Motilal Oswal MOSt Shares Midcap 100 ETF- Growth option
MOM100 •NSE

Motilal Oswal MOSt Shares Midcap 100 ETF- Growth option

₹64.18-0.02 (0.03%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
63.91
Today’s high
64.45
52 week low
56.15
52 week high
70.32
Open price
64.20
Previous close
64.20
Lower circuit
57.78
Upper circuit
70.62
Live volume
1,91,109
NAV
64.21

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.28%
Tracking error
0.05%
AUM
₹821 Cr
P/E ratio
32.89
Avg. volume (1M)
3,68,946
P/B ratio
4.09

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns0.74%13.76%13.7%14.17%
Category average-5.2%8.23%7.49%--

Sectors

Banks
10.66%
Pharmaceuticals
8.03%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
7.31%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
6.62%
Finance
6.45%
Other
60.93%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks10.66%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals8.03%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator7.31%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment6.62%
Finance
Finance6.45%
IT - Software
IT - Software5.28%
FMCG
FMCG4.61%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables4.34%
Realty
Realty4.22%
Automobile
Automobile3.44%
Insurance
Insurance2.73%
Financial Services
Financial Services2.58%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages2.28%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers2.12%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.06%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment2%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants1.96%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners1.64%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.5%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals1.5%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services1.47%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.23%
Plastic products
Plastic products1.19%
Logistics
Logistics1.11%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.1%
Refineries
Refineries1.03%
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous1.01%
Retail
Retail0.87%
Cables
Cables0.84%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.81%
Steel
Steel0.8%
Tyres
Tyres0.78%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.75%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels0.7%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence0.7%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery0.65%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service0.6%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.58%
Quick Service Restaurant
Quick Service Restaurant0.55%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.5%
Railways
Railways0.42%
Trading
Trading0.39%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators0.35%
Tobacco Products
Tobacco Products0.24%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
2.58%
₹3,250.50
-57.50 (1.74%)
2.40%
₹330.00
+0.50 (0.15%)
2.36%
₹2,036.90
-22.50 (1.09%)
2.21%
₹1,712.40
-2.60 (0.15%)
2.09%
₹5,019.50
+22.00 (0.44%)
1.96%
₹725.40
+1.25 (0.17%)
1.87%
₹1,928.00
