Nippon India ETF Nifty 100
NIF100BEES •NSE

Nippon India ETF Nifty 100

₹253.114.41 (1.77%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
248.70
Today’s high
256.30
52 week low
240.00
52 week high
290.00
Open price
248.71
Previous close
248.70
Lower circuit
223.83
Upper circuit
273.57
Live volume
21,246
NAV
248.68

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.51%
Tracking error
0.03%
AUM
₹336 Cr
P/E ratio
21.2
Avg. volume (1M)
57,683
P/B ratio
3.03

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-8.32%7.23%5.98%11.75%
Category average-4.52%8.9%7.74%--

Sectors

Banks
25.12%
Automobile
7.03%
Refineries
7%
IT - Software
6.71%
Finance
6.57%
Other
47.57%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks25.12%
Automobile
Automobile7.03%
Refineries
Refineries7%
IT - Software
IT - Software6.71%
Finance
Finance6.57%
FMCG
FMCG5.62%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service4.41%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals4.34%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution3.89%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators3.41%
Steel
Steel2.44%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence2.26%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.16%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator1.79%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.5%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.47%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.19%
Cement
Cement1.18%
Retail
Retail1.14%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.09%
Insurance
Insurance1.02%
Financial Services
Financial Services0.98%
Textiles
Textiles0.89%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.88%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service0.87%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish0.84%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.79%
Trading
Trading0.76%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.68%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.5%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.36%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.35%
Realty
Realty0.33%
Cables
Cables0.33%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
8.41%
₹714.00
+9.10 (1.29%)
7.33%
₹1,360.20
+20.20 (1.51%)
6.14%
₹1,166.70
+7.80 (0.67%)
4.13%
₹1,806.50
+27.80 (1.56%)
3.41%
₹3,675.00
+47.50 (1.31%)
3.07%
₹957.00
+16.00 (1.70%)
2.73%
₹1,268.40
+15.40 (1.23%)
2.72%
₹1,062.10
+42.10 (4.13%)
2.38%
₹439.00
-4.40 (0.99%)
2.04%
₹2,864.40
+51.40 (1.83%)
2.03%
₹982.75
+25.50 (2.66%)
1.96%
₹261.00
+3.10 (1.20%)
1.79%
₹320.45
-2.55 (0.79%)
1.62%
₹2,269.30
+144.30 (6.79%)
1.49%
₹1,770.70
+10.70 (0.61%)
1.47%
₹4,487.00
+87.00 (1.98%)
1.29%
₹1,875.50
+54.80 (3.01%)
1.20%
₹11,245.00
-70.00 (0.62%)
1.19%
₹311.00
+1.00 (0.32%)
1.18%
₹175.00
+2.76 (1.60%)
1.09%
₹1,763.00
+9.00 (0.51%)
1.08%
₹380.00
+6.10 (1.63%)
1.07%
₹988.00
+58.60 (6.31%)
1.06%
₹902.25
+19.75 (2.24%)
1.00%
₹10,750.00
+230.00 (2.19%)
1.00%
₹1,326.00
