Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Momentum 50 ETF
MOMENTUM50 •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Momentum 50 ETF

₹51.62-0.30 (0.58%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
51.50
Today’s high
52.13
52 week low
44.96
52 week high
55.97
Open price
51.92
Previous close
51.92
Lower circuit
46.46
Upper circuit
56.78
Live volume
3,37,466
NAV
51.55

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.94%
Tracking error
0.42%
AUM
₹400 Cr
P/E ratio
32.37
Avg. volume (1M)
6,12,105
P/B ratio
5.27

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-2.5%1.09%-3.27%-9.94%
Category average-3.23%-1.29%-4%--

Sectors

Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
17.78%
Pharmaceuticals
13.72%
Financial Services
9.88%
Non Ferrous Metals
8.3%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
7.93%
Other
42.39%
SectorsAllocation %
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment17.78%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals13.72%
Financial Services
Financial Services9.88%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals8.3%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment7.93%
Finance
Finance7.7%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution7.59%
Banks
Banks6.14%
Cables
Cables4.67%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners3.01%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services2.32%
Automobile
Automobile2.1%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service1.91%
Steel
Steel1.58%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.57%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries1.23%
Electronics
Electronics0.8%
Shipping
Shipping0.75%
IT - Hardware
IT - Hardware0.48%
Trading
Trading0.29%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.18%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
6.17%
₹2,069.00
+8.90 (0.43%)
5.86%
₹3,184.50
+22.50 (0.71%)
4.87%
₹926.50
-13.45 (1.43%)
4.87%
₹900.45
-7.55 (0.83%)
4.48%
₹194.08
-1.77 (0.90%)
4.32%
₹4,612.00
+4.00 (0.09%)
4.20%
₹3,925.00
-34.10 (0.86%)
4.02%
₹3,336.00
-27.00 (0.80%)
3.55%
₹348.85
+10.85 (3.21%)
3.43%
₹427.35
-7.25 (1.67%)
3.01%
₹1,798.60
-36.40 (1.98%)
2.86%
₹855.00
+9.00 (1.06%)
2.73%
₹28,730.00
-260.00 (0.90%)
2.69%
₹4,558.70
-0.20 (0.00%)
2.63%
₹1,364.90
-1.00 (0.07%)
2.50%
₹318.00
-6.25 (1.93%)
2.34%
₹8,025.00
-194.00 (2.36%)
2.32%
₹268.81
+12.80 (5.00%)
2.16%
₹2,592.90
+21.40 (0.83%)
2.10%
₹1,459.00
-11.00 (0.75%)
1.91%
₹12.28
-0.31 (2.46%)
1.74%
₹6,974.00
+173.00 (2.54%)
1.66%
₹2,210.20
-16.50 (0.74%)
1.58%
₹168.97
-1.98 (1.16%)
1.57%
₹8,152.50
-14.50 (0.18%)
1.48%
₹3,253.40
+47.40 (1.48%)
1.46%
₹15,737.00
-296.00 (1.85%)
1.45%
₹1,973.20
-52.40 (2.59%)
1.34%
₹370.05
+14.40 (4.05%)
1.34%
₹4,442.00
-40.30 (0.90%)
1.27%
₹373.05
-6.35 (1.67%)
1.18%
₹2,163.90
+4.20 (0.19%)
1.03%
₹1,395.90
+6.50 (0.47%)
0.93%
₹441.10
-17.35 (3.78%)
0.88%
₹3,234.90
-91.90 (2.76%)
0.81%
₹80.96
+1.17 (1.47%)
0.80%
₹1,547.60
-57.00 (3.55%)
0.76%
₹11,158.00
+198.00 (1.81%)
0.75%
₹1,519.30
+11.90 (0.79%)
0.69%
₹806.05
-19.30 (2.34%)
0.55%
₹1,282.50
-85.20 (6.23%)
0.48%
₹4,699.90
-31.80 (0.67%)
0.48%
₹244.35
-9.00 (3.55%)
0.48%
₹1,131.10
-26.40 (2.28%)
0.47%
₹227.20
-4.31 (1.86%)
0.44%
₹375.75
-2.50 (0.66%)
0.44%
₹2,387.80
-0.20 (0.01%)
0.38%
₹958.70
-13.25 (1.36%)
0.29%
₹441.40
-10.85 (2.40%)
0.18%
₹458.75
-12.30 (2.61%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty 500 Momentum 50 Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objectives of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2024
Benchmark
Nifty 500 Momentum 50 TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹51.62
-0.30 (0.58%)
-3.27%6,12,1050.94%₹400 Cr0.42%
₹246.95
-1.89 (0.76%)
-8.57%9,90,3670.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.13
-8.13 (0.97%)
-9.57%12,4100.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.42
-2.33 (0.91%)
-8.55%76,4300.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.20
-2.70 (1.02%)
-8.56%86,38,5630.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%