-1.00 (0.05%)
1.86%
₹464.00
+21.65 (4.89%)
1.82%
₹866.00
-11.35 (1.29%)
1.80%
₹999.50
+8.00 (0.81%)
1.76%
₹5,898.00
-90.00 (1.50%)
1.67%
₹12,820.00
+80.00 (0.63%)
1.66%
₹78.74
-0.09 (0.11%)
1.64%
₹1,838.80
-3.40 (0.18%)
1.60%
₹4,190.00
-1.20 (0.03%)
1.54%
₹656.95
-0.35 (0.05%)
1.54%
₹394.00
-0.05 (0.01%)
1.51%
₹1,953.20
-0.40 (0.02%)
1.47%
₹376.80
-1.95 (0.51%)
1.47%
₹40.80
+0.61 (1.52%)
1.45%
₹1,220.00
-2.60 (0.21%)
1.42%
₹1,662.90
-21.70 (1.29%)
1.35%
₹145.00
-2.37 (1.61%)
1.34%
₹336.50
-1.50 (0.44%)
1.28%
₹790.00
+7.20 (0.92%)
1.23%
₹1,381.60
+10.50 (0.77%)
1.23%
₹750.00
-6.40 (0.85%)
1.22%
₹2,160.00
-25.00 (1.14%)
1.19%
₹1,713.00
+21.20 (1.25%)
1.16%
₹1,060.00
-7.00 (0.66%)
1.15%
₹230.95
-1.45 (0.62%)
1.14%
₹311.80
+4.80 (1.56%)
1.13%
₹21.20
+0.35 (1.68%)
1.12%
₹1,284.00
-41.40 (3.12%)
1.11%
₹1,887.30
-15.30 (0.80%)
1.10%
₹2,499.70
+7.70 (0.31%)
1.08%
₹2,246.00
-19.30 (0.85%)
1.05%
₹4,554.10
+14.10 (0.31%)
1.03%
₹331.05
+2.05 (0.62%)
1.03%
₹1,059.60
-31.90 (2.92%)
1.01%
₹90.22
-0.12 (0.13%)
0.99%
₹378.90
-5.75 (1.49%)
0.99%
₹17,920.00
-85.00 (0.47%)
0.94%
₹323.15
+2.15 (0.67%)
0.93%
₹541.65
+16.95 (3.23%)
0.93%
₹490.30
+29.80 (6.47%)
0.87%
₹2,435.30
-31.00 (1.26%)
0.87%
₹96.00
-1.00 (1.03%)
0.87%
₹849.45
+7.90 (0.94%)
0.87%
₹2,335.00
-37.00 (1.56%)
0.84%
₹4,648.00
+7.40 (0.16%)
0.84%
₹73.72
+0.23 (0.31%)
0.83%
₹1,063.00
-14.50 (1.35%)
0.81%
₹192.52
-1.29 (0.67%)
0.81%
₹71.08
-0.26 (0.36%)
0.80%
₹170.00
-2.77 (1.60%)
0.79%
₹350.60
-0.40 (0.11%)
0.78%
₹1,119.90
+37.90 (3.50%)
0.78%
₹10,420.00
-220.00 (2.07%)
0.78%
₹1,22,365.00
-145.00 (0.12%)
0.78%
₹2,220.50
+25.60 (1.17%)
0.77%
₹1,463.00
-22.00 (1.48%)
0.75%
₹1,039.80
-1.20 (0.12%)
0.75%
₹447.75
+2.75 (0.62%)
0.71%
₹1,826.40
+25.40 (1.41%)
0.70%
₹36,630.00
-470.00 (1.27%)
0.70%
₹2,516.00
+65.00 (2.65%)
0.69%
₹258.80
-8.80 (3.29%)
0.69%
₹388.40
+9.65 (2.55%)
0.68%
₹3,607.00
+100.10 (2.85%)
0.67%
₹1,572.50
-21.80 (1.37%)
0.66%
₹319.45
-6.30 (1.93%)
0.65%
₹564.00
-7.00 (1.23%)
0.64%
₹1,706.00
-14.00 (0.81%)
0.64%
₹228.35
-12.32 (5.12%)
0.60%
₹1,658.90
-13.50 (0.81%)
0.60%
₹1,614.00
+20.00 (1.25%)
0.58%
₹383.05
-11.95 (3.03%)
0.57%
₹2,218.80
+88.80 (4.17%)
0.56%
₹467.65
-0.40 (0.09%)
0.56%
₹2,915.20
-23.30 (0.79%)
0.55%
₹425.70
+0.70 (0.16%)
0.54%
₹1,741.00
-17.00 (0.97%)
0.53%
₹568.00
-4.30 (0.75%)
0.51%
₹1,443.20
+1.20 (0.08%)
0.50%
₹83.10
-0.64 (0.76%)
0.50%
₹581.60
+9.40 (1.64%)
0.49%
₹535.00
-29.00 (5.14%)
0.48%
₹134.48
+0.14 (0.10%)
0.48%
₹1,039.50
-29.40 (2.75%)
0.47%
₹448.65
-1.10 (0.24%)
0.42%
₹477.10
+8.20 (1.75%)
0.39%
₹368.75
+1.25 (0.34%)
0.39%
₹923.00
+17.00 (1.88%)
0.39%
₹1,253.00
-12.00 (0.95%)
0.35%
₹196.88
-0.42 (0.21%)
0.31%
₹1,129.00
+3.10 (0.28%)
0.29%
₹257.65
+12.30 (5.01%)
0.27%
₹108.47
+0.08 (0.07%)
0.24%
₹1,860.00
+10.00 (0.54%)

About

Seeks investment return that corresponds (before fees and expenses) to the performance of the CNX Midcap Index (Underlying Index), Subject to tracking error.
Founded
2011
Benchmark
Nifty Midcap 100 TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹64.18
-0.02 (0.03%)
+0.74%3,68,9460.28%₹821 Cr0.05%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%