+103.00 (8.42%)
0.98%
₹3,375.40
+45.20 (1.36%)
0.93%
₹1,176.60
+3.60 (0.31%)
0.92%
₹10,318.00
+284.00 (2.83%)
0.91%
₹9,285.00
-141.00 (1.50%)
0.91%
₹250.50
+1.50 (0.60%)
0.89%
₹2,912.00
+54.00 (1.89%)
0.87%
₹4,800.40
+5.40 (0.11%)
0.84%
₹2,376.00
+45.00 (1.93%)
0.79%
₹408.50
+3.70 (0.91%)
0.78%
₹1,755.70
+35.80 (2.08%)
0.76%
₹2,695.00
+65.00 (2.47%)
0.76%
₹7,163.00
+44.00 (0.62%)
0.75%
₹4,011.50
+71.20 (1.81%)
0.75%
₹1,543.50
+72.50 (4.93%)
0.73%
₹1,334.00
+9.30 (0.70%)
0.69%
₹4,869.00
+109.00 (2.29%)
0.68%
₹416.95
+12.45 (3.08%)
0.68%
₹222.65
+2.65 (1.20%)
0.67%
₹2,987.80
+74.80 (2.57%)
0.66%
₹185.96
+0.06 (0.03%)
0.65%
₹7,871.00
+96.00 (1.23%)
0.59%
₹1,329.60
+18.30 (1.40%)
0.59%
₹1,687.20
+6.40 (0.38%)
0.58%
₹1,240.00
+10.60 (0.86%)
0.56%
₹160.00
+3.01 (1.92%)
0.55%
₹217.80
+4.35 (2.04%)
0.55%
₹4,642.90
-39.10 (0.84%)
0.54%
₹373.80
+0.30 (0.08%)
0.54%
₹1,620.70
+40.00 (2.53%)
0.54%
₹861.00
-4.95 (0.57%)
0.50%
₹4,834.60
-0.40 (0.01%)
0.48%
₹960.00
+1.20 (0.13%)
0.47%
₹3,383.00
+18.10 (0.54%)
0.47%
₹287.40
+2.90 (1.02%)
0.47%
₹345.00
+1.30 (0.38%)
0.46%
₹442.00
+8.70 (2.01%)
0.46%
₹285.85
+1.40 (0.49%)
0.45%
₹854.00
-13.50 (1.56%)
0.44%
₹4,801.30
+26.80 (0.56%)
0.43%
₹560.00
+0.75 (0.13%)
0.39%
₹126.14
+0.79 (0.63%)
0.37%
₹342.05
+4.15 (1.23%)
0.37%
₹20,087.00
-247.00 (1.21%)
0.36%
₹10,808.00
+58.00 (0.54%)
0.36%
₹2,330.00
+40.30 (1.76%)
0.36%
₹168.30
+1.39 (0.83%)
0.35%
₹1,497.60
+19.90 (1.35%)
0.35%
₹256.30
-8.60 (3.25%)
0.33%
₹169.00
+7.20 (4.45%)
0.33%
₹1,296.90
+16.90 (1.32%)
0.33%
₹1,031.70
+19.20 (1.90%)
0.33%
₹664.80
+14.80 (2.28%)
0.33%
₹238.43
+3.03 (1.29%)
0.33%
₹8,290.00
-115.00 (1.37%)
0.33%
₹1,287.00
+13.00 (1.02%)
0.32%
₹44,900.00
+315.00 (0.71%)
0.31%
₹120.44
+2.06 (1.74%)
0.30%
₹30,250.00
-1,040.00 (3.32%)
0.30%
₹116.55
+0.55 (0.47%)
0.29%
₹4,215.00
+196.10 (4.88%)
0.28%
₹6,977.50
+122.00 (1.78%)
0.28%
₹12.80
+0.13 (1.03%)
0.26%
₹172.22
+0.89 (0.52%)
0.26%
₹868.75
+16.70 (1.96%)
0.25%
₹3,742.00
+88.00 (2.41%)
0.23%
₹2,626.00
-8.10 (0.31%)
0.22%
₹3,123.30
+5.20 (0.17%)
0.22%
₹1,132.50
-1.90 (0.17%)
0.22%
₹1,964.90
+23.80 (1.23%)
0.21%
₹549.60
+2.70 (0.49%)
0.18%
₹350.00
+2.00 (0.57%)
0.14%
₹327.65
+0.65 (0.20%)
0.14%
₹79.62
+2.12 (2.74%)
0.12%
₹2,120.00
+93.00 (4.59%)

About

To provide investment returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by the CNX 100 Index, subject to tracking errors.
Founded
2013
Benchmark
Nifty 100 TRI
AMC
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Himanshu Mange

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
Nippon India ETF Nifty 100
Nippon India ETF Nifty 100
NIF100BEESThis ETF
₹253.11
+4.41 (1.77%)
-8.32%57,6830.51%₹336 Cr0.03%
₹244.90
+4.00 (1.66%)
-9.63%9,65,5200.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹807.80
+7.09 (0.89%)
-10.93%38,4460.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.41
+4.32 (1.74%)
-9.61%1,93,9220.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.20
+4.54 (1.78%)
-9.62%78,12,1030.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%