HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF
HDFCSML250 •NSE

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF

₹175.04-2.64 (1.49%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
173.76
Today’s high
179.68
52 week low
142.70
52 week high
189.83
Open price
179.68
Previous close
177.68
Lower circuit
157.54
Upper circuit
192.54
Live volume
9,57,419
NAV
177.56

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.26%
Tracking error
0.08%
AUM
₹2,708 Cr
P/E ratio
30.55
Avg. volume (1M)
14,73,695
P/B ratio
3.4

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns8.95%3.11%12.47%19.88%
Category average-1.29%-4%9.24%--

Sectors

Finance
6.75%
Pharmaceuticals
6.01%
Auto Ancillaries
5.36%
Chemicals
4.68%
Banks
4.26%
Other
72.94%
SectorsAllocation %
Finance
Finance6.75%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals6.01%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries5.36%
Chemicals
Chemicals4.68%
Banks
Banks4.26%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment4.1%
IT - Software
IT - Software3.06%
Financial Services
Financial Services2.61%
Automobile
Automobile1.96%
Trading
Trading1.86%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables1.74%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.65%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.58%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators1.48%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers1.4%
FMCG
FMCG1.38%
Cables
Cables1.35%
Logistics
Logistics1.1%
Electronics
Electronics1.09%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services1.03%
Realty
Realty0.89%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment0.8%
Shipping
Shipping0.69%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners0.6%
Tyres
Tyres0.59%
Retail
Retail0.56%
Insurance
Insurance0.56%
Glass & Glass Products
Glass & Glass Products0.52%
Bearings
Bearings0.5%
Cement
Cement0.48%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.46%
Ceramic Products
Ceramic Products0.45%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator0.43%
Steel
Steel0.41%
Entertainment
Entertainment0.4%
IT - Hardware
IT - Hardware0.4%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution0.38%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
1.67%
₹794.00
-6.00 (0.75%)
1.60%
₹2,592.90
+21.40 (0.83%)
1.37%
₹370.05
+14.40 (4.05%)
1.36%
₹8,152.50
-14.50 (0.18%)
1.21%
₹1,459.00
-11.00 (0.75%)
1.12%
₹375.75
-2.50 (0.66%)
1.10%
₹400.00
-7.50 (1.84%)
1.08%
₹371.05
-12.45 (3.25%)
1.04%
₹3,019.80
-23.60 (0.78%)
1.03%
₹268.81
+12.80 (5.00%)
1.01%
₹1,270.00
-16.90 (1.31%)
0.98%
₹230.95
