DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF
MIDQ50ADD •NSE

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF

₹23.940.20 (0.84%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
23.74
Today’s high
24.00
52 week low
21.00
52 week high
26.01
Open price
23.74
Previous close
23.74
Lower circuit
21.37
Upper circuit
26.11
Live volume
5,333
NAV
23.77

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.42%
Tracking error
0.08%
AUM
₹93 Cr
P/E ratio
32.07
Avg. volume (1M)
36,956
P/B ratio
6.54

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns0.6%-5.97%6.91%6.51%
Category average-1.95%-5.2%8.23%--

Sectors

IT - Software
14.01%
FMCG
9.6%
Pharmaceuticals
8.69%
Consumer Durables
8.07%
Cables
4.4%
Other
55.23%
SectorsAllocation %
IT - Software
IT - Software14.01%
FMCG
FMCG9.6%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals8.69%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables8.07%
Cables
Cables4.4%
Financial Services
Financial Services4.24%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels4.15%
Finance
Finance4.13%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment4.01%
Automobile
Automobile3.9%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment3.58%
Banks
Banks3.39%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers3.36%
Plastic products
Plastic products3.09%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products2.05%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.9%
Railways
Railways1.75%
Fertilizers
Fertilizers1.65%
Bearings
Bearings1.57%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals1.57%
Credit Rating Agencies
Credit Rating Agencies1.54%
Tyres
Tyres1.37%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish1.36%
Diversified
Diversified1.27%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners1.24%
Tobacco Products
Tobacco Products1.1%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries1.06%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence0.97%
Electronics
Electronics0.9%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.56%
₹12,820.00
+80.00 (0.63%)
4.30%
₹1,826.40
+25.40 (1.41%)
4.24%
₹3,338.00
-37.40 (1.11%)
3.90%
₹5,019.50
+22.00 (0.44%)
3.61%
₹790.00
+7.20 (0.92%)
3.45%
₹5,898.00
-90.00 (1.50%)
2.91%
₹36,630.00
-470.00 (1.27%)
2.61%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
2.55%
₹2,538.90
+2.60 (0.10%)
2.49%
₹10,420.00
-220.00 (2.07%)
2.43%
₹1,928.00
-1.00 (0.05%)
2.33%
₹2,160.00
-25.00 (1.14%)
2.29%
₹1,057.30
-8.40 (0.79%)
2.17%
₹26,295.00
+600.00 (2.34%)
2.09%
₹5,201.00
-49.00 (0.93%)
2.05%
₹71.08
-0.26 (0.36%)
2.02%
₹17,920.00
-85.00 (0.47%)
1.99%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
1.98%
₹2,435.30
-31.00 (1.26%)
1.90%
₹292.95
+2.95 (1.02%)
1.88%
₹1,119.90
+37.90 (3.50%)
1.88%
₹3,299.00
-29.20 (0.88%)
1.84%
₹4,246.30
+11.40 (0.27%)
1.80%
₹1,063.00
-14.50 (1.35%)
1.79%
₹4,648.00
+7.40 (0.16%)
1.75%
₹477.10
+8.20 (1.75%)
1.75%
₹849.45
+7.90 (0.94%)
1.69%
₹388.40
+9.65 (2.55%)
1.69%
₹3,607.00
+100.10 (2.85%)
1.65%
₹1,747.00
+23.80 (1.38%)
1.64%
₹83.10
-0.64 (0.76%)
1.63%
₹1,039.80
-1.20 (0.12%)
1.57%
₹3,654.10
+33.00 (0.91%)
1.57%
₹2,218.80
+88.80 (4.17%)
1.56%
₹1,039.50
-29.40 (2.75%)
1.54%
₹4,485.50
-4.60 (0.10%)
1.40%
₹1,443.20
+1.20 (0.08%)
1.39%
₹3,623.10
+196.40 (5.73%)
1.37%
₹2,000.60
-5.60 (0.28%)
1.36%
₹475.55
-0.50 (0.11%)
1.27%
₹30,625.00
-170.00 (0.55%)
1.25%
₹2,220.50
+25.60 (1.17%)
1.24%
₹1,121.20
+33.40 (3.07%)
1.24%
₹3,731.60
-12.90 (0.34%)
1.22%
₹3,613.40
+184.20 (5.37%)
1.10%
₹1,860.00
+10.00 (0.54%)
1.06%
₹2,421.50
-2.70 (0.11%)
1.05%
₹523.80
+10.05 (1.96%)
0.97%
₹1,129.00
+3.10 (0.28%)
0.90%
₹32,925.00
+385.00 (1.18%)

About

The Scheme seeks to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total return of the underlying index (Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 Index), subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be realized.
Founded
2021
Benchmark
Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 TRI
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Anil Ghelani, Diipesh Shah

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹23.94
+0.20 (0.84%)
-5.97%36,9560.42%₹93 Cr0.08%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%