Mirae Asset BSE 200 Equal Weight ETF a scheme under Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
EQUAL200 •NSE

Mirae Asset BSE 200 Equal Weight ETF a scheme under Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

₹12.78-0.17 (1.31%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
12.72
Today’s high
13.02
52 week low
11.75
52 week high
14.60
Open price
12.99
Previous close
12.95
Lower circuit
11.66
Upper circuit
14.24
Live volume
19,182
NAV
12.95

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.49%
Tracking error
0.41%
AUM
₹20 Cr
P/E ratio
23.22
Avg. volume (1M)
60,389
P/B ratio
3.19

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-4.86%-1.06%-1.94%9.32%
Category average-3.23%-1.29%-4%--

Sectors

Pharmaceuticals
5.82%
FMCG
4.72%
Banks
4.13%
Insurance
2.61%
Realty
2.59%
Other
80.13%
SectorsAllocation %
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals5.82%
FMCG
FMCG4.72%
Banks
Banks4.13%
Insurance
Insurance2.61%
Realty
Realty2.59%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.58%
Finance
Finance2.58%
IT - Software
IT - Software2.07%
Refineries
Refineries1.56%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.53%
Steel
Steel1.53%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.07%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products1.05%
Retail
Retail1.04%
Cement
Cement1.03%
Automobile
Automobile1.03%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.03%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator1.02%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries1.02%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.01%
Logistics
Logistics0.55%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables0.54%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels0.53%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants0.53%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment0.52%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.52%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services0.52%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service0.52%
Plastic products
Plastic products0.52%
Bearings
Bearings0.51%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators0.51%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners0.51%
Tyres
Tyres0.51%
Railways
Railways0.51%
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous0.5%
Cables
Cables0.5%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service0.5%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.5%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages0.5%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals0.5%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence0.5%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
0.58%
₹2,285.50
+32.30 (1.43%)
0.56%
₹1,244.50
+2.00 (0.16%)
0.56%
₹25,680.00
-225.00 (0.87%)
0.55%
₹1,640.00
-10.00 (0.61%)
0.55%
₹357.00
-7.80 (2.14%)
0.55%
₹408.40
-12.15 (2.89%)
0.55%
₹84.04
-3.64 (4.15%)
0.55%
₹217.12
-12.47 (5.43%)
0.55%
₹320.55
-8.40 (2.55%)
0.54%
₹1,662.60
-42.60 (2.50%)
0.54%
₹2,717.30
-28.20 (1.03%)
0.54%
₹1,798.00
-6.10 (0.34%)
0.54%
₹706.95
-5.05 (0.71%)
0.54%
₹1,117.30
+3.40 (0.31%)
0.53%
