Aditya Birla Sun Life MSCI India ETF
ABSLMSCIN •NSE

Aditya Birla Sun Life MSCI India ETF

₹27.950.03 (0.11%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
27.69
Today’s high
28.20
52 week low
26.34
52 week high
35.34
Open price
28.20
Previous close
27.92
Lower circuit
25.13
Upper circuit
30.71
Live volume
602
NAV
27.87

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.22%
Tracking error
0.28%
AUM
₹11 Cr
P/E ratio
23.45
Avg. volume (1M)
564
P/B ratio
3.31

Category returns

1M3M6MAll
Returns-4.87%-7.12%-4.38%-9.53%
Category average-4.48%-5.68%-1.95%--

Sectors

Banks
18.84%
Automobile
7.19%
Refineries
6.14%
IT - Software
5.69%
Finance
5.24%
Other
56.9%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks18.84%
Automobile
Automobile7.19%
Refineries
Refineries6.14%
IT - Software
IT - Software5.69%
Finance
Finance5.24%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals5.04%
FMCG
FMCG4.24%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service3.93%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.96%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.37%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence2.05%
Steel
Steel2.03%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators2.02%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.58%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.42%
Insurance
Insurance1.33%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.3%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.18%
Retail
Retail1%
Cement
Cement0.9%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services0.83%
Financial Services
Financial Services0.82%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.81%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service0.75%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish0.73%
Textiles
Textiles0.66%
Trading
Trading0.59%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.55%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.52%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants0.48%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.46%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables0.39%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services0.37%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners0.37%
Cables
Cables0.34%
Realty
Realty0.33%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.33%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages0.31%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.31%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
6.44%
₹713.35
-0.65 (0.09%)
5.59%
₹1,349.80
-10.40 (0.76%)
5.44%
₹1,176.40
+9.70 (0.83%)
3.93%
₹1,813.20
+6.70 (0.37%)
2.41%
₹1,086.00
+23.90 (2.25%)
2.25%
₹1,264.90
-3.50 (0.28%)
2.05%
₹2,843.00
-21.40 (0.75%)
2.02%
₹3,643.40
-31.60 (0.86%)
