Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF
MOSMALL250 •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF

₹17.87-0.04 (0.22%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
17.83
Today’s high
17.99
52 week low
14.22
52 week high
19.38
Open price
17.91
Previous close
17.91
Lower circuit
16.12
Upper circuit
19.70
Live volume
5,24,853
NAV
17.91

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.5%
Tracking error
0.19%
AUM
₹250 Cr
P/E ratio
31.12
Avg. volume (1M)
13,17,980
P/B ratio
3.43

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-1.88%12.89%3.93%10.16%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Finance
6.77%
Pharmaceuticals
6.04%
Auto Ancillaries
5.37%
Chemicals
4.68%
Banks
4.27%
Other
72.87%
SectorsAllocation %
Finance
Finance6.77%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals6.04%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries5.37%
Chemicals
Chemicals4.68%
Banks
Banks4.27%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment4.1%
IT - Software
IT - Software3.07%
Financial Services
Financial Services2.61%
Automobile
Automobile1.96%
Trading
Trading1.86%
Cables
Cables1.84%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables1.74%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.72%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.59%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators1.48%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers1.4%
FMCG
FMCG1.38%
Logistics
Logistics1.11%
Electronics
Electronics1.09%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services1.04%
Realty
Realty0.89%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment0.8%
Shipping
Shipping0.69%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners0.6%
Tyres
Tyres0.59%
Retail
Retail0.56%
Insurance
Insurance0.56%
Glass & Glass Products
Glass & Glass Products0.52%
Bearings
Bearings0.51%
Cement
Cement0.48%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.46%
Ceramic Products
Ceramic Products0.45%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator0.43%
Steel
Steel0.41%
Entertainment
Entertainment0.4%
IT - Hardware
IT - Hardware0.4%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution0.38%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
1.67%
₹807.00
+4.05 (0.50%)
1.60%
₹2,633.80
-96.20 (3.52%)
1.38%
₹341.25
-7.35 (2.11%)
1.36%
₹8,457.00
-11.00 (0.13%)
1.21%
₹1,467.00
-27.90 (1.87%)
1.12%
₹386.00
-2.05 (0.53%)
1.11%
₹409.15
-7.25 (1.74%)
