Mirae Asset Nifty Midsmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF
MIDSMALL •NSE

Mirae Asset Nifty Midsmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 ETF

₹49.840.01 (0.02%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
49.56
Today’s high
50.83
52 week low
42.41
52 week high
53.07
Open price
50.83
Previous close
49.83
Lower circuit
44.86
Upper circuit
54.82
Live volume
1,63,798
NAV
49.83

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.68%
Tracking error
0.17%
AUM
₹464 Cr
P/E ratio
28.91
Avg. volume (1M)
2,81,206
P/B ratio
5.54

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-1.22%5.36%4.21%1.12%
Category average-4.03%-0.05%-3.44%--

Sectors

Pharmaceuticals
15.99%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
10.46%
Banks
10.39%
Financial Services
9.88%
IT - Software
5.88%
Other
47.4%
SectorsAllocation %
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals15.99%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment10.46%
Banks
Banks10.39%
Financial Services
Financial Services9.88%
IT - Software
IT - Software5.88%
Cables
Cables4.31%
Finance
Finance4.31%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment4.07%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries3.67%
FMCG
FMCG3.65%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners2.8%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables2.71%
Automobile
Automobile2.6%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers2.07%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.03%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.72%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages1.56%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.51%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels1.49%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.36%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products1.2%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services1.16%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.79%
Fertilizers
Fertilizers0.78%
Shipping
Shipping0.77%
Steel
Steel0.57%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals0.49%
Plastic products
Plastic products0.48%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators0.32%
Diversified
Diversified0.25%
Tobacco Products
Tobacco Products0.23%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish0.2%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator0.16%
Entertainment
Entertainment0.15%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.78%
₹2,060.10
+41.60 (2.06%)
4.16%
₹3,363.00
-65.00 (1.90%)
4.11%
₹338.00
+3.00 (0.90%)
3.79%
₹3,162.00
-54.40 (1.69%)
2.80%
₹1,835.00
-17.40 (0.94%)
2.56%
₹3,959.10
+10.10 (0.26%)
2.47%
₹8,219.00
+12.00 (0.15%)
2.45%
₹28,990.00
+220.00 (0.76%)
2.35%
₹2,571.50
+84.60 (3.40%)
2.35%
₹1,666.90
-11.00 (0.66%)
2.28%
₹5,225.00
+15.00 (0.29%)
2.21%
₹1,961.60
-19.30 (0.97%)
2.20%
₹785.00
-3.25 (0.41%)
2.15%
₹12,340.00
-326.00 (2.57%)
2.02%
₹989.40
-13.30 (1.33%)
1.91%
₹42.00
+1.05 (2.56%)
1.89%
₹16,033.00
-881.00 (5.21%)
1.76%
₹800.00
-1.00 (0.12%)
1.63%
₹5,741.00
-99.00 (1.70%)
1.56%
₹4,473.40
+24.40 (0.55%)
1.54%
₹2,159.70