1.90%
₹970.70
-12.05 (1.23%)
1.82%
₹443.05
+4.05 (0.92%)
1.41%
₹946.80
-10.20 (1.07%)
1.33%
₹2,314.00
+56.70 (2.51%)
1.30%
₹1,751.70
-19.00 (1.07%)
1.30%
₹4,460.50
-26.50 (0.59%)
1.22%
₹318.35
-2.10 (0.66%)
1.13%
₹11,317.00
+72.00 (0.64%)
1.12%
₹313.10
+2.10 (0.68%)
1.11%
₹952.50
-35.50 (3.59%)
1.10%
₹175.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.07%
₹381.05
+1.05 (0.28%)
1.06%
₹1,903.00
+27.50 (1.47%)
0.97%
₹894.50
-7.75 (0.86%)
0.90%
₹10,838.00
+88.00 (0.82%)
0.88%
₹9,149.50
-135.50 (1.46%)
0.87%
₹249.65
-0.85 (0.34%)
0.86%
₹1,338.40
+12.40 (0.94%)
0.83%
₹1,746.40
-16.60 (0.94%)
0.78%
₹7,092.00
-71.00 (0.99%)
0.78%
₹3,972.20
-39.30 (0.98%)
0.75%
₹4,805.30
+4.90 (0.10%)
0.73%
₹2,362.90
-13.10 (0.55%)
0.66%
₹2,904.50
-7.50 (0.26%)
0.66%
₹1,560.40
+16.90 (1.09%)
0.65%
₹7,857.50
-13.50 (0.17%)
0.63%
₹261.75
+0.75 (0.29%)
0.62%
₹4,916.00
+47.00 (0.97%)
0.62%
₹414.60
-2.35 (0.56%)
0.61%
₹1,173.40
-3.20 (0.27%)
0.61%
₹1,663.90
-23.30 (1.38%)
0.60%
₹1,371.10
+37.10 (2.78%)
0.59%
₹2,688.10
-6.90 (0.26%)
0.58%
₹10,339.00
+21.00 (0.20%)
0.56%
₹2,972.00
-15.80 (0.53%)
0.55%
₹2,046.80
-12.60 (0.61%)
0.55%
₹1,576.30
-44.40 (2.74%)
0.55%
₹160.69
+0.69 (0.43%)
0.55%
₹4,603.80
-39.10 (0.84%)
0.54%
₹1,317.40
-12.20 (0.92%)
0.53%
₹187.41
+1.45 (0.78%)
0.53%
₹1,729.60
-26.10 (1.49%)
0.52%
₹861.30
+0.30 (0.03%)
0.52%
₹417.60
+9.10 (2.23%)
0.51%
₹1,713.80
-1.20 (0.07%)
0.50%
₹5,009.50
+12.00 (0.24%)
0.50%
₹4,816.20
-18.40 (0.38%)
0.49%
₹1,225.20
-14.80 (1.19%)
0.49%
₹3,377.60
+2.20 (0.07%)
0.48%
₹726.75
+2.60 (0.36%)
0.46%
₹225.01
+2.36 (1.06%)
0.46%
₹331.00
+1.50 (0.46%)
0.46%
₹220.31
+2.51 (1.15%)
0.45%
₹372.35
-1.45 (0.39%)
0.45%
₹1,006.30
+14.80 (1.49%)
0.44%
₹3,401.90
+18.90 (0.56%)
0.44%
₹440.20
-1.80 (0.41%)
0.43%
₹349.10
+4.10 (1.19%)
0.43%
₹5,950.00
-38.00 (0.63%)
0.43%
₹862.50
+8.50 (1.00%)
0.43%
₹4,205.70
+14.50 (0.35%)
0.42%
₹4,864.60
+63.30 (1.32%)
0.42%
₹284.10
-1.75 (0.61%)
0.41%
₹877.30
-0.05 (0.01%)
0.41%
₹978.00
+18.00 (1.88%)
0.41%
₹550.25
-9.75 (1.74%)
0.40%
₹443.80
+1.45 (0.33%)
0.39%
₹287.60
+0.20 (0.07%)
0.39%
₹12,799.00
+59.00 (0.46%)
0.37%
₹380.65
+1.90 (0.50%)
0.37%
₹1,941.10
-12.50 (0.64%)
0.37%
₹1,831.80
-10.40 (0.56%)
0.36%
₹20,271.00
+184.00 (0.92%)
0.36%
₹662.85
+5.55 (0.84%)
0.35%
₹2,316.60
-13.40 (0.58%)
0.35%
₹1,685.50
+0.90 (0.05%)
0.34%
₹144.71
-2.66 (1.80%)
0.34%
₹345.10
+3.05 (0.89%)
0.34%
₹8,210.00
-80.00 (0.97%)
0.33%
₹667.65
+2.85 (0.43%)
0.33%
₹1,222.00
-0.60 (0.05%)
0.33%
₹3,272.60
-35.40 (1.07%)
0.33%
₹1,495.80
-1.80 (0.12%)
0.33%
₹782.20
-0.60 (0.08%)
0.32%
₹40.35
+0.16 (0.40%)
0.32%
₹1,029.90
-1.80 (0.17%)
0.31%
₹2,153.30
-31.70 (1.45%)
0.31%
₹1,380.00
+8.90 (0.65%)
0.31%
₹166.95
-1.35 (0.80%)
0.31%
₹339.70
+1.70 (0.50%)
0.31%
₹1,733.30
+41.50 (2.45%)
0.30%
₹127.08
+0.94 (0.75%)
0.30%
₹748.60