+3.57 (1.57%)
0.94%
₹1,395.90
+6.50 (0.47%)
0.94%
₹1,147.90
-19.80 (1.70%)
0.94%
₹336.30
-17.40 (4.92%)
0.90%
₹4,150.30
+29.60 (0.72%)
0.89%
₹678.50
-7.10 (1.04%)
0.87%
₹2,163.90
+4.20 (0.19%)
0.86%
₹1,973.20
-52.40 (2.59%)
0.82%
₹19,220.00
-455.00 (2.31%)
0.80%
₹302.90
+2.90 (0.97%)
0.80%
₹737.00
+1.85 (0.25%)
0.79%
₹163.80
-3.70 (2.21%)
0.78%
₹1,331.80
-34.90 (2.55%)
0.78%
₹319.55
-4.40 (1.36%)
0.78%
₹1,906.30
-48.60 (2.49%)
0.76%
₹3,253.40
+47.40 (1.48%)
0.72%
₹687.50
-12.50 (1.79%)
0.72%
₹605.85
-54.85 (8.30%)
0.71%
₹445.70
-3.25 (0.72%)
0.70%
₹1,346.70
-17.60 (1.29%)
0.70%
₹11,158.00
+198.00 (1.81%)
0.69%
₹1,519.30
+11.90 (0.79%)
0.69%
₹1,843.70
-16.20 (0.87%)
0.69%
₹7,178.00
+123.50 (1.75%)
0.65%
₹1,089.00
-21.10 (1.90%)
0.65%
₹6,529.50
-138.50 (2.08%)
0.63%
₹612.50
-2.90 (0.47%)
0.62%
₹1,362.80
+2.80 (0.21%)
0.62%
₹1,547.60
-57.00 (3.55%)
0.60%
₹25,045.00
+365.00 (1.48%)
0.60%
₹208.45
-7.05 (3.27%)
0.60%
₹1,683.80
-22.30 (1.31%)
0.59%
₹544.35
-27.85 (4.87%)
0.59%
₹416.75
+7.90 (1.93%)
0.58%
₹4,051.80
-20.20 (0.50%)
0.57%
₹194.44
-3.29 (1.66%)
0.56%
₹806.05
-19.30 (2.34%)
0.56%
₹3,032.90
+21.50 (0.71%)
0.56%
₹542.05
-6.80 (1.24%)
0.54%
₹1,366.60
-41.20 (2.93%)
0.54%
₹705.15
-18.70 (2.58%)
0.52%
₹920.30
-3.25 (0.35%)
0.50%
₹2,860.80
-28.80 (1.00%)
0.50%
₹872.55
-14.45 (1.63%)
0.49%
₹1,282.50
-85.20 (6.23%)
0.49%
₹887.25
+21.35 (2.47%)
0.49%
₹3,250.00
-31.00 (0.94%)
0.48%
₹1,055.20
-44.60 (4.06%)
0.48%
₹787.35
-18.05 (2.24%)
0.48%
₹2,140.80
-16.20 (0.75%)
0.48%
₹571.15
-4.00 (0.70%)
0.48%
₹3,790.00
-60.10 (1.56%)
0.47%
₹125.80
-8.06 (6.02%)
0.47%
₹1,550.60
-47.90 (3.00%)
0.47%
₹4,010.00
-53.60 (1.32%)
0.46%
₹142.54
-0.52 (0.36%)
0.45%
₹1,208.50
-2.50 (0.21%)
0.45%
₹501.55
-4.60 (0.91%)
0.44%
₹479.00
-24.00 (4.77%)
0.44%
₹43.99
-1.31 (2.89%)
0.44%
₹180.62
-6.68 (3.57%)
0.43%
₹196.79
-0.95 (0.48%)
0.43%
₹637.65
+4.50 (0.71%)
0.43%
₹243.69
-3.87 (1.56%)
0.43%
₹163.79
-1.25 (0.76%)
0.43%
₹1,450.10
+12.50 (0.87%)
0.42%
₹6,082.00
-114.50 (1.85%)
0.41%
₹1,255.70
-88.40 (6.58%)
0.41%
₹732.90
-10.10 (1.36%)
0.41%
₹485.15
-6.15 (1.25%)
0.41%
₹497.55
-14.20 (2.77%)
0.41%
₹227.20
-4.31 (1.86%)
0.41%
₹1,685.80
-45.60 (2.63%)
0.40%
₹975.80
-21.40 (2.15%)
0.40%
₹417.75
+7.75 (1.89%)
0.40%
₹1,402.10
+1.10 (0.08%)
0.40%
₹812.95
-20.20 (2.42%)
0.40%
₹4,699.90
-31.80 (0.67%)
0.39%
₹1,172.40
-22.10 (1.85%)
0.39%
₹35.38
-0.06 (0.17%)
0.38%
₹104.80
-2.75 (2.56%)
0.38%
₹269.85
-3.60 (1.32%)
0.38%
₹34.49
-0.50 (1.43%)
0.38%
₹2,685.30
-55.70 (2.03%)
0.38%
₹133.35
-2.55 (1.88%)
0.37%
₹213.25
-9.25 (4.16%)
0.37%
₹2,387.80
-0.20 (0.01%)
0.37%
₹536.95
-18.05 (3.25%)
0.37%
₹17,563.00
