HDFC NIFTY 100 ETF
HDFCNIF100 •NSE

HDFC NIFTY 100 ETF

₹24.540.00 (0.00%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
24.16
Today’s high
24.89
52 week low
23.31
52 week high
28.57
Open price
24.45
Previous close
24.54
Lower circuit
22.09
Upper circuit
26.99
Live volume
--
NAV
24.60

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.3%
Tracking error
0.02%
AUM
₹41 Cr
P/E ratio
21.19
Avg. volume (1M)
71,306
P/B ratio
3.03

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-5.01%-8.98%6.71%7.78%
Category average-1.95%-5.2%8.23%--

Sectors

Banks
25.13%
Automobile
7.04%
Refineries
7.01%
IT - Software
6.71%
Finance
6.57%
Other
47.54%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks25.13%
Automobile
Automobile7.04%
Refineries
Refineries7.01%
IT - Software
IT - Software6.71%
Finance
Finance6.57%
FMCG
FMCG5.62%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service4.42%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals4.35%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution3.89%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators3.41%
Steel
Steel2.44%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence2.26%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.16%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator1.8%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.5%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery1.47%
Cement
Cement1.19%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.19%
Retail
Retail1.16%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.09%
Insurance
Insurance1.02%
Financial Services
Financial Services0.98%
Textiles
Textiles0.89%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.88%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service0.87%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish0.84%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.79%
Trading
Trading0.76%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas0.68%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.5%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.36%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.35%
Realty
Realty0.33%
Cables
Cables0.33%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
8.41%
₹713.45
-0.55 (0.08%)
7.34%
₹1,357.00
-3.20 (0.24%)
6.15%
₹1,166.30
-0.40 (0.03%)
4.14%
₹1,801.60
-4.90 (0.27%)
3.41%
₹3,655.10
-19.90 (0.54%)
3.07%
₹953.20
-3.80 (0.40%)
2.73%
₹1,264.30
-4.10 (0.32%)
2.72%
₹1,071.45
+9.35 (0.88%)
2.38%
₹439.40
+0.40 (0.09%)
2.04%
₹2,869.80
+5.40 (0.19%)
2.03%
₹976.30
-6.45 (0.66%)
1.96%
₹261.40
+0.40 (0.15%)
1.80%
₹320.45
0.00 (0.00%)
1.62%
₹2,285.90
+28.60 (1.27%)
1.49%
₹1,762.30
-8.40 (0.47%)
1.47%
₹4,469.50
-17.50 (0.39%)
1.29%
₹1,886.70
+11.20 (0.60%)
1.21%
₹11,295.00
+50.00 (0.44%)
1.19%
₹311.20
+0.20 (0.06%)
1.18%
₹174.17
-0.83 (0.47%)
1.09%
₹1,758.50
-4.50 (0.26%)
1.08%
₹381.70
+1.70 (0.45%)
1.07%
₹977.85
-10.15 (1.03%)
1.06%
₹897.90
-4.35 (0.48%)
1.01%
₹10,705.00
-45.00 (0.42%)
1.00%
₹1,334.20
+8.20 (0.62%)
0.98%
₹3,362.50
-12.90 (0.38%)
0.93%
₹1,174.20
-2.40 (0.20%)
0.92%
₹10,353.00
+35.00 (0.34%)
0.92%
