Zerodha Nifty 100 ETF
TOP100CASE •NSE

Zerodha Nifty 100 ETF

₹9.960.00 (0.00%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
9.88
Today’s high
10.16
52 week low
9.48
52 week high
11.57
Open price
10.16
Previous close
9.96
Lower circuit
8.97
Upper circuit
10.95
Live volume
3,97,037
NAV
10.00

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.27%
Tracking error
0.04%
AUM
₹165 Cr
P/E ratio
20.26
Avg. volume (1M)
9,83,946
P/B ratio
2.92

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-5.38%-4.54%-8.28%0.24%
Category average-4.52%-3.06%-4.83%--

Sectors

Banks
25.12%
Automobile
7.04%
Refineries
7.01%
IT - Software
6.71%
Finance
6.54%
Other
47.58%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks25.12%
Automobile
Automobile7.04%
Refineries
Refineries7.01%
IT - Software
IT - Software6.71%
Finance
Finance6.54%
FMCG
FMCG5.6%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service4.42%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals4.34%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution3.89%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators3.41%
Steel
Steel2.44%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence2.26%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.17%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator1.8%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.51%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.47%
Cement
Cement1.18%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.18%
Retail
Retail1.15%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.09%
Insurance
Insurance1.02%
Financial Services
Financial Services0.98%
Textiles
Textiles0.89%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service0.87%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.87%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish0.84%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.79%
Trading
Trading0.76%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.68%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.5%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.36%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.35%
Cables
Cables0.34%
Realty
Realty0.33%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
8.41%
₹694.05
-12.90 (1.82%)
7.34%
₹1,398.50
+13.50 (0.97%)
6.15%
₹1,184.50
-24.50 (2.03%)
4.14%
₹1,895.00
+3.30 (0.17%)
3.41%
₹3,638.30
+2.30 (0.06%)
3.07%
₹970.00
+7.00 (0.73%)
2.73%
₹1,212.00
+2.00 (0.17%)
2.72%
₹1,153.35
-14.65 (1.25%)
2.38%
₹437.00
-0.80 (0.18%)
2.04%
₹2,864.10
-24.90 (0.86%)
2.03%
₹942.10
+16.10 (1.74%)
1.96%
₹258.90
-3.10 (1.18%)
1.80%
₹304.45
-7.90 (2.53%)
1.62%
₹2,506.90
-22.10 (0.87%)
1.49%
₹1,758.00
+12.90 (0.74%)
1.47%
₹4,350.00
-30.90 (0.71%)
1.29%
₹1,828.30
-21.90 (1.18%)
1.21%
₹11,170.00
-30.00 (0.27%)
1.19%
₹302.60
-0.40 (0.13%)
1.18%
₹172.33
-0.12 (0.07%)
1.09%
₹1,750.00
+1.20 (0.07%)
1.08%
₹364.50
-6.70 (1.80%)
1.07%
₹900.90
-4.05 (0.45%)
1.06%
₹885.60
-7.25 (0.81%)
1.00%
₹10,958.00
+109.00 (1.00%)
1.00%
₹1,421.70
-2.50 (0.18%)
0.98%
₹3,265.00
+16.70 (0.51%)
0.93%
₹1,220.00
-2.90 (0.24%)
0.92%
₹10,155.00
+83.00 (0.82%)
