Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF
DEFENCE •NSE

Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF

₹73.570.94 (1.29%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
72.76
Today’s high
74.28
52 week low
58.91
52 week high
85.60
Open price
72.77
Previous close
72.63
Lower circuit
66.22
Upper circuit
80.92
Live volume
1,73,806
NAV
72.64

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.66%
Tracking error
0.2%
AUM
₹183 Cr
P/E ratio
48.06
Avg. volume (1M)
2,18,676
P/B ratio
7.71

Category returns

1M3M6MAll
Returns-9.16%-8%-2.49%7.23%
Category average-6.05%-5.93%-5.32%--

Sectors

Aerospace & Defence
76.18%
Automobile
7.56%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
5.13%
Trading
5.02%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
4.2%
Other
1.91%
SectorsAllocation %
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence76.18%
Automobile
Automobile7.56%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators5.13%
Trading
Trading5.02%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners4.2%
Engineering
Engineering0.73%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries0.53%
Textiles
Textiles0.49%
Paper
Paper0.17%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
15.45%
₹367.95
+4.95 (1.36%)
14.96%
₹4,855.00
+80.00 (1.68%)
13.29%
₹19,270.00
+587.00 (3.14%)
5.13%
₹3,665.10
-14.90 (0.40%)
5.02%
₹2,858.40
+5.30 (0.19%)
5.02%
₹2,490.00
-18.00 (0.72%)
4.51%
₹1,754.00
-121.00 (6.45%)
3.85%
₹1,568.40
+70.10 (4.68%)
3.48%
₹4,119.40
+345.60 (9.16%)
3.09%
₹1,123.50
-10.40 (0.92%)
3.01%
₹1,763.00
+32.60 (1.88%)
2.83%
₹1,006.00
-23.00 (2.24%)
2.54%
₹142.00
+0.10 (0.07%)
2.06%
₹1,562.40
+17.70 (1.15%)
1.99%
₹219.10
-23.30 (9.61%)
1.84%
₹425.40
+14.50 (3.53%)
1.74%
₹1,930.90
+61.80 (3.31%)
1.30%
₹1,288.00
+34.00 (2.71%)
1.11%
₹1,963.10
+41.80 (2.18%)
0.98%
₹6,742.00
+159.50 (2.42%)
0.97%
₹758.55
+10.25 (1.37%)
0.78%
₹24,055.00
+865.00 (3.73%)
0.73%
₹16,302.00
+134.00 (0.83%)
0.65%
₹716.10
+65.10 (10.00%)
0.60%
₹368.70
+6.70 (1.85%)
0.53%
₹788.00
+27.20 (3.58%)
0.49%
₹500.30
+17.90 (3.71%)
0.49%
₹1,691.50
+75.60 (4.68%)
0.45%
₹1,998.60
+154.00 (8.35%)
0.42%
₹623.30
+18.45 (3.05%)
0.31%
₹12,420.00
+191.00 (1.56%)
0.24%
₹136.39
+1.38 (1.02%)
0.17%
₹384.75
+15.85 (4.30%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the BSE India Defence Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. The Scheme does not guarantee or assure any returns. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2026
Benchmark
BSE India Defence TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
--

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹73.57
+0.94 (1.29%)
--2,18,6760.66%₹183 Cr0.2%
₹245.43
+0.18 (0.07%)
-11.79%11,13,8250.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹823.07
+4.37 (0.53%)
-12.66%12,0080.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹253.00
+0.35 (0.14%)
-11.77%59,7410.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.49
+0.09 (0.03%)
-11.78%90,02,9270.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%