Nippon India ETF Nifty Midcap 150
MID150BEES •NSE

Nippon India ETF Nifty Midcap 150

₹225.15-0.82 (0.36%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
225.00
Today’s high
228.00
52 week low
190.43
52 week high
247.15
Open price
228.00
Previous close
225.97
Lower circuit
202.64
Upper circuit
247.66
Live volume
6,64,382
NAV
225.71

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.24%
Tracking error
0.15%
AUM
₹3,821 Cr
P/E ratio
30.78
Avg. volume (1M)
7,62,426
P/B ratio
4.03

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns0.85%13.37%13.18%18.73%
Category average-3.81%8.81%7.62%--

Sectors

Pharmaceuticals
7.91%
Banks
7.81%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
5.9%
Finance
5.56%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
5.34%
Other
67.48%
SectorsAllocation %
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals7.91%
Banks
Banks7.81%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator5.9%
Finance
Finance5.56%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment5.34%
IT - Software
IT - Software4.27%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables3.51%
FMCG
FMCG3.4%
Realty
Realty3.39%
Automobile
Automobile2.77%
Insurance
Insurance2.64%
Financial Services
Financial Services2.08%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants2.04%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.02%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages1.84%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment1.62%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.45%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.35%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners1.32%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers1.32%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products1.29%
Cement
Cement1.27%
Steel
Steel1.23%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.21%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals1.21%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services1.19%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.99%
Refineries
Refineries0.83%
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous0.82%
Retail
Retail0.7%
Cables
Cables0.68%
Tyres
Tyres0.63%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.61%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels0.57%
Plastic products
Plastic products0.55%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery0.53%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services0.53%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.53%
Logistics
Logistics0.52%
Fertilizers
Fertilizers0.52%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service0.48%
Quick Service Restaurant
Quick Service Restaurant0.44%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
2.08%
₹3,216.40
-34.10 (1.05%)
1.94%
₹335.00
+5.00 (1.52%)
1.91%
₹2,018.50
-18.40 (0.90%)
1.79%
₹1,712.30
-0.10 (0.01%)
1.68%
₹5,210.00
+190.50 (3.80%)
1.58%
₹741.45
+16.05 (2.21%)
1.51%
₹1,934.30
+6.30 (0.33%)
1.50%
₹434.25
-29.75 (6.41%)
1.47%
₹885.40
+19.40 (2.24%)
1.45%
₹1,002.70
+3.20 (0.32%)
1.42%
₹5,840.00
-58.00 (0.98%)
1.35%
₹12,666.00
-154.00 (1.20%)
1.34%
₹79.07
+0.33 (0.42%)
1.32%
₹1,852.40
+13.60 (0.74%)
1.29%
₹3,949.00
-241.00 (5.75%)
1.24%
₹642.70
-14.25 (2.17%)
1.24%
₹394.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.22%
₹1,980.90
+27.70 (1.42%)
1.19%
₹381.60
+4.80 (1.27%)
1.19%
₹40.95
+0.15 (0.37%)
1.17%
₹1,235.20
+15.20 (1.25%)
1.14%
₹1,677.90
+15.00 (0.90%)
1.09%
₹148.18
+3.18 (2.19%)
1.08%
₹338.40
+1.90 (0.56%)
1.03%
₹788.25
-1.75 (0.22%)
0.99%
₹1,381.50
-0.10 (0.01%)
0.99%
₹2,139.00
-21.00 (0.97%)
0.99%
₹746.25
-3.75 (0.50%)
0.96%
₹1,691.50
-21.50 (1.26%)
0.93%
₹1,079.40
+19.40 (1.83%)
0.93%
₹229.00
-1.95 (0.84%)
0.92%
₹309.75
-2.05 (0.66%)
0.91%
₹18.12
-3.08 (14.53%)
0.90%
₹1,277.00
-7.00 (0.55%)
0.89%
₹2,492.80
-6.90 (0.28%)
0.89%
₹1,917.20
+29.90 (1.58%)
0.87%
₹2,250.50
+4.50 (0.20%)
0.85%
₹4,449.00
-105.10 (2.31%)
0.83%
₹348.50
+17.45 (5.27%)
0.83%
₹1,061.80
+2.20 (0.21%)