₹1,874.40
-9.60 (0.51%)
0.53%
₹379.05
+0.55 (0.15%)
0.53%
₹664.00
-8.85 (1.32%)
0.53%
₹34,870.00
-900.00 (2.52%)
0.53%
₹1,834.70
+55.60 (3.13%)
0.53%
₹3,250.90
-53.10 (1.61%)
0.53%
₹539.65
-5.85 (1.07%)
0.53%
₹753.00
-7.00 (0.92%)
0.53%
₹262.00
+1.20 (0.46%)
0.53%
₹347.30
-1.20 (0.34%)
0.53%
₹437.80
-4.50 (1.02%)
0.53%
₹80.44
-1.80 (2.19%)
0.53%
₹1,748.80
-17.20 (0.97%)
0.52%
₹2,793.50
-38.50 (1.36%)
0.52%
₹2,066.80
-77.80 (3.63%)
0.52%
₹379.00
-3.40 (0.89%)
0.52%
₹1,661.00
+13.20 (0.80%)
0.52%
₹1,424.20
+44.30 (3.21%)
0.52%
₹10,849.00
+199.00 (1.87%)
0.52%
₹5,153.50
-76.50 (1.46%)
0.52%
₹288.00
-6.30 (2.14%)
0.52%
₹4,641.50
-58.50 (1.24%)
0.52%
₹312.35
-7.85 (2.45%)
0.52%
₹295.00
+1.35 (0.46%)
0.52%
₹157.27
-0.88 (0.56%)
0.52%
₹5,015.00
+11.00 (0.22%)
0.52%
₹5,882.50
-121.00 (2.02%)
0.52%
₹129.61
-0.64 (0.49%)
0.52%
₹3,554.20
-66.50 (1.84%)
0.52%
₹631.35
-8.60 (1.34%)
0.52%
₹81.17
-1.54 (1.86%)
0.52%
₹1,210.00
-26.00 (2.10%)
0.51%
₹3,554.60
-68.80 (1.90%)
0.51%
₹1,647.40
-29.00 (1.73%)
0.51%
₹859.00
+12.00 (1.42%)
0.51%
₹1,578.80
-42.60 (2.63%)
0.51%
₹1,314.00
-10.10 (0.76%)
0.51%
₹1,028.00
-13.80 (1.32%)
0.51%
₹3,992.60
-81.40 (2.00%)
0.51%
₹237.38
-0.82 (0.34%)
0.51%
₹407.50
-4.20 (1.02%)
0.51%
₹1,720.00
-21.10 (1.21%)
0.51%
₹2,305.00
-127.00 (5.22%)
0.51%
₹122.50
+0.60 (0.49%)
0.51%
₹252.15
+1.80 (0.72%)
0.51%
₹172.45
-1.59 (0.91%)
0.51%
₹5,858.50
+168.50 (2.96%)
0.51%
₹188.41
-6.09 (3.13%)
0.51%
₹90.00
-4.44 (4.70%)
0.51%
₹167.20
-0.10 (0.06%)
0.51%
₹1,964.00
+24.80 (1.28%)
0.51%
₹169.50
+0.53 (0.31%)
0.51%
₹1,745.10
+2.10 (0.12%)
0.51%
₹352.00
-0.25 (0.07%)
0.51%
₹1,015.00
-15.00 (1.46%)
0.51%
₹2,489.80
-76.20 (2.97%)
0.51%
₹1,774.00
-24.60 (1.37%)
0.51%
₹4,553.80
-4.90 (0.11%)
0.51%
₹76.80
-1.64 (2.09%)
0.51%
₹10,975.00
-290.00 (2.57%)
0.51%
₹775.65
-2.35 (0.30%)
0.51%
₹9,190.00
+103.00 (1.13%)
0.51%
₹1,258.50
-36.70 (2.83%)
0.51%
₹1,20,880.00
-1,025.00 (0.84%)
0.51%
₹2,319.40
-11.30 (0.48%)
0.51%
₹450.65
-4.95 (1.09%)
0.51%
₹22,310.00
+20.00 (0.09%)
0.50%
₹87.54
-2.56 (2.84%)
0.50%
₹1,850.20
-3.00 (0.16%)
0.50%
₹559.40
-14.25 (2.48%)
0.50%
₹392.05
-1.30 (0.33%)
0.50%
₹303.00
-6.00 (1.94%)
0.50%
₹7,770.50
-254.50 (3.17%)
0.50%
₹1,891.70
+16.50 (0.88%)
0.50%
₹475.20
+5.20 (1.11%)
0.50%
₹120.60
-1.40 (1.15%)
0.50%
₹431.50
-6.50 (1.48%)
0.50%
₹1,235.20
+15.20 (1.25%)
0.50%
₹225.62
+0.62 (0.28%)
0.50%
₹1,296.30
-67.70 (4.96%)
0.50%
₹1,168.00
+37.30 (3.30%)
0.50%
₹2,103.00
-60.50 (2.80%)
0.50%
₹1,445.00
-30.00 (2.03%)
0.50%
₹1,064.90
-22.50 (2.07%)
0.50%
₹371.20
-6.00 (1.59%)
0.50%
₹963.00
-10.70 (1.10%)
0.50%
₹2,039.60
-31.60 (1.53%)
0.50%
₹44,500.00
-695.00 (1.54%)
0.50%
₹3,996.30
+385.00 (10.66%)
0.50%
₹410.20
-17.15 (4.01%)
0.50%
₹2,464.40
-31.00 (1.24%)
0.50%
₹1,222.90
-18.40 (1.48%)
0.50%
₹954.00
-17.70 (1.82%)
0.50%
₹3,636.00
-25.90 (0.71%)
0.50%
₹904.95
-21.55 (2.33%)
0.50%
₹1,670.00
-15.80 (0.94%)
0.50%
₹367.00
-6.05 (1.62%)
0.50%
₹1,181.90
-28.10 (2.32%)
0.50%
₹733.75
-1.15 (0.16%)
0.50%
₹3,420.60
-202.40 (5.59%)
0.50%
₹1,385.00
+4.00 (0.29%)
0.50%
₹187.09
-6.99 (3.60%)
0.50%
₹302.50
+0.15 (0.05%)
0.50%
₹72.65
+1.95 (2.76%)
0.49%
₹970.65
+4.15 (0.43%)
0.49%
₹1,951.00
+26.00 (1.35%)
0.49%
₹329.85