1.08%
₹401.60
+9.65 (2.46%)
1.04%
₹3,052.30
-38.80 (1.26%)
1.04%
₹256.65
-5.35 (2.04%)
1.01%
₹1,284.00
-8.00 (0.62%)
0.98%
₹227.99
-6.54 (2.79%)
0.97%
₹924.65
-38.80 (4.03%)
0.95%
₹1,432.10
-30.20 (2.07%)
0.95%
₹1,200.00
-24.80 (2.02%)
0.94%
₹354.60
+1.50 (0.42%)
0.90%
₹4,198.80
-56.00 (1.32%)
0.89%
₹692.95
-17.00 (2.39%)
0.87%
₹2,117.20
+17.20 (0.82%)
0.86%
₹2,148.30
-32.50 (1.49%)
0.83%
₹20,200.00
-160.00 (0.79%)
0.80%
₹306.05
-3.95 (1.27%)
0.80%
₹783.70
-14.15 (1.77%)
0.79%
₹168.58
-3.42 (1.99%)
0.78%
₹1,489.10
+97.10 (6.98%)
0.78%
₹324.00
-2.75 (0.84%)
0.78%
₹1,986.10
+3.00 (0.15%)
0.76%
₹3,160.50
-16.20 (0.51%)
0.76%
₹7,672.00
-46.00 (0.60%)
0.72%
₹663.95
+3.95 (0.60%)
0.72%
₹694.00
-7.00 (1.00%)
0.71%
₹10,997.00
+323.00 (3.03%)
0.71%
₹437.25
-3.15 (0.72%)
0.70%
₹1,400.10
-17.40 (1.23%)
0.70%
₹1,938.00
+27.40 (1.43%)
0.69%
₹1,543.10
+1.10 (0.07%)
0.65%
₹6,645.00
+5.00 (0.08%)
0.65%
₹1,171.00
-13.70 (1.16%)
0.63%
₹594.85
-18.85 (3.07%)
0.62%
₹1,385.00
-29.20 (2.06%)
0.62%
₹1,692.20
-1.80 (0.11%)
0.60%
₹24,975.00
-525.00 (2.06%)
0.60%
₹216.00
+4.50 (2.13%)
0.60%
₹1,746.90
-60.80 (3.36%)
0.59%
₹574.35
-13.15 (2.24%)
0.59%
₹399.95
-1.40 (0.35%)
0.58%
₹4,137.80
-4.90 (0.12%)
0.58%
₹193.94
-2.07 (1.06%)
0.56%
₹809.10
-5.40 (0.66%)
0.56%
₹3,151.50
-1.30 (0.04%)
0.56%
₹554.05
-6.05 (1.08%)
0.55%
₹745.55
+1.85 (0.25%)
0.54%
₹1,442.40
-16.70 (1.14%)
0.52%
₹930.40
-6.65 (0.71%)
0.51%
₹2,888.60
-40.40 (1.38%)
0.50%
₹879.50
-10.40 (1.17%)
0.49%
₹1,446.30
-28.20 (1.91%)
0.49%
₹3,275.00
-15.00 (0.46%)
0.48%
₹1,104.30
+10.40 (0.95%)
0.48%
₹804.15
-5.30 (0.65%)
0.48%
₹2,173.00
+23.70 (1.10%)
0.48%
₹584.85
+2.25 (0.39%)
0.48%
₹3,623.10
+196.40 (5.73%)
0.47%
₹132.71
-2.39 (1.77%)
0.47%
₹1,645.40
+23.30 (1.44%)
0.47%
₹4,440.30
+63.80 (1.46%)
0.46%
₹145.09
+2.24 (1.57%)
0.45%
₹1,224.60
-2.10 (0.17%)
0.45%
₹512.30
+7.10 (1.41%)
0.44%
₹497.90
+10.10 (2.07%)
0.44%
₹45.55
+1.19 (2.68%)
0.44%
₹188.21
+3.30 (1.78%)
0.43%
₹196.96
+2.98 (1.54%)
0.43%
₹629.55
-0.30 (0.05%)
0.43%
₹247.91
-0.99 (0.40%)
0.43%
₹167.73
+2.39 (1.45%)
0.43%
₹1,434.10
-7.20 (0.50%)
0.42%
₹5,972.00
-26.00 (0.43%)
0.41%
₹1,367.00
-15.50 (1.12%)
0.41%
₹740.40
-1.70 (0.23%)
0.41%
₹487.00
+0.55 (0.11%)
0.41%
₹558.15
-4.50 (0.80%)
0.41%
₹231.91
-3.69 (1.57%)
0.41%
₹1,729.60
-14.00 (0.80%)
0.40%
₹1,014.30
-7.90 (0.77%)
0.40%
₹419.75
+5.80 (1.40%)
0.40%
₹1,381.00
-23.50 (1.67%)
0.40%
₹719.20
+6.45 (0.90%)
0.40%
₹5,067.70
+13.10 (0.26%)
0.39%
₹1,195.40
+20.10 (1.71%)
0.39%