0.82%
₹90.47
+0.25 (0.28%)
0.80%
₹382.25
+3.35 (0.88%)
0.80%
₹16,914.00
-1,006.00 (5.61%)
0.77%
₹5,120.50
-80.50 (1.55%)
0.76%
₹318.40
-4.75 (1.47%)
0.75%
₹541.05
-0.60 (0.11%)
0.75%
₹478.95
-11.35 (2.31%)
0.74%
₹22,315.00
+130.00 (0.59%)
0.74%
₹4,211.30
-35.00 (0.82%)
0.71%
₹2,453.20
+17.90 (0.74%)
0.70%
₹96.25
+0.25 (0.26%)
0.70%
₹835.00
-14.45 (1.70%)
0.70%
₹2,347.60
+12.60 (0.54%)
0.68%
₹4,571.20
-76.80 (1.65%)
0.68%
₹72.70
-1.02 (1.38%)
0.67%
₹1,073.00
+10.00 (0.94%)
0.66%
₹1,974.70
+23.60 (1.21%)
0.66%
₹1,913.10
+1.50 (0.08%)
0.65%
₹70.82
-0.26 (0.37%)
0.65%
₹170.29
+0.29 (0.17%)
0.65%
₹197.98
+5.46 (2.84%)
0.64%
₹1,814.00
-29.80 (1.62%)
0.64%
₹352.00
+1.40 (0.40%)
0.63%
₹1,116.10
-3.80 (0.34%)
0.63%
₹2,184.60
-35.90 (1.62%)
0.63%
₹1,22,270.00
-95.00 (0.08%)
0.63%
₹10,250.00
-170.00 (1.63%)
0.62%
₹1,490.90
+27.90 (1.91%)
0.61%
₹445.40
-2.35 (0.52%)
0.60%
₹1,052.00
+12.20 (1.17%)
0.59%
₹1,238.60
-1.70 (0.14%)
0.58%
₹724.65
+10.60 (1.48%)
0.57%
₹36,500.00
-130.00 (0.35%)
0.57%
₹1,781.10
-45.30 (2.48%)
0.56%
₹383.30
-5.10 (1.31%)
0.56%
₹262.00
+3.20 (1.24%)
0.56%
₹2,494.00
-22.00 (0.87%)
0.55%
₹3,616.00
+9.00 (0.25%)
0.54%
₹1,616.90
+44.40 (2.82%)
0.53%
₹1,117.70
+13.70 (1.24%)
0.53%
₹4,899.00
+3.50 (0.07%)
0.53%
₹558.85
-5.15 (0.91%)
0.53%
₹316.15
-3.30 (1.03%)
0.53%
₹334.65
-7.15 (2.09%)
0.53%
₹295.20
+2.25 (0.77%)
0.52%
₹223.80
-4.55 (1.99%)
0.52%
₹1,765.30
+18.30 (1.05%)
0.51%
₹1,708.00
+2.00 (0.12%)
0.49%
₹1,592.00
-22.00 (1.36%)
0.48%
₹1,763.70
+104.80 (6.32%)
0.46%
₹374.70
-8.35 (2.18%)
0.46%
₹158.68
+1.81 (1.15%)
0.46%
₹2,203.80
-15.00 (0.68%)
0.46%
₹682.65
+7.45 (1.10%)
0.46%
₹4,512.50
-119.60 (2.58%)
0.45%
₹2,837.80
-77.40 (2.66%)
0.45%
₹453.05
-14.60 (3.12%)
0.44%
₹1,732.10
-8.90 (0.51%)
0.44%
₹422.80
-2.90 (0.68%)
0.44%
₹449.00
+4.00 (0.90%)
0.43%
₹573.20
+5.20 (0.92%)
0.42%
₹2,052.30
+51.70 (2.58%)
0.41%
₹1,443.30
+0.10 (0.01%)
0.41%
₹3,359.40
+60.40 (1.83%)
0.41%
₹576.80
-4.80 (0.83%)
0.40%
₹80.16
-2.94 (3.54%)
0.39%
₹533.20
-1.80 (0.34%)
0.39%
₹130.40
-4.08 (3.03%)
0.39%
₹3,650.30
-3.80 (0.10%)
0.39%
₹1,062.95
+23.45 (2.26%)
0.38%
₹446.50
-2.15 (0.48%)
0.37%
₹3,679.30
-52.30 (1.40%)
0.36%
₹541.35
-8.45 (1.54%)
0.35%
₹26,070.00
-225.00 (0.86%)
0.34%
₹469.35
-7.75 (1.62%)
0.33%
₹539.10
-44.65 (7.65%)
0.33%
₹1,610.00
-10.60 (0.65%)
0.33%
₹5,998.00
-9.50 (0.16%)
0.33%
₹326.35
+6.00 (1.87%)
0.33%
₹3,273.80
-39.50 (1.19%)
0.32%
₹470.05
-5.50 (1.16%)
0.31%
₹1,254.00
+1.00 (0.08%)
0.31%
₹1,725.40
+36.00 (2.13%)
0.31%
₹915.00
-8.00 (0.87%)
0.31%
₹365.65
-3.10 (0.84%)
0.30%
₹1,275.50
-4.50 (0.35%)
0.30%
₹1,098.60
-22.60 (2.02%)
0.28%
₹196.74
-0.14 (0.07%)
0.28%
₹2,524.70
-14.20 (0.56%)
0.27%
₹1,650.50
+80.20 (5.11%)
0.27%
₹4,415.50
-70.00 (1.56%)
0.25%
₹1,126.30
-2.70 (0.24%)
0.24%
₹251.30
-6.35 (2.46%)
0.23%
₹2,407.80
-13.70 (0.57%)
0.23%
₹842.10
-5.65 (0.67%)
0.22%
₹3,686.80
+73.40 (2.03%)
0.22%
₹108.26
-0.21 (0.19%)
0.22%
₹2,726.60
+37.50 (1.39%)
0.22%
₹83.78
-0.77 (0.91%)
0.21%
₹1,203.60
-3.20 (0.27%)
0.21%
₹161.06
-2.99 (1.82%)
0.21%
₹90.66
-1.06 (1.16%)
0.20%
₹610.95
-5.40 (0.88%)
0.19%
₹1,837.50
-22.50 (1.21%)
0.18%
₹575.80
+5.45 (0.96%)
0.12%
₹734.70
-0.20 (0.03%)
0.11%
₹30.74
-0.57 (1.82%)
0.11%
₹1,030.50
+26.50 (2.64%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide investment returns closely corresponding to the total returns of the securities as represented by the Nifty Midcap150 Index before expenses, subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2019
Benchmark
Nifty Midcap 150 TRI
AMC
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Himanshu Mange

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹225.15
-0.82 (0.36%)
+0.85%7,62,4260.24%₹3,821 Cr0.15%
₹247.09
+3.43 (1.41%)
-8.99%9,80,4170.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.51
+10.17 (1.25%)
-10.41%30,3730.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.33
+3.22 (1.28%)
-8.96%1,93,5910.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.51
+3.73 (1.45%)
-8.97%79,11,6230.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%