Groww Nifty Next 50 ETF
GROWWNXT50 •NSE

Groww Nifty Next 50 ETF

₹69.52-0.17 (0.24%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
68.75
Today’s high
70.30
52 week low
60.01
52 week high
76.79
Open price
69.30
Previous close
69.69
Lower circuit
62.73
Upper circuit
76.65
Live volume
2,290
NAV
69.35

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.38%
Tracking error
0.14%
AUM
₹9 Cr
P/E ratio
20.36
Avg. volume (1M)
8,406
P/B ratio
3.32

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-5.24%1.48%0.19%1.48%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Finance
11.29%
Power Generation & Distribution
9.45%
Pharmaceuticals
8.9%
Automobile
8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
7.95%
Other
53.67%
SectorsAllocation %
Finance
Finance11.29%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution9.45%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals8.9%
Automobile
Automobile8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment7.95%
Banks
Banks6.34%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence6.24%
FMCG
FMCG6.14%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals5.85%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries4.6%
Refineries
Refineries4.56%
IT - Software
IT - Software3.29%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment2.63%
Retail
Retail2.51%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.88%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.86%
Realty
Realty1.77%
Cables
Cables1.75%
Steel
Steel1.72%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service1.46%
Cement
Cement0.95%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.83%
₹9,023.00
-262.00 (2.82%)
3.95%
₹3,969.70
-41.80 (1.04%)
3.62%
₹4,933.00
+64.00 (1.31%)
3.61%
₹415.25
-1.70 (0.41%)
3.48%
₹195.15
+9.19 (4.94%)
2.95%
₹159.80
-0.20 (0.12%)
2.89%
₹4,580.00
-62.90 (1.35%)
2.88%
₹1,563.00
-57.70 (3.56%)
2.87%
₹367.55
-6.25 (1.67%)
2.63%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
2.51%
₹3,415.00
+32.00 (0.95%)
2.49%
₹289.65
+2.25 (0.78%)
2.47%
₹353.00
+8.00 (2.32%)
2.42%
₹442.65
+0.65 (0.15%)
2.40%
₹863.00
+9.00 (1.05%)
2.33%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
2.06%
₹127.80
+1.66 (1.32%)
1.96%
₹20,170.00
+83.00 (0.41%)
1.94%
₹344.50
+2.45 (0.72%)
1.91%
₹2,296.90
-33.10 (1.42%)
1.90%
₹10,774.00
-34.00 (0.31%)
1.88%
₹166.96
-1.34 (0.80%)
1.87%
₹250.00
-1.30 (0.52%)
1.86%
₹1,499.50
+1.90 (0.13%)
1.77%
₹666.90
+2.10 (0.32%)
1.76%
₹170.92
+1.92 (1.14%)
1.76%
₹1,364.00
+67.10 (5.17%)
1.75%
₹1,318.40
+31.40 (2.44%)
1.75%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
1.75%
₹229.00
-9.43 (3.96%)
1.72%
₹1,029.20
-2.50 (0.24%)
1.65%
₹45,000.00
+100.00 (0.22%)
1.64%
₹124.76
+4.32 (3.59%)
1.59%
₹118.50
+1.95 (1.67%)
1.59%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
1.54%
₹4,226.10
+11.10 (0.26%)
1.46%
₹12.67
-0.13 (1.02%)
1.46%
₹6,999.00
+21.50 (0.31%)
1.40%
₹871.30
+2.55 (0.29%)
1.35%
₹174.00
+1.78 (1.03%)
1.34%
₹3,764.90
+22.90 (0.61%)
1.20%
₹2,580.00
-46.00 (1.75%)
1.18%
₹1,965.60
+0.70 (0.04%)
1.18%
₹1,124.70
-7.80 (0.69%)
1.16%
₹3,162.80
+39.50 (1.26%)
1.11%
₹540.00
-9.60 (1.75%)
0.95%
₹349.00
-1.00 (0.29%)
0.74%
₹316.95
-10.70 (3.27%)
0.73%
₹79.75
+0.13 (0.16%)
0.66%
₹2,124.40
+4.40 (0.21%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate long-term capital growth by investing in securities of the Nifty Next 50 Index in the same proportion/weightage with an aim to provide returns before expenses that track the total return of Nifty Next 50 Index, subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty Next 50 TRI
AMC
Groww Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Nikhil Satam, Aakash Chauhan, Shashi Kumar

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
Groww Nifty Next 50 ETF
Groww Nifty Next 50 ETF
GROWWNXT50This ETF
₹69.52
-0.17 (0.24%)
+0.19%8,4060.38%₹9 Cr0.14%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%