-7.80 (1.03%)
0.29%
₹1,055.00
-12.00 (1.12%)
0.29%
₹170.70
+1.70 (1.01%)
0.29%
₹30,315.00
+65.00 (0.21%)
0.29%
₹1,900.60
-2.00 (0.11%)
0.28%
₹252.75
+1.45 (0.58%)
0.28%
₹311.05
+4.05 (1.32%)
0.27%
₹79.43
+0.60 (0.76%)
0.27%
₹12.78
-0.02 (0.16%)
0.27%
₹329.50
+0.50 (0.15%)
0.26%
₹2,518.00
+26.00 (1.04%)
0.26%
₹862.20
-6.55 (0.75%)
0.25%
₹21.29
+0.44 (2.11%)
0.25%
₹1,073.60
-17.90 (1.64%)
0.24%
₹7,002.50
+25.00 (0.36%)
0.24%
₹2,594.90
-31.10 (1.18%)
0.23%
₹3,761.60
+19.60 (0.52%)
0.23%
₹10,875.00
+67.00 (0.62%)
0.23%
₹383.80
-0.85 (0.22%)
0.22%
₹325.65
+4.65 (1.45%)
0.22%
₹44,970.00
+70.00 (0.16%)
0.22%
₹4,200.90
-34.00 (0.80%)
0.22%
₹89.96
-0.38 (0.42%)
0.22%
₹1,326.80
+29.90 (2.31%)
0.22%
₹539.75
+15.05 (2.87%)
0.21%
₹3,117.60
-5.70 (0.18%)
0.21%
₹171.20
-1.02 (0.59%)
0.21%
₹2,339.50
-32.50 (1.37%)
0.21%
₹116.10
-0.45 (0.39%)
0.21%
₹193.15
-0.66 (0.34%)
0.20%
₹2,456.80
-9.50 (0.39%)
0.20%
₹4,274.50
+59.50 (1.41%)
0.20%
₹1,487.80
+2.80 (0.19%)
0.19%
₹2,231.10
+36.20 (1.65%)
0.19%
₹231.80
-6.63 (2.78%)
0.19%
₹72.98
-0.51 (0.69%)
0.19%
₹96.22
-0.78 (0.80%)
0.19%
₹71.56
+0.22 (0.31%)
0.18%
₹10,580.00
-60.00 (0.56%)
0.18%
₹348.90
-1.10 (0.31%)
0.18%
₹486.05
+25.55 (5.55%)
0.18%
₹1,571.00
-23.30 (1.46%)
0.18%
₹1,241.80
+52.50 (4.41%)
0.17%
₹3,560.00
+53.10 (1.51%)
0.17%
₹834.65
-6.90 (0.82%)
0.17%
₹36,800.00
-300.00 (0.81%)
0.17%
₹123.32
+2.88 (2.39%)
0.17%
₹720.20
-0.35 (0.05%)
0.17%
₹261.45
-6.15 (2.30%)
0.17%
₹5,240.00
-10.00 (0.19%)
0.17%
₹1,119.20
-13.30 (1.17%)
0.17%
₹291.55
+1.55 (0.53%)
0.17%
₹1,038.90
-2.10 (0.20%)
0.17%
₹1,712.90
-7.10 (0.41%)
0.17%
₹1,737.10
+13.90 (0.81%)
0.17%
₹1,089.00
+7.00 (0.65%)
0.16%
₹1,797.40
-3.60 (0.20%)
0.16%
₹2,506.00
+55.00 (2.24%)
0.15%
₹1,691.90
+19.50 (1.17%)
0.15%
₹22,190.00
-35.00 (0.16%)
0.15%
₹451.55
+6.55 (1.47%)
0.13%
₹383.50
+4.75 (1.25%)
0.13%
₹454.95
+7.95 (1.78%)
0.13%
₹2,218.00
+88.00 (4.13%)
0.12%
₹1,22,420.00
-90.00 (0.07%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate returns corresponding to the total returns of the securities as represented by the MSCI India Index before expenses, subject to tracking errors. The Scheme does not guarantee/indicate any returns. There is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2026
Benchmark
MSCI India Index (TRI)
AMC
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Fund manager
--

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹27.95
+0.03 (0.11%)
--5640.22%₹11 Cr0.28%
₹244.57
-0.33 (0.13%)
-10.63%9,37,5890.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.21
+8.41 (1.04%)
-11.95%36,7550.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.25
-0.16 (0.06%)
-10.61%1,85,3970.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.99
-0.21 (0.08%)
-10.61%75,41,9860.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%