Axis Nifty500 Value 50 ETF
VALUEAXIS •NSE

Axis Nifty500 Value 50 ETF

₹30.08-0.08 (0.27%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
29.93
Today’s high
30.22
52 week low
26.76
52 week high
39.00
Open price
30.07
Previous close
30.16
Lower circuit
27.15
Upper circuit
33.17
Live volume
18,685
NAV
30.36

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.51%
Tracking error
0.12%
AUM
₹30 Cr
P/E ratio
10.44
Avg. volume (1M)
78,188
P/B ratio
1.3

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-6.11%-9.37%3.72%13.34%
Category average-4.52%-3.06%-4.83%--

Sectors

Banks
18.7%
Non Ferrous Metals
11.77%
Power Generation & Distribution
11.66%
Refineries
10.36%
Mining & Mineral products
7.06%
Other
40.45%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks18.7%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals11.77%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution11.66%
Refineries
Refineries10.36%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products7.06%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas6.01%
Finance
Finance5.67%
Textiles
Textiles5.27%
Automobile
Automobile4.37%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution3.56%
Trading
Trading3.24%
Healthcare
Healthcare2.37%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals1.82%
Steel
Steel1.72%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators1.38%
Shipping
Shipping1.34%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.03%
FMCG
FMCG0.76%
IT - Software
IT - Software0.76%
Entertainment
Entertainment0.7%
Fertilizers
Fertilizers0.45%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
5.27%
₹2,860.00
-29.10 (1.01%)
5.19%
₹879.35
-13.50 (1.51%)
5.18%
₹399.65
-7.85 (1.93%)
5.07%
₹225.92
+0.30 (0.13%)
4.99%
₹959.20
-3.80 (0.39%)
4.94%
₹233.30
-3.55 (1.50%)
4.87%
₹300.10
-2.90 (0.96%)
4.82%
₹246.45
-5.70 (2.26%)
4.37%
₹271.70
-4.00 (1.45%)
4.26%
₹283.05
-4.95 (1.72%)
3.63%
₹128.63
-0.98 (0.76%)
3.24%
₹367.20
+5.65 (1.56%)
2.48%
₹323.60
-4.80 (1.46%)
2.47%
₹341.40
-5.90 (1.70%)
2.37%
₹645.95
-4.20 (0.65%)
2.28%
₹166.61
-0.59 (0.35%)
1.94%
₹235.17
-2.21 (0.93%)
1.90%
₹297.90
-4.60 (1.52%)
1.88%
₹68.44
-1.16 (1.67%)
1.82%
₹508.55
-5.95 (1.16%)
1.77%
₹120.10
-0.50 (0.41%)
1.75%
₹121.76
-0.74 (0.60%)
1.74%
₹850.75
+1.20 (0.14%)
1.72%
₹167.50
-2.00 (1.18%)
1.64%
₹308.00
-4.20 (1.35%)
1.54%
₹343.95
-0.05 (0.01%)
1.37%
₹183.18
+1.18 (0.65%)
1.34%
₹1,512.50
+6.20 (0.41%)
0.94%
₹452.25
-1.75 (0.39%)
0.93%
₹290.10
-4.90 (1.66%)
0.92%
₹849.60
-9.40 (1.09%)
0.82%
₹135.64
-2.40 (1.74%)
0.81%
₹16.74
-0.16 (0.95%)
0.77%
₹499.75
-4.00 (0.79%)
0.77%
₹17.02
-0.25 (1.45%)
0.77%
₹356.90
-2.75 (0.76%)
0.76%
₹178.40
-1.26 (0.70%)
0.76%
₹1,158.50
-11.20 (0.96%)
0.70%
₹69.96
-2.40 (3.32%)
0.69%
₹596.75
-9.15 (1.51%)
0.62%
₹130.62
-1.00 (0.76%)
0.58%
₹13.71
-0.23 (1.65%)
0.57%
₹121.97
-1.23 (1.00%)
0.52%
₹1,312.40
-17.20 (1.29%)
0.45%
₹378.20
-2.30 (0.60%)
0.45%
₹158.64
-0.46 (0.29%)
0.41%
₹77.48
-1.56 (1.97%)
0.35%
₹141.41
-0.90 (0.63%)
0.34%
₹195.94
-0.25 (0.13%)
0.23%
₹358.75
-0.05 (0.01%)

About

To provide returns before expenses that correspond to Nifty500 Value 50 TRI, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty 500 Value 50 Index TRI
AMC
Axis Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Karthik Kumar

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹30.08
-0.08 (0.27%)
+3.72%78,1880.51%₹30 Cr0.12%
₹244.19
-0.90 (0.37%)
-10.04%9,56,2470.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹818.54
-1.64 (0.20%)
-11.15%11,8550.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.38
-1.24 (0.49%)
-10.01%73,2540.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.65
-0.92 (0.35%)
-10.02%85,09,7750.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%