LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund- Nifty 100
LICNFNHGP •NSE

LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund- Nifty 100

₹259.700.34 (0.13%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
259.70
Today’s high
259.70
52 week low
248.02
52 week high
296.41
Open price
259.70
Previous close
259.36
Lower circuit
233.43
Upper circuit
285.29
Live volume
1
NAV
257.02

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.29%
Tracking error
0.1%
AUM
₹698 Cr
P/E ratio
21.2
Avg. volume (1M)
554
P/B ratio
3.03

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-8.09%7.49%6.24%12.27%
Category average-4.52%8.9%7.74%--

Sectors

Banks
24.94%
Automobile
7.04%
Refineries
6.96%
IT - Software
6.68%
Finance
6.56%
Other
47.82%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks24.94%
Automobile
Automobile7.04%
Refineries
Refineries6.96%
IT - Software
IT - Software6.68%
Finance
Finance6.56%
FMCG
FMCG5.6%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals4.37%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service4.3%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution3.91%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators3.38%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.69%
Steel
Steel2.44%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence2.25%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator1.78%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.52%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.46%
Cement
Cement1.2%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.2%
Retail
Retail1.16%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.05%
Insurance
Insurance1.03%
Textiles
Textiles0.9%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service0.89%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.88%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish0.84%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.79%
Financial Services
Financial Services0.74%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.68%
Trading
Trading0.66%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.51%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.36%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.35%
Realty
Realty0.34%
Cables
Cables0.2%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
8.34%
₹710.80
+5.90 (0.84%)
7.28%
₹1,349.50
+9.50 (0.71%)
6.09%
₹1,154.10
-4.80 (0.41%)
4.10%
₹1,784.60
+5.90 (0.33%)
3.38%
₹3,624.80
-2.70 (0.07%)
3.05%
₹940.90
-0.10 (0.01%)
2.71%
₹1,255.90
+2.90 (0.23%)
2.70%
₹1,050.35
+30.35 (2.98%)
2.36%
₹441.10
-2.30 (0.52%)
2.02%
₹974.50
+17.25 (1.80%)
2.02%
₹2,830.10
+17.10 (0.61%)
1.94%
₹259.85
+1.95 (0.76%)
1.78%
₹321.50
-1.50 (0.46%)
1.60%
₹2,248.00
+123.00 (5.79%)
1.48%
₹1,758.20
-1.80 (0.10%)
1.46%
₹4,427.40
+27.40 (0.62%)
1.28%
₹1,867.50
+46.80 (2.57%)
1.20%
₹11,208.00
-107.00 (0.95%)
1.18%
₹173.35
+1.11 (0.64%)
1.17%
₹307.70
-2.30 (0.74%)
1.10%
₹370.75
-2.75 (0.74%)
1.07%
₹932.25
+2.85 (0.31%)
1.06%
₹375.50
+1.60 (0.43%)
1.05%
₹1,752.70
-1.30 (0.07%)
1.04%
₹890.40
+7.90 (0.90%)
