Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Next 50 ETF
ABSLNN50ET •NSE

Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Next 50 ETF

₹72.790.39 (0.54%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
71.40
Today’s high
73.17
52 week low
63.02
52 week high
80.33
Open price
71.40
Previous close
72.40
Lower circuit
65.16
Upper circuit
79.64
Live volume
1,179
NAV
72.70

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.14%
Tracking error
0.04%
AUM
₹53 Cr
P/E ratio
20.37
Avg. volume (1M)
16,475
P/B ratio
3.32

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns0.4%15.56%10.17%12.77%
Category average-5.2%8.23%7.49%--

Sectors

Finance
11.3%
Power Generation & Distribution
9.45%
Pharmaceuticals
8.91%
Automobile
8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
7.96%
Other
53.64%
SectorsAllocation %
Finance
Finance11.3%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution9.45%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals8.91%
Automobile
Automobile8.74%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment7.96%
Banks
Banks6.34%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence6.25%
FMCG
FMCG6.15%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals5.85%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries4.63%
Refineries
Refineries4.56%
IT - Software
IT - Software3.3%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment2.63%
Retail
Retail2.51%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.88%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.86%
Realty
Realty1.77%
Cables
Cables1.76%
Steel
Steel1.72%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service1.46%
Cement
Cement0.95%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.84%
₹9,149.50
-135.50 (1.46%)
3.95%
₹3,971.80
-39.70 (0.99%)
3.63%
₹4,915.50
+46.50 (0.96%)
3.61%
₹414.60
-2.35 (0.56%)
3.48%
₹187.40
+1.44 (0.77%)
2.95%
₹160.65
+0.65 (0.41%)
2.89%
₹4,605.60
-37.30 (0.80%)
2.88%
₹1,576.30
-44.40 (2.74%)
2.87%
₹372.45
-1.35 (0.36%)
2.63%
₹4,816.20
-18.40 (0.38%)
2.51%
₹3,400.40
+17.40 (0.51%)
2.49%
₹287.50
+0.10 (0.03%)
2.47%
₹349.10
+4.10 (1.19%)
2.42%
₹440.40
-1.60 (0.36%)
2.40%
₹862.45
+8.45 (0.99%)
2.33%
₹4,864.60
+63.30 (1.32%)
2.06%
₹127.08
+0.94 (0.75%)
1.97%
₹20,283.00
+196.00 (0.98%)
1.94%
₹345.10
+3.05 (0.89%)
1.91%
₹10,873.00
+65.00 (0.60%)
1.91%
₹2,316.60
-13.40 (0.58%)
1.88%
₹166.93
-1.37 (0.81%)
1.87%
₹252.70
+1.40 (0.56%)
1.86%
₹1,495.80
-1.80 (0.12%)
1.77%
₹667.25
+2.45 (0.37%)
1.76%
₹170.76
+1.76 (1.04%)
1.76%
₹8,195.00
-95.00 (1.15%)
1.76%
₹1,326.80
+29.90 (2.31%)
1.75%
₹1,293.80
+6.80 (0.53%)
1.75%
₹231.69
-6.74 (2.83%)
1.72%
₹1,029.20
-2.50 (0.24%)
1.67%
₹44,995.00
+95.00 (0.21%)
1.64%
₹123.18
+2.74 (2.27%)
1.60%
₹30,315.00
+65.00 (0.21%)
1.59%
₹115.99
-0.56 (0.48%)
1.54%
₹4,274.50
+59.50 (1.41%)
1.46%
₹12.79
-0.01 (0.08%)
1.46%
₹7,002.00
+24.50 (0.35%)
1.40%
₹862.05
-6.70 (0.77%)
1.35%
₹170.92
-1.30 (0.75%)
1.35%
₹3,761.60
+19.60 (0.52%)
1.20%
₹2,595.00
-31.00 (1.18%)
1.18%
₹1,992.30
+27.40 (1.39%)
1.18%
₹1,119.20
-13.30 (1.17%)
1.16%
₹3,117.50
-5.80 (0.19%)
1.11%
₹543.25
-6.35 (1.16%)
0.95%
₹348.90
-1.10 (0.31%)
0.74%
₹321.85
-5.80 (1.77%)
0.73%
₹80.30
+0.68 (0.85%)
0.66%
₹2,129.20
+9.20 (0.43%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that closely correspond to the total returns of securities as represented by Nifty Next 50, subject to tracking errors. The Scheme does not guarantee/indicate any returns. There can be no assurance that the schemes' objectives will be achieved.
Founded
2018
Benchmark
Nifty Next 50 TRI
AMC
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Priya Sridhar

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹72.79
+0.39 (0.54%)
+0.40%16,4750.14%₹53 Cr0.04%
₹244.57
-0.33 (0.13%)
-10.63%9,37,5890.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.21
+8.41 (1.04%)
-11.95%36,7550.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.25
-0.16 (0.06%)
-10.61%1,85,3970.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.97
-0.23 (0.09%)
-10.61%75,41,9810.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%