-137.00 (0.77%)
0.37%
₹4,621.00
-8.90 (0.19%)
0.36%
₹275.80
-6.00 (2.13%)
0.36%
₹1,766.60
-54.00 (2.97%)
0.36%
₹508.00
-13.05 (2.50%)
0.36%
₹73.70
-1.81 (2.40%)
0.35%
₹536.20
-9.05 (1.66%)
0.35%
₹1,486.10
+37.20 (2.57%)
0.34%
₹1,226.60
+28.10 (2.34%)
0.34%
₹701.85
-19.30 (2.68%)
0.34%
₹1,938.40
-30.10 (1.53%)
0.33%
₹375.05
-1.10 (0.29%)
0.33%
₹14.91
-0.06 (0.40%)
0.33%
₹1,920.00
-37.00 (1.89%)
0.33%
₹958.70
-13.25 (1.36%)
0.33%
₹1,627.40
-28.20 (1.70%)
0.33%
₹31,680.00
-415.00 (1.29%)
0.33%
₹800.85
+15.80 (2.01%)
0.33%
₹130.02
-3.62 (2.71%)
0.32%
₹1,368.20
-13.50 (0.98%)
0.32%
₹457.70
-6.35 (1.37%)
0.32%
₹217.32
-1.98 (0.90%)
0.32%
₹674.05
-20.10 (2.90%)
0.32%
₹685.00
-6.45 (0.93%)
0.32%
₹1,167.80
-19.40 (1.63%)
0.32%
₹1,131.10
-26.40 (2.28%)
0.32%
₹986.80
-21.50 (2.13%)
0.31%
₹397.50
+11.40 (2.95%)
0.31%
₹3,290.50
-4.40 (0.13%)
0.31%
₹1,226.50
-6.70 (0.54%)
0.31%
₹73.13
+1.28 (1.78%)
0.31%
₹1,432.40
+25.80 (1.83%)
0.31%
₹17.37
-0.25 (1.42%)
0.30%
₹1,168.80
-28.90 (2.41%)
0.30%
₹64.89
-2.74 (4.05%)
0.30%
₹838.75
-11.40 (1.34%)
0.30%
₹144.26
-2.90 (1.97%)
0.29%
₹1,550.70
-43.10 (2.70%)
0.29%
₹441.40
-10.85 (2.40%)
0.29%
₹295.60
-5.95 (1.97%)
0.29%
₹740.85
-8.30 (1.11%)
0.29%
₹2,085.80
-34.40 (1.62%)
0.29%
₹1,236.00
-12.90 (1.03%)
0.28%
₹484.70
-11.20 (2.26%)
0.28%
₹733.65
-6.90 (0.93%)
0.28%
₹139.35
+5.02 (3.74%)
0.27%
₹1,041.80
-12.20 (1.16%)
0.27%
₹639.95
+1.95 (0.31%)
0.27%
₹1,098.50
-21.70 (1.94%)
0.27%
₹304.85
+2.60 (0.86%)
0.27%
₹732.20
+0.05 (0.01%)
0.27%
₹5,017.50
-80.50 (1.58%)
0.27%
₹382.95
-5.15 (1.33%)
0.26%
₹1,486.70
-21.90 (1.45%)
0.26%
₹17.89
-0.80 (4.28%)
0.26%
₹302.75
-6.55 (2.12%)
0.26%
₹1,613.60
-13.90 (0.85%)
0.25%
₹404.85
-12.80 (3.06%)
0.25%
₹118.32
-3.61 (2.96%)
0.25%
₹640.50
-5.90 (0.91%)
0.25%
₹623.70
-7.25 (1.15%)
0.25%
₹142.48
-15.64 (9.89%)
0.25%
₹32.00
-0.38 (1.17%)
0.25%
₹633.70
-16.15 (2.49%)
0.25%
₹1,521.40
-17.20 (1.12%)
0.25%
₹7,264.00
+37.50 (0.52%)
0.25%
₹30.51
-0.44 (1.42%)
0.24%
₹527.95
-3.95 (0.74%)
0.24%
₹1,176.00
-12.40 (1.04%)
0.24%
₹128.12
-2.25 (1.73%)
0.24%
₹2,258.80
-42.50 (1.85%)
0.24%
₹207.22
-4.39 (2.07%)
0.24%
₹392.35
-12.40 (3.06%)
0.23%
₹111.67
-1.75 (1.54%)
0.23%
₹127.80
+2.14 (1.70%)
0.23%
₹449.95
-6.55 (1.43%)
0.23%
₹1,108.10
-28.20 (2.48%)
0.23%
₹28.92
-0.43 (1.47%)
0.23%
₹940.00
-6.60 (0.70%)
0.23%
₹30.97
+0.09 (0.29%)
0.23%
₹745.50
-24.75 (3.21%)
0.22%
₹513.15
+5.40 (1.06%)
0.22%
₹117.24
-4.14 (3.41%)
0.22%
₹343.55
-8.70 (2.47%)
0.22%
₹1,167.00
-28.20 (2.36%)
0.22%
₹371.40
-5.80 (1.54%)
0.22%
₹515.40
+2.65 (0.52%)
0.22%
₹1,595.80
-31.40 (1.93%)
0.21%
₹40.22
-0.02 (0.05%)
0.21%
₹1,447.50
-31.80 (2.15%)
0.21%
₹3,283.00