+2.65 (0.81%)
0.49%
₹417.50
-1.25 (0.30%)
0.49%
₹75.06
-1.27 (1.66%)
0.49%
₹189.17
+7.03 (3.86%)
0.49%
₹28,050.00
-680.00 (2.37%)
0.49%
₹190.52
-7.56 (3.82%)
0.49%
₹859.00
+2.15 (0.25%)
0.49%
₹1,255.00
-26.00 (2.03%)
0.49%
₹11,689.00
-411.00 (3.40%)
0.49%
₹1,223.90
-18.80 (1.51%)
0.49%
₹4,683.60
-21.40 (0.45%)
0.49%
₹2,311.40
-37.80 (1.61%)
0.49%
₹359.90
-1.95 (0.54%)
0.49%
₹30.39
-0.32 (1.04%)
0.49%
₹335.00
-5.00 (1.47%)
0.49%
₹275.70
-2.30 (0.83%)
0.49%
₹211.39
-2.61 (1.22%)
0.49%
₹998.40
-21.20 (2.08%)
0.49%
₹11,200.00
-275.00 (2.40%)
0.49%
₹2,594.50
-63.00 (2.37%)
0.49%
₹1,395.80
-32.20 (2.25%)
0.49%
₹1,484.90
+2.30 (0.16%)
0.49%
₹16.41
-0.47 (2.78%)
0.49%
₹514.50
-15.85 (2.99%)
0.49%
₹2,889.00
-18.00 (0.62%)
0.49%
₹329.70
-6.95 (2.06%)
0.49%
₹2,575.00
+75.00 (3.00%)
0.49%
₹525.00
-13.40 (2.49%)
0.49%
₹1,691.70
-26.80 (1.56%)
0.48%
₹182.00
+1.30 (0.72%)
0.48%
₹328.40
-4.00 (1.20%)
0.48%
₹4,854.40
-104.60 (2.11%)
0.48%
₹138.04
+1.26 (0.92%)
0.48%
₹2,822.00
-69.60 (2.41%)
0.48%
₹2,529.00
+68.10 (2.77%)
0.48%
₹1,943.90
-11.10 (0.57%)
0.48%
₹821.00
-34.00 (3.98%)
0.48%
₹1,209.00
+7.00 (0.58%)
0.48%
₹2,889.10
+10.10 (0.35%)
0.48%
₹146.74
-0.98 (0.66%)
0.48%
₹926.00
-31.35 (3.27%)
0.48%
₹1,324.00
-40.90 (3.00%)
0.48%
₹2,455.00
-60.00 (2.39%)
0.48%
₹344.00
-4.85 (1.39%)
0.48%
₹1,629.30
-3.30 (0.20%)
0.48%
₹7,170.50
-178.50 (2.43%)
0.48%
₹4,380.90
-43.30 (0.98%)
0.48%
₹474.95
-7.25 (1.50%)
0.48%
₹892.85
-7.60 (0.84%)
0.48%
₹10,263.00
+49.00 (0.48%)
0.48%
₹4,440.00
-172.00 (3.73%)
0.48%
₹6,559.50
-414.50 (5.94%)
0.48%
₹10,072.00
-215.00 (2.09%)
0.48%
₹1,179.80
-25.00 (2.08%)
0.47%
₹4,298.00
+33.10 (0.78%)
0.47%
₹557.00
+5.70 (1.03%)
0.47%
₹2,720.40
+13.60 (0.50%)
0.47%
₹7,600.00
-100.00 (1.30%)
0.47%
₹1,071.60
-31.10 (2.82%)
0.47%
₹311.95
-2.30 (0.73%)
0.47%
₹1,690.00
-10.00 (0.59%)
0.47%
₹69.60
-0.90 (1.28%)
0.47%
₹819.90
-10.10 (1.22%)
0.47%
₹454.00
+5.00 (1.11%)
0.47%
₹849.55
-13.65 (1.58%)
0.47%
₹1,791.70
+20.60 (1.16%)
0.47%
₹297.45
-7.45 (2.44%)
0.47%
₹3,813.80
-111.20 (2.83%)
0.46%
₹223.65
-5.35 (2.34%)
0.46%
₹1,529.90
-23.10 (1.49%)
0.46%
₹2,113.90
-56.10 (2.59%)
0.46%
₹1,564.30
-24.70 (1.55%)
0.46%
₹1,997.50
-54.50 (2.66%)
0.45%
₹19,259.00
-544.00 (2.75%)
0.45%
₹39.40
-0.98 (2.43%)
0.45%
₹557.95
-9.45 (1.67%)
0.45%
₹245.60
-7.40 (2.92%)
0.44%
₹729.00
-8.80 (1.19%)
0.44%
₹11.64
-0.64 (5.21%)
0.31%
₹1,008.00
-27.00 (2.61%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the BSE 200 Equal Weight Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. The Scheme does not guarantee or assure any returns. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
BSE 200 Equal Weight TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Ekta Gala, Akshay Udeshi

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹12.78
-0.17 (1.31%)
-1.94%60,3890.49%₹20 Cr0.41%
₹245.09
-1.86 (0.75%)
-8.57%9,71,5090.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹820.18
-5.95 (0.72%)
-9.57%11,9770.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.62
-1.80 (0.71%)
-8.55%73,9680.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.57
-1.63 (0.62%)
-8.56%86,85,4540.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%