₹9,259.50
-25.50 (0.27%)
0.91%
₹249.20
-1.30 (0.52%)
0.89%
₹2,905.00
-7.00 (0.24%)
0.87%
₹4,788.00
-12.40 (0.26%)
0.84%
₹2,363.10
-12.90 (0.54%)
0.79%
₹411.20
+2.70 (0.66%)
0.78%
₹1,749.10
-6.60 (0.38%)
0.76%
₹2,705.50
+10.50 (0.39%)
0.76%
₹7,118.00
-45.00 (0.63%)
0.75%
₹3,996.70
-14.80 (0.37%)
0.75%
₹1,548.40
+4.90 (0.32%)
0.73%
₹1,345.80
+11.80 (0.88%)
0.69%
₹4,879.50
+10.50 (0.22%)
0.68%
₹414.85
-2.10 (0.50%)
0.68%
₹222.62
-0.03 (0.01%)
0.68%
₹2,981.80
-6.00 (0.20%)
0.66%
₹185.47
-0.49 (0.26%)
0.65%
₹7,822.00
-49.00 (0.62%)
0.59%
₹1,326.00
-3.60 (0.27%)
0.59%
₹1,678.60
-8.60 (0.51%)
0.58%
₹1,233.20
-6.80 (0.55%)
0.56%
₹159.27
-0.73 (0.46%)
0.55%
₹216.61
-1.19 (0.55%)
0.55%
₹4,640.00
-2.90 (0.06%)
0.54%
₹371.80
-2.00 (0.54%)
0.54%
₹1,607.00
-13.70 (0.85%)
0.54%
₹862.70
+1.70 (0.20%)
0.50%
₹4,802.60
-32.00 (0.66%)
0.48%
₹3,369.70
-13.30 (0.39%)
0.48%
₹962.15
+2.15 (0.22%)
0.47%
₹285.05
-2.35 (0.82%)
0.47%
₹344.55
-0.45 (0.13%)
0.46%
₹441.25
-0.75 (0.17%)
0.46%
₹284.10
-1.75 (0.61%)
0.45%
₹855.00
+1.00 (0.12%)
0.44%
₹4,794.00
-7.30 (0.15%)
0.43%
₹557.45
-2.55 (0.46%)
0.39%
₹125.06
-1.08 (0.86%)
0.37%
₹340.80
-1.25 (0.37%)
0.37%
₹20,091.00
+4.00 (0.02%)
0.36%
₹10,781.00
-27.00 (0.25%)
0.36%
₹2,327.80
-2.20 (0.09%)
0.36%
₹167.48
-0.82 (0.49%)
0.35%
₹1,493.00
-4.60 (0.31%)
0.35%
₹251.90
+0.60 (0.24%)
0.33%
₹170.26
+1.26 (0.75%)
0.33%
₹1,287.30
-9.60 (0.74%)
0.33%
₹1,030.30
-1.40 (0.14%)
0.33%
₹661.95
-2.85 (0.43%)
0.33%
₹233.90
-4.53 (1.90%)
0.33%
₹8,235.00
-55.00 (0.66%)
0.33%
₹1,279.20
-7.80 (0.61%)
0.32%
₹44,900.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.31%
₹120.31
-0.13 (0.11%)
0.30%
₹30,110.00
-140.00 (0.46%)
0.30%
₹116.96
+0.41 (0.35%)
0.29%
₹4,210.00
-5.00 (0.12%)
0.28%
₹6,940.00
-37.50 (0.54%)
0.28%
₹12.72
-0.08 (0.63%)
0.26%
₹172.47
+0.25 (0.15%)
0.26%
₹857.85
-10.90 (1.25%)
0.25%
₹3,733.60
-8.40 (0.22%)
0.23%
₹2,626.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.22%
₹3,123.30
0.00 (0.00%)
0.22%
₹1,121.20
-11.30 (1.00%)
0.22%
₹1,991.10
+26.20 (1.33%)
0.21%
₹542.00
-7.60 (1.38%)
0.18%
₹350.95
+0.95 (0.27%)
0.14%
₹327.00
-0.65 (0.20%)
0.14%
₹79.63
+0.01 (0.01%)
0.12%
₹2,122.00
+2.00 (0.09%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide investment returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the Securities as represented by the NIFTY 100 Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be realized.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
Nifty 100 TRI
AMC
HDFC Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Arun Agarwal, Abhishek Mor

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
HDFC NIFTY 100 ETF
HDFC NIFTY 100 ETF
HDFCNIF100This ETF
₹24.54
0.00 (0.00%)
-8.98%71,3060.3%₹41 Cr0.02%
₹245.12
+0.22 (0.09%)
-10.63%9,19,5430.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹807.80
0.00 (0.00%)
-11.95%38,4460.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.06
-0.35 (0.14%)
-10.61%1,84,6870.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.20
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.61%74,40,2040.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%