Motilal Oswal BSE Enhanced Value ETF
MOVALUE •NSE

Motilal Oswal BSE Enhanced Value ETF

₹106.720.00 (0.00%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
105.64
Today’s high
107.57
52 week low
103.53
52 week high
128.77
Open price
106.52
Previous close
106.72
Lower circuit
96.05
Upper circuit
117.39
Live volume
--
NAV
106.82

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.43%
Tracking error
0.09%
AUM
₹147 Cr
P/E ratio
8.13
Avg. volume (1M)
69,819
P/B ratio
1.1

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-6.58%0.29%18.71%26.3%
Category average-0.05%-3.44%8.76%--

Sectors

Banks
25.64%
Refineries
17.42%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
8.9%
Finance
8.03%
Mining & Mineral products
7.14%
Other
32.87%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks25.64%
Refineries
Refineries17.42%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas8.9%
Finance
Finance8.03%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products7.14%
Automobile
Automobile6.81%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals6.68%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution6.27%
Insurance
Insurance6.08%
Steel
Steel4.53%
FMCG
FMCG1.35%
Cement
Cement1.08%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
7.20%
₹128.83
0.00 (0.00%)
7.17%
₹293.70
0.00 (0.00%)
7.14%
₹418.00
0.00 (0.00%)
6.99%
₹224.64
0.00 (0.00%)
6.97%
₹960.00
0.00 (0.00%)
6.81%
₹287.05
0.00 (0.00%)
6.68%
₹893.85
0.00 (0.00%)
4.89%
₹394.00
0.00 (0.00%)
4.66%
₹169.35
0.00 (0.00%)
4.53%
₹170.29
0.00 (0.00%)
3.91%
₹342.30
0.00 (0.00%)
3.84%
₹228.00
0.00 (0.00%)
3.51%
₹117.12
0.00 (0.00%)
3.39%
₹115.05
0.00 (0.00%)
3.05%
₹348.50
0.00 (0.00%)
2.72%
₹309.75
0.00 (0.00%)
2.45%
₹172.68
0.00 (0.00%)
1.91%
₹445.40
0.00 (0.00%)
1.61%
₹295.20
0.00 (0.00%)
1.54%
₹835.00
0.00 (0.00%)
1.53%
₹130.40
0.00 (0.00%)
1.40%
₹533.20
0.00 (0.00%)
1.35%
₹190.54
0.00 (0.00%)
1.08%
₹1,137.40
0.00 (0.00%)
0.91%
₹170.34
0.00 (0.00%)
0.90%
₹326.35
0.00 (0.00%)
0.81%
₹80.16
0.00 (0.00%)
0.52%
₹30.78
0.00 (0.00%)
0.29%
₹183.29
0.00 (0.00%)
0.17%
₹23.56
0.00 (0.00%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by S&P BSE Enhanced Value Total Return Index, subject to tracking error.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
BSE Enhanced Value Index TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹106.72
0.00 (0.00%)
+0.29%69,8190.43%₹147 Cr0.09%
₹247.09
0.00 (0.00%)
-9.08%9,80,4170.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.51
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.38%30,3730.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.33
0.00 (0.00%)
-9.06%1,93,5910.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.51
0.00 (0.00%)
-9.06%79,11,6230.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%