Motilal Oswal Nifty Next 50 ETF
MONEXT50 •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty Next 50 ETF

₹68.65-1.19 (1.70%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
68.60
Today’s high
69.49
52 week low
59.43
52 week high
75.89
Open price
69.49
Previous close
69.84
Lower circuit
62.86
Upper circuit
76.82
Live volume
5,583
NAV
68.88

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.94%
Tracking error
0.15%
AUM
₹16 Cr
P/E ratio
20.37
Avg. volume (1M)
8,853
P/B ratio
3.32

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-5.36%1.46%0.16%7.23%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Finance
11.31%
Power Generation & Distribution
9.46%
Pharmaceuticals
8.91%
Automobile
8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
7.96%
Other
53.62%
SectorsAllocation %
Finance
Finance11.31%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution9.46%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals8.91%
Automobile
Automobile8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment7.96%
Banks
Banks6.33%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence6.26%
FMCG
FMCG6.15%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals5.85%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries4.61%
Refineries
Refineries4.55%
IT - Software
IT - Software3.3%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment2.63%
Retail
Retail2.51%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.88%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.86%
Realty
Realty1.77%
Cables
Cables1.76%
Steel
Steel1.72%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service1.46%
Cement
Cement0.95%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.84%
₹9,023.00
-262.00 (2.82%)
3.95%
₹3,969.70
-41.80 (1.04%)
3.63%
₹4,933.00
+64.00 (1.31%)
3.61%
₹415.25
-1.70 (0.41%)
3.48%
₹195.15
+9.19 (4.94%)
2.95%
₹159.80
-0.20 (0.12%)
2.89%
₹4,580.00
-62.90 (1.35%)
2.88%
₹1,563.00
-57.70 (3.56%)
2.87%
₹367.55
-6.25 (1.67%)
2.63%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
2.51%
₹3,415.00
+32.00 (0.95%)
2.49%
₹289.65
+2.25 (0.78%)
2.47%
₹353.00
+8.00 (2.32%)
2.42%
₹442.65
+0.65 (0.15%)
2.40%
₹863.00
+9.00 (1.05%)
2.33%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
2.06%
₹127.80
+1.66 (1.32%)
1.97%
₹20,170.00
+83.00 (0.41%)
1.94%
₹344.50
+2.45 (0.72%)
1.91%
₹2,296.90
-33.10 (1.42%)
1.91%
₹10,774.00
-34.00 (0.31%)
1.88%
₹166.96
-1.34 (0.80%)
1.87%
₹250.00
-1.30 (0.52%)
1.86%
₹1,499.50
+1.90 (0.13%)
1.77%
₹666.90
+2.10 (0.32%)
1.76%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
1.76%
₹170.92
+1.92 (1.14%)
1.76%
₹1,364.00
+67.10 (5.17%)
1.75%
₹229.00
-9.43 (3.96%)
1.75%
₹1,318.40
+31.40 (2.44%)
1.72%
₹1,029.20
-2.50 (0.24%)
1.66%
₹45,000.00
+100.00 (0.22%)
1.64%
₹124.76
+4.32 (3.59%)
1.59%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
1.59%
₹118.50
+1.95 (1.67%)
1.54%
₹4,226.10
+11.10 (0.26%)
1.46%
₹6,999.00
+21.50 (0.31%)
1.46%
₹12.67
-0.13 (1.02%)
1.40%
₹871.30
+2.55 (0.29%)
1.35%
₹174.00
+1.78 (1.03%)
1.35%
₹3,764.90
+22.90 (0.61%)
1.20%
₹2,580.00
-46.00 (1.75%)
1.18%
₹1,124.70
-7.80 (0.69%)
1.18%
₹1,965.60
+0.70 (0.04%)
1.16%
₹3,162.80
+39.50 (1.26%)
1.11%
₹540.00
-9.60 (1.75%)
0.95%
₹349.00
-1.00 (0.29%)
0.74%
₹316.95
-10.70 (3.27%)
0.73%
₹79.75
+0.13 (0.16%)
0.66%
₹2,124.40
+4.40 (0.21%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty Next 50 Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty Next 50 TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹68.65
-1.19 (1.70%)
+0.16%8,8530.94%₹16 Cr0.15%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%