-4.78 (2.97%)
0.10%
₹604.50
-9.05 (1.48%)
0.09%
₹1,807.50
-44.50 (2.40%)
0.09%
₹361.85
+1.85 (0.51%)
0.09%
₹574.30
-8.45 (1.45%)
0.07%
₹78.44
-1.81 (2.26%)
0.07%
₹314.25
-8.55 (2.65%)
0.06%
₹723.30
-9.90 (1.35%)
0.06%
₹30.71
-0.28 (0.90%)
0.06%
₹1,020.00
-24.20 (2.32%)
0.06%
₹2,052.00
-40.00 (1.91%)

About

Passive investment in equity and equity related securities replacing the composition of the Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty LargeMidcap 250 TRI
AMC
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Bhavesh Jain

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹15.65
-0.19 (1.20%)
-4.64%2,20,7831.15%₹157 Cr0.07%
₹246.95
-1.89 (0.76%)
-8.57%10,18,6900.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.13
-8.13 (0.97%)
-9.57%12,1620.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.42
-2.33 (0.91%)
-8.55%73,8180.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.20
-2.70 (1.02%)
-8.56%84,14,3150.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%