+17.10 (0.80%)
1.53%
₹3,206.00
+73.50 (2.35%)
1.37%
₹324.25
+5.85 (1.84%)
1.36%
₹10,386.00
+136.00 (1.33%)
1.32%
₹4,482.30
-88.90 (1.94%)
1.26%
₹355.65
+10.00 (2.89%)
1.26%
₹1,951.90
+17.60 (0.91%)
1.23%
₹1,770.90
-10.20 (0.57%)
1.19%
₹2,152.70
+13.70 (0.64%)
1.18%
₹3,043.40
-22.90 (0.75%)
1.16%
₹383.30
+1.70 (0.45%)
1.10%
₹2,226.70
-23.80 (1.06%)
1.06%
₹1,065.30
-23.50 (2.16%)
1.05%
₹71.69
+0.87 (1.23%)
1.03%
₹36,145.00
-355.00 (0.97%)
1.01%
₹854.10
+19.10 (2.29%)
0.97%
₹79.79
-0.37 (0.46%)
0.82%
₹19,675.00
-280.00 (1.40%)
0.81%
₹3,329.00
-30.40 (0.90%)
0.80%
₹660.70
-2.15 (0.32%)
0.79%
₹700.00
-4.85 (0.69%)
0.79%
₹1,286.90
-6.10 (0.47%)
0.78%
₹3,326.80
+53.00 (1.62%)
0.77%
₹1,507.40
+23.30 (1.57%)
0.76%
₹1,075.00
+2.00 (0.19%)
0.75%
₹253.85
-8.15 (3.11%)
0.74%
₹2,500.00
+46.80 (1.91%)
0.72%
₹300.00
-13.00 (4.15%)
0.70%
₹4,072.00
+33.10 (0.82%)
0.70%
₹227.38
+3.36 (1.50%)
0.67%
₹1,859.90
-25.20 (1.34%)
0.67%
₹825.35
+13.40 (1.65%)
0.66%
₹458.45
+5.40 (1.19%)
0.60%
₹579.35
+2.55 (0.44%)
0.59%
₹1,758.60
-6.70 (0.38%)
0.59%
₹1,057.60
-5.35 (0.50%)
0.56%
₹1,567.60
-24.40 (1.53%)
0.55%
₹323.95
+0.55 (0.17%)
0.54%
₹572.20
+0.60 (0.10%)
0.54%
₹6,184.50
+186.50 (3.11%)
0.53%
₹1,108.00
-9.70 (0.87%)
0.52%
₹1,367.70
-26.20 (1.88%)
0.49%
₹2,190.00
-13.80 (0.63%)
0.48%
₹1,427.40
-15.90 (1.10%)
0.48%
₹1,157.50
-6.50 (0.56%)
0.46%
₹1,100.30
+1.70 (0.15%)
0.41%
₹971.95
-9.65 (0.98%)
0.39%
₹2,157.00
-1.90 (0.09%)
0.39%
₹197.74
+1.51 (0.77%)
0.37%
₹491.30
+8.40 (1.74%)
0.36%
₹1,719.40
-6.00 (0.35%)
0.35%
₹107.55
-0.05 (0.05%)
0.34%
₹1,448.90
+16.60 (1.16%)
0.33%
₹1,381.70
-5.70 (0.41%)
0.33%
₹833.15
+122.70 (17.27%)
0.32%
₹3,850.10
+150.10 (4.06%)
0.32%
₹35.44
+0.48 (1.37%)
0.32%
₹273.45
-3.60 (1.30%)
0.32%
₹17,700.00
+122.00 (0.69%)
0.32%
₹134.33
-3.12 (2.27%)
0.31%
₹495.90
-10.20 (2.02%)
0.29%
₹1,655.60
-39.40 (2.32%)
0.28%
₹2,301.30
-0.50 (0.02%)
0.28%
₹785.05
+0.10 (0.01%)
0.28%
₹1,114.70
-11.60 (1.03%)
0.25%
₹545.25
+4.00 (0.74%)
0.25%
₹3,714.60
+27.80 (0.75%)
0.24%
₹2,120.20
+17.80 (0.85%)
0.23%
₹1,852.00
+14.50 (0.79%)
0.23%
₹555.00
+29.00 (5.51%)
0.22%
₹7,226.50
+174.50 (2.47%)
0.21%
₹211.61
+4.37 (2.11%)
0.20%
₹3,045.00
+8.40 (0.28%)
0.19%
₹1,054.00
+6.60 (0.63%)
0.19%
₹388.10
-2.20 (0.56%)
0.16%
₹1,627.20
-2.00 (0.12%)
0.15%
₹504.00
+11.35 (2.30%)
0.15%
₹471.05
+3.55 (0.76%)
0.10%
₹329.10
-4.35 (1.30%)
0.09%
₹227.53
-0.11 (0.05%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. There is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the scheme would be achieved.
Founded
2024
Benchmark
Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100 TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Ekta Gala, Akshay Udeshi

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹49.84
+0.01 (0.02%)
+4.21%2,81,2060.68%₹464 Cr0.17%
₹248.84
+1.75 (0.71%)
-9.08%10,43,4300.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹834.26
+7.75 (0.94%)
-10.38%12,3940.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹256.75
+2.42 (0.95%)
-9.06%76,8750.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹263.90
+2.39 (0.91%)
-9.06%85,43,0800.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%