UTI BSE Sensex Next 50 ETF
SNXT50BETA •NSE

UTI BSE Sensex Next 50 ETF

₹89.40-0.04 (0.04%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
89.01
Today’s high
90.89
52 week low
77.11
52 week high
99.00
Open price
89.85
Previous close
89.44
Lower circuit
80.50
Upper circuit
98.38
Live volume
3,018
NAV
89.73

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.31%
Tracking error
0.03%
AUM
₹32 Cr
P/E ratio
21.94
Avg. volume (1M)
2,584
P/B ratio
3.09

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-1.49%14.26%11.62%14.23%
Category average-3.81%8.81%7.62%--

Sectors

Banks
15.05%
Finance
9.1%
Automobile
7.36%
FMCG
7.07%
Pharmaceuticals
6.2%
Other
55.22%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks15.05%
Finance
Finance9.1%
Automobile
Automobile7.36%
FMCG
FMCG7.07%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals6.2%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator5.78%
IT - Software
IT - Software5.72%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution5.39%
Refineries
Refineries4.01%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment3.91%
Trading
Trading3.63%
Insurance
Insurance3.47%
Chemicals
Chemicals2.99%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables2.96%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries2.67%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment2.39%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants2.38%
Retail
Retail2.29%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services1.79%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.7%
Realty
Realty1.6%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages1.45%
Cement
Cement1.1%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.37%
₹9,030.00
+7.00 (0.08%)
3.63%
₹2,700.00
-22.60 (0.83%)
3.27%
₹422.80
+7.55 (1.82%)
3.19%
₹196.50
+1.35 (0.69%)
2.90%
₹335.00
+5.00 (1.52%)
2.67%
₹160.66
+0.86 (0.54%)
2.66%
₹1,712.30
-0.10 (0.01%)
2.60%
₹1,586.00
+23.00 (1.47%)
2.48%
₹5,210.00
+190.50 (3.80%)
2.39%
₹4,639.00
-153.90 (3.21%)
2.38%
₹741.45
+16.05 (2.21%)
2.29%
₹3,378.40
-36.60 (1.07%)
2.23%
₹1,934.30
+6.30 (0.33%)
2.20%
₹349.80
-3.20 (0.91%)
2.19%
₹293.70
+4.05 (1.40%)
2.17%
₹885.40
+19.40 (2.24%)
2.16%
₹429.25
-13.40 (3.03%)
2.15%
₹818.00
-45.00 (5.21%)
2.13%
₹5,840.00
-58.00 (0.98%)
2.11%
₹1,002.70
+3.20 (0.32%)
2.10%
₹4,850.00
-78.00 (1.58%)
2.04%
₹550.55
+6.50 (1.19%)
2.02%
₹12,666.00
-154.00 (1.20%)
2.00%
₹79.07
+0.33 (0.42%)
1.83%
₹1,980.90
+27.70 (1.42%)
1.82%
₹128.83
+1.03 (0.81%)
1.79%
₹381.60
+4.80 (1.27%)
1.76%
₹40.95
+0.15 (0.37%)
1.75%
₹342.30
-2.20 (0.64%)
1.72%
₹1,235.20
+15.20 (1.25%)
1.70%
₹169.35
+2.39 (1.43%)
1.70%
₹2,415.00
+118.10 (5.14%)
1.68%
₹11,225.00
+451.00 (4.19%)
1.66%
₹1,505.00
+5.50 (0.37%)
1.61%
₹148.18
+3.18 (2.19%)
1.60%
₹670.50
+3.60 (0.54%)
1.59%
₹228.00
-1.00 (0.44%)
1.55%
₹788.25
-1.75 (0.22%)
1.48%
₹117.12
-7.64 (6.12%)
1.45%
₹1,381.50
-0.10 (0.01%)
1.44%
₹115.05
-3.45 (2.91%)
1.43%
₹1,691.50
-21.50 (1.26%)
1.40%
₹1,079.40
+19.40 (1.83%)
1.37%
₹309.75
-2.05 (0.66%)
1.36%
₹18.12
-3.08 (14.53%)
1.36%
₹4,235.00
+8.90 (0.21%)
1.33%
₹2,492.80
-6.90 (0.28%)
1.26%
₹869.40
-1.90 (0.22%)
1.10%
₹22,315.00
+130.00 (0.59%)
0.94%
₹1,116.10
-3.80 (0.34%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by the underlying index, subject to tracking error. However there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2019
Benchmark
BSE SENSEX Next 50 Index TRI
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Sharwan Kumar Goyal, Ayush Jain

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
UTI BSE Sensex Next 50 ETF
UTI BSE Sensex Next 50 ETF
SNXT50BETAThis ETF
₹89.40
-0.04 (0.04%)
-1.49%2,5840.31%₹32 Cr0.03%
₹247.09
+3.43 (1.41%)
-8.99%9,65,8560.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹824.93
+8.59 (1.05%)
-10.41%33,5400.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.33
+3.22 (1.28%)
-8.96%1,85,8970.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.51
+3.73 (1.45%)
-8.97%78,32,3960.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%