0.91%
₹9,162.00
-28.00 (0.30%)
0.91%
₹248.40
-3.75 (1.49%)
0.89%
₹2,894.40
+5.30 (0.18%)
0.87%
₹4,600.00
-41.50 (0.89%)
0.84%
₹2,284.80
-34.60 (1.49%)
0.79%
₹402.55
-4.95 (1.21%)
0.78%
₹1,678.00
-12.00 (0.71%)
0.76%
₹7,084.50
-86.00 (1.20%)
0.76%
₹2,550.00
-44.50 (1.72%)
0.75%
₹3,974.00
-18.60 (0.47%)
0.75%
₹1,829.10
-5.60 (0.31%)
0.73%
₹1,189.90
-34.00 (2.78%)
0.69%
₹4,875.00
+20.60 (0.42%)
0.68%
₹414.25
-3.25 (0.78%)
0.68%
₹225.00
-0.62 (0.27%)
0.68%
₹2,775.80
-46.20 (1.64%)
0.66%
₹185.27
-1.82 (0.97%)
0.65%
₹7,604.50
+4.50 (0.06%)
0.59%
₹1,330.90
+16.90 (1.29%)
0.59%
₹1,642.90
-18.10 (1.09%)
0.58%
₹1,239.00
-5.50 (0.44%)
0.56%
₹154.64
-2.63 (1.67%)
0.55%
₹210.80
-0.59 (0.28%)
0.55%
₹359.40
+3.60 (1.01%)
0.55%
₹4,615.30
+61.50 (1.35%)
0.54%
₹1,530.90
+1.00 (0.07%)
0.53%
₹817.00
-2.90 (0.35%)
0.50%
₹4,460.00
+20.00 (0.45%)
0.47%
₹3,166.00
-84.90 (2.61%)
0.47%
₹286.95
-1.05 (0.36%)
0.47%
₹353.50
+1.50 (0.43%)
0.46%
₹959.80
-10.85 (1.12%)
0.46%
₹400.80
-7.60 (1.86%)
0.46%
₹270.00
-5.70 (2.07%)
0.45%
₹817.10
-3.90 (0.48%)
0.44%
₹4,625.00
-58.60 (1.25%)
0.43%
₹528.35
-11.30 (2.09%)
0.39%
₹130.98
+1.37 (1.06%)
0.37%
₹326.90
-1.50 (0.46%)
0.37%
₹19,010.00
-249.00 (1.29%)
0.36%
₹11,293.00
+318.00 (2.90%)
0.36%
₹168.49
+1.29 (0.77%)
0.35%
₹2,273.20
-38.20 (1.65%)
0.35%
₹1,481.20
-3.70 (0.25%)
0.35%
₹234.85
-2.00 (0.84%)
0.34%
₹7,671.00
-99.50 (1.28%)
0.33%
₹236.42
-0.96 (0.40%)
0.33%
₹663.25
-0.75 (0.11%)
0.33%
₹1,250.00
-8.50 (0.68%)
0.33%
₹1,037.00
+9.00 (0.88%)
0.33%
₹190.41
+1.24 (0.66%)
0.33%
₹1,295.40
-28.60 (2.16%)
0.31%
₹27,035.00
-1,015.00 (3.62%)
0.31%
₹120.94
+0.34 (0.28%)
0.31%
₹44,070.00
-430.00 (0.97%)
0.30%
₹122.50
0.00 (0.00%)
0.29%
₹4,274.00
-24.00 (0.56%)
0.28%
₹6,464.50
-95.00 (1.45%)
0.28%
₹11.53
-0.11 (0.95%)
0.26%
₹860.20
+1.20 (0.14%)
0.25%
₹182.85
+0.85 (0.47%)
0.25%
₹3,381.20
-39.40 (1.15%)
0.23%
₹2,415.00
-74.80 (3.00%)
0.22%
₹1,135.00
+17.70 (1.58%)
0.22%
₹2,764.00
-29.50 (1.06%)
0.22%
₹1,895.50
-48.40 (2.49%)
0.21%
₹518.00
-7.00 (1.33%)
0.18%
₹363.00
+3.10 (0.86%)
0.14%
₹308.10
-3.85 (1.23%)
0.12%
₹77.00
+0.20 (0.26%)
0.12%
₹1,922.30
-75.20 (3.76%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to invest in stocks comprising the Nifty 100 Index in the same proportion as in the index to achieve returns equivalent to the Total Return Index of Ni fty 100 Index (subject to tracking error).Therecanbenoassuranceorguaranteethattheinvestmentobjectiveof the Scheme would be achieved.
Founded
2024
Benchmark
Nifty 100 TRI
AMC
Zerodha Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Kedarnath Mirajkar

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
Zerodha Nifty 100 ETF
Zerodha Nifty 100 ETF
TOP100CASEThis ETF
₹9.96
0.00 (0.00%)
-8.28%9,83,9460.27%₹165 Cr0.04%
₹244.44
-0.65 (0.27%)
-10.04%11,91,9120.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹817.66
-2.52 (0.31%)
-11.15%11,9240.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.51
-0.11 (0.04%)
-10.01%74,6960.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.94
-0.63 (0.24%)
-10.02%87,81,3260.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%