HDFC NIFTY Next 50 ETF
HDFCNEXT50 •NSE

HDFC NIFTY Next 50 ETF

₹70.340.00 (0.00%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
69.33
Today’s high
70.50
52 week low
59.99
52 week high
78.07
Open price
69.70
Previous close
70.34
Lower circuit
63.31
Upper circuit
77.37
Live volume
--
NAV
70.50

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.21%
Tracking error
0.07%
AUM
₹157 Cr
P/E ratio
20.36
Avg. volume (1M)
1,22,180
P/B ratio
3.32

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns1.4%0.16%15.33%13.09%
Category average-1.95%-5.2%8.23%--

Sectors

Finance
11.31%
Power Generation & Distribution
9.46%
Pharmaceuticals
8.91%
Automobile
8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
7.97%
Other
53.61%
SectorsAllocation %
Finance
Finance11.31%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution9.46%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals8.91%
Automobile
Automobile8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment7.97%
Banks
Banks6.33%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence6.26%
FMCG
FMCG6.15%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals5.85%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries4.62%
Refineries
Refineries4.55%
IT - Software
IT - Software3.3%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment2.63%
Retail
Retail2.51%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.88%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.86%
Realty
Realty1.77%
Cables
Cables1.76%
Steel
Steel1.72%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service1.46%
Cement
Cement0.95%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.84%
₹9,257.00
-28.00 (0.30%)
3.95%
₹3,996.70
-14.80 (0.37%)
3.63%
₹4,881.90
+12.90 (0.26%)
3.61%
₹414.60
-2.35 (0.56%)
3.48%
₹185.49
-0.47 (0.25%)
2.95%
₹159.27
-0.73 (0.46%)
2.89%
₹4,638.30
-4.60 (0.10%)
2.88%
₹1,610.70
-10.00 (0.62%)
2.87%
₹372.35
-1.45 (0.39%)
2.63%
₹4,828.00
-6.60 (0.14%)
2.51%
₹3,369.70
-13.30 (0.39%)
2.49%
₹285.00
-2.40 (0.84%)
2.47%
₹344.60
-0.40 (0.12%)
2.42%
₹441.25
-0.75 (0.17%)
2.40%
₹855.00
+1.00 (0.12%)
2.33%
₹4,806.00
+4.70 (0.10%)
2.06%
₹125.06
-1.08 (0.86%)
1.97%
₹20,115.00
+28.00 (0.14%)
1.94%
₹341.40
-0.65 (0.19%)
1.91%
₹2,327.80
-2.20 (0.09%)
1.91%
₹10,760.00
-48.00 (0.44%)
1.88%
₹167.60
-0.70 (0.42%)
1.87%
₹251.75
+0.45 (0.18%)
1.86%
₹1,493.00
-4.60 (0.31%)
1.77%
₹661.95
-2.85 (0.43%)
1.76%
₹8,239.00
-51.00 (0.62%)
1.76%
₹170.12
+1.12 (0.66%)
1.76%
₹1,298.00
+1.10 (0.08%)
1.75%
₹234.02
-4.41 (1.85%)
1.75%
₹1,279.20
-7.80 (0.61%)
1.72%
₹1,030.30
-1.40 (0.14%)
1.67%
₹44,900.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.64%
₹120.33
-0.11 (0.09%)
1.60%
₹30,110.00
-140.00 (0.46%)
1.59%
₹116.94
+0.39 (0.33%)
1.54%
₹4,210.00
-5.00 (0.12%)
1.46%
₹6,950.00
-27.50 (0.39%)
1.46%
₹12.72
-0.08 (0.63%)
1.40%
₹857.85
-10.90 (1.25%)
1.35%
₹172.24
+0.02 (0.01%)
1.35%
₹3,733.60
-8.40 (0.22%)
1.20%
₹2,626.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.18%
₹1,121.40
-11.10 (0.98%)
1.18%
₹1,995.10
+30.20 (1.54%)
1.16%
₹3,103.60
-19.70 (0.63%)
1.11%
₹541.85
-7.75 (1.41%)
0.95%
₹350.95
+0.95 (0.27%)
0.74%
₹327.00
-0.65 (0.20%)
0.73%
₹79.64
+0.02 (0.03%)
0.66%
₹2,119.90
-0.10 (0.00%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide investment returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the Securities as represented by the NIFTY Next 50 Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be realized.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
Nifty Next 50 TRI
AMC
HDFC Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Arun Agarwal, Abhishek Mor

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
HDFC NIFTY Next 50 ETF
HDFC NIFTY Next 50 ETF
HDFCNEXT50This ETF
₹70.34
0.00 (0.00%)
+0.16%1,22,1800.21%₹157 Cr0.07%
₹244.90
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.63%9,65,5200.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹807.80
0.00 (0.00%)
-11.95%38,4460.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.41
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.61%1,93,9220.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.20
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.61%78,12,2150.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%