₹33.93
-0.22 (0.64%)
0.38%
₹108.00
+1.60 (1.50%)
0.38%
₹289.85
+1.30 (0.45%)
0.38%
₹35.81
+0.71 (2.02%)
0.38%
₹2,871.10
-114.70 (3.84%)
0.38%
₹221.40
-1.94 (0.87%)
0.38%
₹138.86
+2.51 (1.84%)
0.38%
₹2,664.10
+49.90 (1.91%)
0.37%
₹523.80
+10.05 (1.96%)
0.37%
₹17,270.00
+100.00 (0.58%)
0.37%
₹4,337.30
+4.50 (0.10%)
0.36%
₹288.50
-3.25 (1.11%)
0.36%
₹1,866.20
-2.40 (0.13%)
0.36%
₹523.00
-1.05 (0.20%)
0.36%
₹76.21
-0.99 (1.28%)
0.35%
₹544.75
+3.00 (0.55%)
0.35%
₹1,420.30
+8.40 (0.59%)
0.34%
₹1,141.60
+44.00 (4.01%)
0.34%
₹378.20
+4.70 (1.26%)
0.34%
₹713.85
-6.35 (0.88%)
0.34%
₹1,993.60
+16.50 (0.83%)
0.33%
₹15.43
+0.36 (2.39%)
0.33%
₹1,967.60
+3.10 (0.16%)
0.33%
₹970.50
-16.45 (1.67%)
0.33%
₹1,649.30
-3.40 (0.21%)
0.33%
₹32,925.00
+385.00 (1.18%)
0.33%
₹782.65
-6.50 (0.82%)
0.33%
₹140.91
+2.00 (1.44%)
0.32%
₹1,402.20
-4.30 (0.31%)
0.32%
₹445.60
+8.25 (1.89%)
0.32%
₹229.58
+3.45 (1.53%)
0.32%
₹691.60
-15.25 (2.16%)
0.32%
₹696.75
-1.90 (0.27%)
0.32%
₹1,135.90
-1.10 (0.10%)
0.32%
₹1,195.70
-13.50 (1.12%)
0.32%
₹1,100.60
+29.90 (2.79%)
0.31%
₹390.50
+10.95 (2.88%)
0.31%
₹3,357.90
+66.90 (2.03%)
0.31%
₹1,267.50
-10.90 (0.85%)
0.31%
₹73.81
-0.33 (0.45%)
0.31%
₹1,546.10
+86.20 (5.90%)
0.31%
₹17.77
-0.10 (0.56%)
0.30%
₹1,153.50
+14.70 (1.29%)
0.30%
₹69.87
-0.07 (0.10%)
0.30%
₹847.10
+47.50 (5.94%)
0.30%
₹144.26
+2.49 (1.76%)
0.29%
₹1,589.30
-10.70 (0.67%)
0.29%
₹456.55
-10.35 (2.22%)
0.29%
₹297.10
+14.05 (4.96%)
0.29%
₹761.05
-0.80 (0.11%)
0.29%
₹2,140.90
+0.40 (0.02%)
0.29%
₹1,246.70
+30.10 (2.47%)
0.28%
₹521.95
-1.15 (0.22%)
0.28%
₹736.20
+0.50 (0.07%)
0.28%
₹138.75
-0.42 (0.30%)
0.27%
₹1,035.70
+13.50 (1.32%)
0.27%
₹653.10
+17.05 (2.68%)
0.27%
₹1,079.90
+13.60 (1.28%)
0.27%
₹291.95
-0.05 (0.02%)
0.27%
₹734.85
-1.00 (0.14%)
0.27%
₹4,849.50
-51.00 (1.04%)
0.27%
₹387.10
+8.40 (2.22%)
0.26%
₹1,524.70
+1.30 (0.09%)
0.26%
₹19.83
-0.20 (1.00%)
0.26%
₹312.95
+0.75 (0.24%)
0.26%
₹1,668.00
+18.20 (1.10%)
0.26%
₹7,010.50
-9.00 (0.13%)
0.25%
₹657.15
+5.95 (0.91%)
0.25%
₹1,682.60
-33.10 (1.93%)
0.25%
₹32.73
+2.24 (7.35%)
0.25%
₹418.05
+3.80 (0.92%)
0.25%
₹122.74
+0.66 (0.54%)
0.25%
₹642.95
+36.00 (5.93%)
0.25%
₹645.25
+17.75 (2.83%)
0.25%
₹161.79
-1.44 (0.88%)
0.25%
₹34.13
+3.86 (12.75%)
0.24%
₹2,338.20
-23.40 (0.99%)
0.24%
₹30.14
+1.43 (4.98%)
0.24%
₹209.09
+1.68 (0.81%)
0.24%
₹402.60
-11.65 (2.81%)
0.24%
₹535.25
+14.45 (2.77%)
0.24%
₹1,205.10
+20.30 (1.71%)
0.24%
₹135.36
-0.91 (0.67%)
0.23%
₹949.80
+5.90 (0.63%)
0.23%
₹31.18
+0.79 (2.60%)