1.01%
₹1,305.60
+82.60 (6.75%)
1.01%
₹10,627.00
+107.00 (1.02%)
0.92%
₹9,220.50
-205.50 (2.18%)
0.92%
₹1,171.60
-1.40 (0.12%)
0.92%
₹247.70
-1.30 (0.52%)
0.91%
₹10,293.00
+259.00 (2.58%)
0.90%
₹2,895.90
+37.90 (1.33%)
0.89%
₹4,762.40
-32.60 (0.68%)
0.84%
₹2,351.90
+20.90 (0.90%)
0.79%
₹1,743.00
+23.10 (1.34%)
0.79%
₹408.40
+3.60 (0.89%)
0.78%
₹7,090.00
-29.00 (0.41%)
0.75%
₹3,968.60
+28.30 (0.72%)
0.75%
₹1,530.20
+59.20 (4.02%)
0.74%
₹3,307.50
-22.70 (0.68%)
0.73%
₹1,328.30
+3.60 (0.27%)
0.69%
₹4,793.70
+33.70 (0.71%)
0.69%
₹409.15
+4.65 (1.15%)
0.68%
₹221.58
+1.58 (0.72%)
0.68%
₹2,944.50
+31.50 (1.08%)
0.67%
₹183.29
-2.61 (1.40%)
0.66%
₹7,847.50
+72.50 (0.93%)
0.66%
₹2,663.70
+33.70 (1.28%)
0.59%
₹1,323.10
+11.80 (0.90%)
0.59%
₹1,688.70
+7.90 (0.47%)
0.59%
₹1,240.70
+11.30 (0.92%)
0.56%
₹4,623.40
-58.60 (1.25%)
0.56%
₹156.64
-0.35 (0.22%)
0.55%
₹214.07
+0.62 (0.29%)
0.55%
₹1,586.60
+5.90 (0.37%)
0.54%
₹859.30
-6.65 (0.77%)
0.51%
₹4,750.20
-84.80 (1.75%)
0.48%
₹283.65
-0.85 (0.30%)
0.48%
₹3,356.40
-8.50 (0.25%)
0.48%
₹962.80
+4.00 (0.42%)
0.47%
₹341.55
-2.15 (0.63%)
0.46%
₹839.50
-28.00 (3.23%)
0.46%
₹440.40
+7.10 (1.64%)
0.46%
₹282.80
-1.65 (0.58%)
0.44%
₹4,793.70
+19.20 (0.40%)
0.44%
₹558.65
-0.60 (0.11%)
0.39%
₹125.11
-0.24 (0.19%)
0.37%
₹2,313.50
+23.80 (1.04%)
0.37%
₹336.40
-1.50 (0.44%)
0.37%
₹19,986.00
-348.00 (1.71%)
0.36%
₹10,611.00
-139.00 (1.29%)
0.36%
₹166.53
-0.38 (0.23%)
0.35%
₹1,477.40
-0.30 (0.02%)
0.34%
₹255.85
-9.05 (3.42%)
0.34%
₹1,281.50
+1.50 (0.12%)
0.34%
₹1,017.20
+4.70 (0.46%)
0.34%
₹654.60
+4.60 (0.71%)
0.34%
₹1,267.70
-6.30 (0.49%)
0.33%
₹234.98
-0.42 (0.18%)
0.33%
₹167.27
+5.47 (3.38%)
0.32%
₹44,505.00
-80.00 (0.18%)
0.31%
₹118.31
-0.07 (0.06%)
0.30%
₹29,640.00
-1,650.00 (5.27%)
0.30%
₹115.99
-0.01 (0.01%)
0.29%
₹4,175.90
+157.00 (3.91%)
0.28%
₹6,787.50
-68.00 (0.99%)
0.27%
₹851.40
-0.65 (0.08%)
0.26%
₹169.37
-1.96 (1.14%)
0.26%
₹3,649.70
-4.30 (0.12%)
0.23%
₹2,617.40
-16.70 (0.63%)
0.23%
₹1,129.10
-5.30 (0.47%)
0.23%
₹1,963.00
+21.90 (1.13%)
0.22%
₹3,034.90
-83.20 (2.67%)
0.21%
₹544.30
-2.60 (0.48%)
0.20%
₹8,174.50
-230.50 (2.74%)
0.20%
₹12.69
+0.02 (0.16%)
0.19%
₹345.65
-2.35 (0.68%)
0.13%
₹326.25
-0.75 (0.23%)
0.13%
₹2,078.70
+51.70 (2.55%)
0.12%
₹78.97
+1.47 (1.90%)

About

The scheme is to provide returns that closely correspond to the total returns of securities as represented by NIFTY 100 Index, subject to tracking errors. However there is no assurance that the objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2016
Benchmark
Nifty 100 TRI
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Sumit Bhatnagar

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹259.70
+0.34 (0.13%)
-8.09%5540.29%₹698 Cr0.1%
₹242.83
+1.93 (0.80%)
-9.63%9,57,0430.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹808.00
+7.29 (0.91%)
-10.93%38,2820.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹250.13
+2.04 (0.82%)
-9.61%1,92,7400.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.01
+2.35 (0.92%)
-9.62%76,14,9130.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%