MIRAE NIFTY 100 ESG SECTOR ETF
ESG •NSE

MIRAE NIFTY 100 ESG SECTOR ETF

₹38.62-0.06 (0.16%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
38.49
Today’s high
38.88
52 week low
37.52
52 week high
45.06
Open price
38.61
Previous close
38.68
Lower circuit
34.82
Upper circuit
42.54
Live volume
876
NAV
38.93

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.46%
Tracking error
0.06%
AUM
₹92 Cr
P/E ratio
20.9
Avg. volume (1M)
16,680
P/B ratio
2.89

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-10.58%6.57%4.67%9.94%
Category average-4.83%9.1%7.51%--

Sectors

Banks
23.94%
Refineries
10.89%
Finance
7.95%
IT - Software
7.85%
Automobile
6.49%
Other
42.88%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks23.94%
Refineries
Refineries10.89%
Finance
Finance7.95%
IT - Software
IT - Software7.85%
Automobile
Automobile6.49%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service6.37%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution5.98%
FMCG
FMCG4.19%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.76%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery2.26%
Cement
Cement2.18%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals1.95%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.83%
Steel
Steel1.82%
Retail
Retail1.77%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.58%
Insurance
Insurance1.58%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment1.51%
Textiles
Textiles1.38%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.3%
Trading
Trading1%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.77%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals0.6%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.55%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.54%
Realty
Realty0.52%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.48%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.24%
₹1,387.60
+2.60 (0.19%)
9.56%
₹1,192.10
-16.90 (1.40%)
9.50%
₹694.75
-12.20 (1.73%)
6.37%
₹1,896.80
+5.10 (0.27%)
4.20%
₹1,205.60
-4.40 (0.36%)
4.16%
₹1,149.70
-18.30 (1.57%)
3.14%
₹2,841.60
-47.40 (1.64%)
3.07%
₹930.25
+4.25 (0.46%)
2.76%
₹313.50
+1.15 (0.37%)
2.26%
₹4,351.50
-29.40 (0.67%)
1.99%
₹1,822.20
-28.00 (1.51%)
1.86%
₹11,077.00
-123.00 (1.10%)
1.82%
₹300.15
-2.85 (0.94%)
1.82%
₹169.87
-2.58 (1.50%)
1.64%
₹900.00
-4.95 (0.55%)
1.63%
₹886.40
-6.45 (0.72%)
1.58%
₹1,733.00
-15.80 (0.90%)
1.55%
₹1,399.70
-24.50 (1.72%)
1.55%
₹10,841.00
-8.00 (0.07%)
1.41%
₹247.25
-4.90 (1.94%)
1.38%
₹2,864.00
-25.10 (0.87%)
1.30%
₹2,277.00
-42.40 (1.83%)
1.15%
₹1,799.30
-35.40 (1.93%)
1.15%
₹3,959.60
-33.00 (0.83%)
1.12%
₹1,186.10
-37.80 (3.09%)
1.04%
₹2,786.30
-35.70 (1.27%)
1.01%
₹184.09
-3.00 (1.60%)
1.00%
₹7,550.00
-50.00 (0.66%)
1.00%
₹2,545.40
-49.10 (1.89%)
0.91%
₹1,636.30
-24.70 (1.49%)
0.85%
₹210.25
-1.14 (0.54%)
0.84%
₹1,513.10
-16.80 (1.10%)
0.82%
₹805.00
-14.90 (1.82%)
0.77%
₹4,463.60
+23.60 (0.53%)
0.73%
₹285.95
-2.05 (0.71%)
0.73%
₹3,166.80
-84.10 (2.59%)
0.71%
₹349.80
-2.20 (0.62%)
0.70%
₹820.70
-0.30 (0.04%)
0.68%
₹4,604.80
-78.80 (1.68%)
0.67%
₹529.55
-10.10 (1.87%)
0.60%
₹129.28
-0.33 (0.25%)
0.60%
₹4,598.00
+44.20 (0.97%)
0.57%
₹323.70
-4.70 (1.43%)
0.55%
₹2,290.00
-21.40 (0.93%)
0.55%
₹166.62
-0.58 (0.35%)
0.54%
₹189.74
+0.57 (0.30%)
0.54%
₹1,461.90
-23.00 (1.55%)
0.52%
₹664.70
+0.70 (0.11%)
0.51%
₹1,319.80
-4.20 (0.32%)
0.51%
₹1,249.50
-9.00 (0.72%)
0.48%
₹44,460.00
-40.00 (0.09%)
0.45%
₹4,313.00
+15.00 (0.35%)
0.45%
₹300.05
-2.45 (0.81%)
0.42%
₹6,501.50
-58.00 (0.88%)
0.41%
₹860.45
+1.45 (0.17%)
0.39%
₹3,403.00
-17.60 (0.51%)
0.36%
₹22,310.00
0.00 (0.00%)
0.35%
₹1,936.80
-7.10 (0.37%)
0.32%
₹513.65
-11.35 (2.16%)
0.28%
₹363.60
+3.70 (1.03%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty100 ESG Sector Leaders Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. The Scheme does not guarantee or assure any returns.
Founded
2020
Benchmark
NIFTY 100 ESG Sector Leaders Index TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Ekta Gala, Akshay Udeshi

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹38.62
-0.06 (0.16%)
-10.58%16,6800.46%₹92 Cr0.06%
₹244.11
-0.98 (0.40%)
-10.04%9,66,5040.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.01
-4.17 (0.51%)
-11.15%11,8720.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.75
-0.87 (0.34%)
-10.01%73,6190.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.40
-1.17 (0.45%)
-10.02%86,24,6170.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%