0.23%
₹805.45
+7.85 (0.98%)
0.23%
₹111.46
-0.40 (0.36%)
0.23%
₹125.40
+1.13 (0.91%)
0.23%
₹470.05
+4.05 (0.87%)
0.23%
₹1,197.00
+4.10 (0.34%)
0.22%
₹1,219.40
-1.80 (0.15%)
0.22%
₹380.45
-0.30 (0.08%)
0.22%
₹517.10
+17.65 (3.53%)
0.22%
₹1,616.50
+2.70 (0.17%)
0.22%
₹360.25
+0.60 (0.17%)
0.22%
₹119.69
-0.68 (0.56%)
0.22%
₹490.15
+11.25 (2.35%)
0.21%
₹2,066.50
-17.40 (0.83%)
0.21%
₹441.75
-2.25 (0.51%)
0.21%
₹69.37
-1.15 (1.63%)
0.21%
₹90.39
+7.45 (8.98%)
0.21%
₹289.00
+7.90 (2.81%)
0.21%
₹3,407.80
+18.80 (0.55%)
0.21%
₹2,089.50
+1.10 (0.05%)
0.21%
₹1,069.60
+7.50 (0.71%)
0.21%
₹1,494.20
-7.20 (0.48%)
0.21%
₹482.50
+10.60 (2.25%)
0.21%
₹39.63
-0.44 (1.10%)
0.20%
₹299.40
+0.35 (0.12%)
0.20%
₹1,382.10
+12.40 (0.91%)
0.20%
₹785.80
+7.15 (0.92%)
0.20%
₹1,712.20
-1.30 (0.08%)
0.20%
₹298.75
+2.00 (0.67%)
0.19%
₹336.35
-0.30 (0.09%)
0.19%
₹282.40
-0.50 (0.18%)
0.19%
₹474.95
-5.20 (1.08%)
0.19%
₹56.77
+0.70 (1.25%)
0.18%
₹1,298.60
+9.30 (0.72%)
0.18%
₹464.30
+1.20 (0.26%)
0.18%
₹185.40
-5.98 (3.12%)
0.18%
₹619.35
+4.15 (0.67%)
0.18%
₹486.90
+46.90 (10.66%)
0.18%
₹274.65
+8.65 (3.25%)
0.18%
₹181.65
+3.62 (2.03%)
0.17%
₹876.50
-11.10 (1.25%)
0.17%
₹106.77
+0.75 (0.71%)
0.17%
₹818.60
+23.30 (2.93%)
0.17%
₹743.45
+25.00 (3.48%)
0.17%
₹935.80
+13.95 (1.51%)
0.17%
₹243.43
-1.20 (0.49%)
0.16%
₹114.70
+1.82 (1.61%)
0.16%
₹721.05
+3.00 (0.42%)
0.16%
₹1,968.50
-25.10 (1.26%)
0.16%
₹1,187.00
+22.00 (1.89%)
0.15%
₹321.15
+2.15 (0.67%)
0.14%
₹282.50
+3.50 (1.25%)
0.14%
₹209.41
-6.81 (3.15%)
0.14%
₹315.90
-1.70 (0.54%)
0.13%
₹705.40
-6.35 (0.89%)
0.13%
₹725.90
+12.85 (1.80%)
0.13%
₹200.76
+0.81 (0.41%)
0.13%
₹185.26
+9.37 (5.33%)
0.13%
₹349.50
+45.50 (14.97%)
0.13%
₹22.32
+0.16 (0.72%)
0.12%
₹220.09
+1.25 (0.57%)
0.12%
₹23.96
+0.35 (1.48%)
0.11%
₹371.40
+0.50 (0.13%)
0.11%
₹244.04
-1.10 (0.45%)
0.10%
₹254.40
+2.80 (1.11%)
0.10%
₹539.95
-2.00 (0.37%)
0.10%
₹206.80
-2.87 (1.37%)
0.09%
₹287.20
-1.35 (0.47%)
0.09%
₹295.65
-3.75 (1.25%)
0.08%
₹33.92
+0.16 (0.47%)
0.08%
₹232.07
+2.06 (0.90%)
0.07%
₹32.75
+1.64 (5.27%)
0.07%
₹567.70
-20.35 (3.46%)
0.04%
₹58.56
+1.75 (3.08%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide total returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty Smallcap 250 Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2024
Benchmark
Nifty Smallcap 250 TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹17.87
-0.04 (0.22%)
+3.93%13,17,9800.5%₹250 Cr0.19%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%