Kotak Nifty Next 50 ETF
NEXT50ETF •NSE

Kotak Nifty Next 50 ETF

₹69.54-0.10 (0.14%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
69.26
Today’s high
69.83
52 week low
60.15
52 week high
78.00
Open price
69.64
Previous close
69.64
Lower circuit
62.59
Upper circuit
76.49
Live volume
7,616
NAV
69.49

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.12%
Tracking error
0.17%
AUM
₹21 Cr
P/E ratio
20.36
Avg. volume (1M)
23,665
P/B ratio
3.32

Category returns

1M3M6MAll
Returns-5.17%-5.3%1.41%-2.66%
Category average-4.48%-5.68%-1.95%--

Sectors

Finance
11.31%
Power Generation & Distribution
9.45%
Pharmaceuticals
8.9%
Automobile
8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
7.97%
Other
53.63%
SectorsAllocation %
Finance
Finance11.31%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution9.45%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals8.9%
Automobile
Automobile8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment7.97%
Banks
Banks6.33%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence6.24%
FMCG
FMCG6.15%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals5.84%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries4.62%
Refineries
Refineries4.55%
IT - Software
IT - Software3.3%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment2.63%
Retail
Retail2.51%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.88%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.86%
Realty
Realty1.77%
Cables
Cables1.75%
Steel
Steel1.72%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service1.46%
Cement
Cement0.95%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.83%
₹9,023.00
-262.00 (2.82%)
3.95%
₹3,969.70
-41.80 (1.04%)
3.62%
₹4,933.00
+64.00 (1.31%)
3.61%
₹415.25
-1.70 (0.41%)
3.47%
₹195.15
+9.19 (4.94%)
2.95%
₹159.80
-0.20 (0.12%)
2.89%
₹4,580.00
-62.90 (1.35%)
2.88%
₹1,563.00
-57.70 (3.56%)
2.86%
₹367.55
-6.25 (1.67%)
2.63%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
2.51%
₹3,415.00
+32.00 (0.95%)
2.49%
₹289.65
+2.25 (0.78%)
2.47%
₹353.00
+8.00 (2.32%)
2.42%
₹442.65
+0.65 (0.15%)
2.40%
₹863.00
+9.00 (1.05%)
2.33%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
2.06%
₹127.80
+1.66 (1.32%)
1.96%
₹20,170.00
+83.00 (0.41%)
1.94%
₹344.50
+2.45 (0.72%)
1.91%
₹2,296.90
-33.10 (1.42%)
1.91%
₹10,774.00
-34.00 (0.31%)
1.88%
₹166.96
-1.34 (0.80%)
1.87%
₹250.00
-1.30 (0.52%)
1.86%
₹1,499.50
+1.90 (0.13%)
1.77%
₹666.90
+2.10 (0.32%)
1.76%
₹170.92
+1.92 (1.14%)
1.76%
₹1,364.00
+67.10 (5.17%)
1.75%
₹229.00
-9.43 (3.96%)
1.75%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
1.75%
₹1,318.40
+31.40 (2.44%)
1.72%
₹1,029.20
-2.50 (0.24%)
1.67%
₹45,000.00
+100.00 (0.22%)
1.64%
₹124.76
+4.32 (3.59%)
1.61%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
1.59%
₹118.50
+1.95 (1.67%)
1.54%
₹4,226.10
+11.10 (0.26%)
1.46%
₹12.67
-0.13 (1.02%)
1.45%
₹6,999.00
+21.50 (0.31%)
1.40%
₹871.30
+2.55 (0.29%)
1.35%
₹174.00
+1.78 (1.03%)
1.35%
₹3,764.90
+22.90 (0.61%)
1.20%
₹2,580.00
-46.00 (1.75%)
1.18%
₹1,124.70
-7.80 (0.69%)
1.18%
₹1,965.60
+0.70 (0.04%)
1.16%
₹3,162.80
+39.50 (1.26%)
1.11%
₹540.00
-9.60 (1.75%)
0.95%
₹349.00
-1.00 (0.29%)
0.74%
₹316.95
-10.70 (3.27%)
0.73%
₹79.75
+0.13 (0.16%)
0.66%
₹2,124.40
+4.40 (0.21%)

About

Passive Investment in equity and equity related securities replicating the composition of Nifty Next 50 Index, subject to tracking error. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2026
Benchmark
Nifty Next 50 TRI
AMC
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Fund manager
--

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
Kotak Nifty Next 50 ETF
Kotak Nifty Next 50 ETF
NEXT50ETFThis ETF
₹69.54
-0.10 (0.14%)
--23,6650.12%₹21 Cr0.17%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%