-66.00 (1.97%)
0.21%
₹2,074.60
-29.90 (1.42%)
0.21%
₹1,044.20
-22.10 (2.07%)
0.21%
₹1,999.40
+11.70 (0.59%)
0.21%
₹447.10
+0.10 (0.02%)
0.21%
₹64.85
-2.14 (3.19%)
0.21%
₹82.24
-1.88 (2.23%)
0.20%
₹275.80
-9.10 (3.19%)
0.20%
₹1,713.90
+31.00 (1.84%)
0.20%
₹312.60
-5.60 (1.76%)
0.20%
₹754.90
-24.70 (3.17%)
0.20%
₹270.10
-7.10 (2.56%)
0.20%
₹481.00
-7.85 (1.61%)
0.20%
₹1,285.80
-53.20 (3.97%)
0.19%
₹51.11
-2.77 (5.14%)
0.19%
₹458.75
-12.30 (2.61%)
0.19%
₹332.10
-6.30 (1.86%)
0.19%
₹266.40
-9.60 (3.48%)
0.18%
₹460.70
-19.65 (4.09%)
0.18%
₹256.25
-9.10 (3.43%)
0.18%
₹174.18
-4.45 (2.49%)
0.18%
₹1,235.80
-40.20 (3.15%)
0.18%
₹453.25
-21.50 (4.53%)
0.18%
₹174.01
-5.56 (3.10%)
0.18%
₹635.55
-3.10 (0.49%)
0.17%
₹739.95
-8.70 (1.16%)
0.17%
₹894.45
-12.80 (1.41%)
0.17%
₹245.11
+0.75 (0.31%)
0.17%
₹867.20
-2.70 (0.31%)
0.17%
₹759.85
-23.95 (3.06%)
0.17%
₹104.14
-2.48 (2.33%)
0.16%
₹1,865.40
-57.70 (3.00%)
0.16%
₹1,109.70
-66.30 (5.64%)
0.16%
₹115.72
+1.01 (0.88%)
0.16%
₹713.45
-23.50 (3.19%)
0.15%
₹341.45
+0.30 (0.09%)
0.14%
₹288.35
-1.95 (0.67%)
0.14%
₹196.73
-8.89 (4.32%)
0.14%
₹321.95
-4.75 (1.45%)
0.13%
₹718.80
-11.05 (1.51%)
0.13%
₹722.95
+0.35 (0.05%)
0.13%
₹203.89
-5.90 (2.81%)
0.13%
₹173.72
+1.01 (0.58%)
0.13%
₹326.10
-3.00 (0.91%)
0.13%
₹21.92
-0.35 (1.57%)
0.12%
₹221.03
-6.50 (2.86%)
0.12%
₹23.61
-0.12 (0.51%)
0.11%
₹361.40
-8.75 (2.36%)
0.11%
₹238.01
-5.46 (2.24%)
0.10%
₹250.50
-4.90 (1.92%)
0.10%
₹529.20
-9.90 (1.84%)
0.10%
₹196.82
-7.82 (3.82%)
0.09%
₹285.65
-4.15 (1.43%)
0.09%
₹294.35
-7.95 (2.63%)
0.08%
₹32.87
-0.68 (2.03%)
0.08%
₹219.09
-5.63 (2.51%)
0.07%
₹31.38
-0.41 (1.29%)
0.07%
₹626.20
+16.80 (2.76%)
0.04%
₹54.89
-1.60 (2.83%)

About

To generate returns that are commensurate (before fees and expenses) with the performance of the NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index, subject to tracking error. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be realized.
Founded
2023
Benchmark
Nifty Smallcap 250 TRI
AMC
HDFC Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Arun Agarwal, Abhishek Mor, Nandita Menezes

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF
HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF
HDFCSML250This ETF
₹175.04
-2.64 (1.49%)
+3.11%14,73,6950.26%₹2,708 Cr0.08%
₹246.95
-1.89 (0.76%)
-8.57%10,18,6900.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.13
-8.13 (0.97%)
-9.57%12,1620.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.42
-2.33 (0.91%)
-8.55%73,8180.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.20
-2.70 (1.02%)
-8.56%84,14,3150.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%