ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF
NIF100IETF •NSE

ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF

₹26.45-0.08 (0.30%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
26.34
Today’s high
27.19
52 week low
23.00
52 week high
30.88
Open price
27.19
Previous close
26.53
Lower circuit
23.88
Upper circuit
29.18
Live volume
1,27,900
NAV
26.54

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.49%
Tracking error
0.04%
AUM
₹151 Cr
P/E ratio
21.19
Avg. volume (1M)
1,19,718
P/B ratio
3.03

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-9.16%6.53%5.77%12.91%
Category average-5.2%8.23%7.49%--

Sectors

Banks
25.13%
Automobile
7.04%
Refineries
7.01%
IT - Software
6.72%
Finance
6.56%
Other
47.54%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks25.13%
Automobile
Automobile7.04%
Refineries
Refineries7.01%
IT - Software
IT - Software6.72%
Finance
Finance6.56%
FMCG
FMCG5.62%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service4.41%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals4.34%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution3.89%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators3.41%
Steel
Steel2.44%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence2.26%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.16%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator1.8%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.5%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.47%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.19%
Cement
Cement1.18%
Retail
Retail1.15%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.09%
Insurance
Insurance1.02%
Financial Services
Financial Services0.98%
Textiles
Textiles0.89%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service0.87%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.87%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish0.84%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.79%
Trading
Trading0.76%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.68%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.5%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.36%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.35%
Realty
Realty0.33%
Cables
Cables0.33%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
8.41%
₹710.70
-3.30 (0.46%)
7.34%
₹1,338.60
-21.60 (1.59%)
6.15%
₹1,174.60
+7.90 (0.68%)
4.14%
₹1,794.60
-11.90 (0.66%)
3.41%
₹3,642.00
-33.00 (0.90%)
3.07%
₹954.90
-2.10 (0.22%)
2.73%
₹1,264.60
-3.80 (0.30%)
2.72%
₹1,088.00
+25.90 (2.44%)
2.38%
₹438.05
-0.95 (0.22%)
2.04%
₹2,793.70
-70.70 (2.47%)
2.03%
₹957.00
-25.75 (2.62%)
1.96%
₹261.50
+0.50 (0.19%)
1.80%
₹316.00
-4.45 (1.39%)
1.62%
₹2,304.90
+47.60 (2.11%)
1.49%
₹1,746.40
-24.30 (1.37%)
1.47%
₹4,444.00
-43.00 (0.96%)
1.29%
₹1,895.50
+20.00 (1.07%)
1.20%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
1.19%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
1.18%
₹174.49
-0.51 (0.29%)
1.09%
₹1,748.70
-14.30 (0.81%)
1.08%
₹382.35
+2.35 (0.62%)
1.07%
₹950.00
-38.00 (3.85%)
1.06%
₹882.50
-19.75 (2.19%)
1.00%
₹10,795.00
+45.00 (0.42%)
1.00%
₹1,327.00
+1.00 (0.08%)
0.98%
₹3,338.00
-37.40 (1.11%)
0.93%
₹1,176.20
-0.40 (0.03%)
0.92%
₹10,250.00
-68.00 (0.66%)
0.91%
₹9,023.00
-262.00 (2.82%)
0.91%
₹248.95
-1.55 (0.62%)
0.89%
₹2,873.00
-39.00 (1.34%)
0.87%
₹4,718.50
-81.90 (1.71%)
0.84%
₹2,344.70
-31.30 (1.32%)
0.79%
₹417.00
+8.50 (2.08%)
0.78%
₹1,721.70
-34.00 (1.94%)
0.76%
₹7,082.50
-80.50 (1.12%)
0.76%
₹2,722.60
+27.60 (1.02%)
0.75%
₹1,575.20
+31.70 (2.05%)
0.75%
₹3,969.70
-41.80 (1.04%)
0.73%
₹1,383.20
+49.20 (3.69%)
0.69%
₹4,933.00
+64.00 (1.31%)
0.68%
₹415.25
-1.70 (0.41%)
0.68%
₹225.50
+2.85 (1.28%)
0.68%
₹2,971.00
-16.80 (0.56%)
0.66%
₹195.15
+9.19 (4.94%)
0.65%
₹7,824.00
-47.00 (0.60%)
0.59%
₹1,650.00
-37.20 (2.20%)
0.59%
₹1,314.60
-15.00 (1.13%)
0.58%
₹1,216.00
-24.00 (1.94%)
0.56%
₹159.80
-0.20 (0.12%)
0.55%
₹219.00
+1.20 (0.55%)
0.55%
₹4,580.00
-62.90 (1.35%)
0.54%
₹1,563.00
-57.70 (3.56%)
0.54%
₹367.55
-6.25 (1.67%)
0.54%
₹852.50
-8.50 (0.99%)
0.50%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
0.48%
₹987.90
+27.90 (2.91%)
0.47%
₹3,415.00
+32.00 (0.95%)
0.47%
₹289.65
+2.25 (0.78%)
0.47%
₹353.00
+8.00 (2.32%)
0.46%
₹283.80
-2.05 (0.72%)
0.46%
₹442.65
+0.65 (0.15%)
0.45%
₹863.00
+9.00 (1.05%)
0.44%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
0.43%
₹544.05
-15.95 (2.85%)
0.39%
₹127.80
+1.66 (1.32%)
0.37%
₹20,170.00
+83.00 (0.41%)
0.37%
₹344.50
+2.45 (0.72%)
0.36%
₹10,774.00
-34.00 (0.31%)
0.36%
₹2,296.90
-33.10 (1.42%)
0.36%
₹166.96
-1.34 (0.80%)
0.35%
₹250.00
-1.30 (0.52%)
0.35%
₹1,499.50
+1.90 (0.13%)
0.33%
₹666.90
+2.10 (0.32%)
0.33%
₹170.92
+1.92 (1.14%)
0.33%
₹1,364.00
+67.10 (5.17%)
0.33%
₹1,318.40
+31.40 (2.44%)
0.33%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
0.33%
₹229.00
-9.43 (3.96%)
0.33%
₹1,029.20
-2.50 (0.24%)
0.32%
₹45,000.00
+100.00 (0.22%)
0.31%
₹124.76
+4.32 (3.59%)
0.30%
₹118.50
+1.95 (1.67%)
0.30%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
0.29%
₹4,226.10
+11.10 (0.26%)
0.28%
₹12.67
-0.13 (1.02%)
0.27%
₹6,999.00
+21.50 (0.31%)
0.26%
₹871.30
+2.55 (0.29%)
0.26%
₹174.00
+1.78 (1.03%)
0.25%
₹3,764.90
+22.90 (0.61%)
0.23%
₹2,580.00
-46.00 (1.75%)
0.22%
₹1,965.60
+0.70 (0.04%)
0.22%
₹1,124.70
-7.80 (0.69%)
0.22%
₹3,162.80
+39.50 (1.26%)
0.21%
₹540.00
-9.60 (1.75%)
0.18%
₹349.00
-1.00 (0.29%)
0.14%
₹316.95
-10.70 (3.27%)
0.14%
₹79.75
+0.13 (0.16%)
0.12%
₹2,124.40
+4.40 (0.21%)

About

To provide returns before expenses that closely correspond to the total return of the Underlying Index, subject to tracking errors.
Founded
2013
Benchmark
Nifty 100 TRI
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Nishit Patel, Ajay Kumar Solanki, Ashwini Shinde

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹26.45
-0.08 (0.30%)
-9.16%1,19,7180.49%₹151 Cr0.04%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%