Mirae Asset Nifty India New Age Consumption ETF
CONSUMER •NSE

Mirae Asset Nifty India New Age Consumption ETF

₹11.17-0.15 (1.33%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
11.15
Today’s high
11.55
52 week low
9.69
52 week high
12.74
Open price
11.55
Previous close
11.32
Lower circuit
10.06
Upper circuit
12.28
Live volume
89,536
NAV
11.31

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.45%
Tracking error
0.08%
AUM
₹54 Cr
P/E ratio
46.74
Avg. volume (1M)
1,77,595
P/B ratio
5.77

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-3.74%2.95%-8.33%-3.21%
Category average-3.23%-1.29%-4%--

Sectors

Automobile
25.08%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
14.89%
Realty
8.89%
Telecom-Service
7.78%
Consumer Durables
7.63%
Other
35.73%
SectorsAllocation %
Automobile
Automobile25.08%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator14.89%
Realty
Realty8.89%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service7.78%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables7.63%
Retail
Retail7.29%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery5.7%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service4.66%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers4.15%
Finance
Finance3.78%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants3.53%
FMCG
FMCG1.89%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels1.45%
Quick Service Restaurant
Quick Service Restaurant0.89%
Logistics
Logistics0.79%
Entertainment
Entertainment0.65%
Railways
Railways0.52%
Education
Education0.27%
Leather
Leather0.16%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
5.10%
₹11,475.00
-14.00 (0.12%)
5.06%
₹1,875.20
-29.80 (1.56%)
4.99%
₹2,907.00
-13.90 (0.48%)
4.91%
₹320.20
-5.10 (1.57%)
4.83%
₹4,424.20
-20.60 (0.46%)
4.66%
₹4,700.00
+13.10 (0.28%)
3.46%
₹10,287.00
-118.00 (1.13%)
3.29%
₹2,891.60
-67.10 (2.27%)
2.99%
₹1,685.80
-7.70 (0.45%)
2.88%
₹7,349.00
+64.50 (0.89%)
2.81%
₹4,074.00
-21.10 (0.52%)
2.41%
₹760.00
-12.10 (1.57%)
2.31%
₹3,304.00
-38.00 (1.14%)
2.26%
₹12,100.00
-240.00 (1.94%)
1.99%
₹5,230.00
+5.00 (0.10%)
1.92%
₹2,349.20
-49.40 (2.06%)
1.89%
₹639.95
-6.55 (1.01%)
1.79%
₹672.85
-2.15 (0.32%)
1.78%
₹1,220.00
-45.10 (3.56%)
1.73%
₹278.00
-8.85 (3.09%)
1.65%
₹336.65
-8.35 (2.42%)
1.56%
₹1,035.00
-35.00 (3.27%)
1.49%
₹1,884.00
-12.90 (0.68%)
1.47%
₹12.28
-0.31 (2.46%)
1.42%
₹229.00
-5.30 (2.26%)
1.39%
₹1,030.00
-28.70 (2.71%)
1.12%
₹1,055.00
-20.00 (1.86%)
1.09%
₹198.08
-2.77 (1.38%)
1.07%
₹94.44
-1.56 (1.63%)
1.06%
₹1,102.70
-18.30 (1.63%)
1.03%
₹1,475.00
-17.00 (1.14%)
1.01%
₹1,019.60
-9.50 (0.92%)
0.95%
₹35,770.00
-375.00 (1.04%)
0.91%
₹1,589.00
-14.30 (0.89%)
0.88%
₹551.30
-6.70 (1.20%)
0.86%
₹1,676.40
-26.60 (1.56%)
0.84%
₹1,955.00
-32.00 (1.61%)
0.81%
₹1,571.20
+3.60 (0.23%)
0.80%
₹1,718.50
-24.30 (1.39%)
0.80%
₹1,038.40
-26.90 (2.53%)
0.79%
₹1,459.00
-11.00 (0.75%)
0.79%
₹229.59
+2.39 (1.05%)
0.76%
₹2,775.50
-36.70 (1.31%)
0.74%
₹302.90
+2.90 (0.97%)
0.73%
₹1,705.20
-14.80 (0.86%)
0.69%
₹158.50
-3.98 (2.45%)
0.68%
₹413.50
-4.45 (1.06%)
0.65%
₹1,021.00
-36.60 (3.46%)
0.60%
₹6,529.50
-138.50 (2.08%)
0.55%
₹208.45
-7.05 (3.27%)
0.55%
₹1,683.80
-22.30 (1.31%)
0.52%
₹455.60
-11.05 (2.37%)
0.51%
₹1,069.50
-30.80 (2.80%)
0.47%
₹3,032.90
+21.50 (0.71%)
0.44%
₹1,632.60
+10.70 (0.66%)
0.44%
₹571.15
-4.00 (0.70%)
0.40%
₹163.79
-1.25 (0.76%)
0.38%
₹497.55
-14.20 (2.77%)
0.37%
₹1,402.10
+1.10 (0.08%)
0.33%
₹508.00
-13.05 (2.50%)
0.30%
₹958.70
-13.25 (1.36%)
0.28%
₹73.13
+1.28 (1.78%)
0.28%
₹838.75
-11.40 (1.34%)
0.27%
₹130.02
-3.62 (2.71%)
0.25%
₹34.49
-0.50 (1.43%)
0.25%
₹1,098.50
-21.70 (1.94%)
0.24%
₹17,563.00
-137.00 (0.77%)
0.22%
₹304.85
+2.60 (0.86%)
0.22%
₹1,176.00
-12.40 (1.04%)
0.21%
₹118.32
-3.61 (2.96%)
0.20%
₹111.67
-1.75 (1.54%)
0.19%
₹1,595.80
-31.40 (1.93%)
0.16%
₹635.55
-3.10 (0.49%)
0.15%
₹174.18
-4.45 (2.49%)
0.13%
₹288.35
-1.95 (0.67%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty India New Age Consumption Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. The Scheme does not guarantee or assure any returns. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2024
Benchmark
Nifty India New Age Consumption TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Ekta Gala, Akshay Udeshi

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹11.17
-0.15 (1.33%)
-8.33%1,77,5950.45%₹54 Cr0.08%
₹246.95
-1.89 (0.76%)
-8.57%10,18,6900.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.13
-8.13 (0.97%)
-9.57%12,1620.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.42
-2.33 (0.91%)
-8.55%73,8180.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.20
-2.70 (1.02%)
-8.56%84,14,3150.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%