ICICI Prudential BSE Midcap Select ETF
MIDSELIETF •NSE

ICICI Prudential BSE Midcap Select ETF

₹18.420.10 (0.55%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
18.35
Today’s high
18.58
52 week low
14.55
52 week high
20.39
Open price
18.55
Previous close
18.32
Lower circuit
16.49
Upper circuit
20.15
Live volume
1,44,391
NAV
18.38

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.16%
Tracking error
0.06%
AUM
₹112 Cr
P/E ratio
39.8
Avg. volume (1M)
2,97,033
P/B ratio
4.42

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns3.61%15.55%11.49%13.39%
Category average-4.52%8.9%7.74%--

Sectors

Banks
17%
Pharmaceuticals
14.09%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
11.55%
IT - Software
10.98%
Financial Services
6.31%
Other
40.07%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks17%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals14.09%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator11.55%
IT - Software
IT - Software10.98%
Financial Services
Financial Services6.31%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables5.9%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment5.16%
Finance
Finance4.96%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners3.86%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment3.58%
Healthcare
Healthcare3%
Realty
Realty2.72%
Refineries
Refineries2.53%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.31%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals2.25%
Cables
Cables2.05%
FMCG
FMCG1.74%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
6.31%
₹3,390.00
+71.80 (2.16%)
5.89%
₹328.20
-1.80 (0.55%)
5.78%
₹2,069.20
+32.60 (1.60%)
5.40%
₹1,690.00
+54.00 (3.30%)
4.54%
₹1,846.60
-21.30 (1.14%)
4.31%
₹5,787.00
+17.00 (0.29%)
4.28%
₹977.20
-4.80 (0.49%)
4.09%
₹12,660.00
-114.00 (0.89%)
4.06%
₹79.44
-0.08 (0.10%)
3.86%
₹1,815.30
-1.60 (0.09%)
3.58%
₹39.57
+1.97 (5.24%)
3.45%
₹1,706.90
+13.90 (0.82%)
3.30%
₹340.00
-3.00 (0.87%)
3.27%
₹2,157.40
+43.30 (2.05%)
3.00%
₹757.25
-29.00 (3.69%)
2.85%
₹1,047.00
+35.00 (3.46%)
2.76%
₹20.44
-0.06 (0.29%)
2.72%
₹1,840.00
+26.90 (1.48%)
2.71%
₹1,306.50
-3.20 (0.24%)
2.59%
₹2,283.00
-10.00 (0.44%)
2.53%
₹332.25
+6.25 (1.92%)
2.31%
₹310.80
-5.10 (1.61%)
2.26%
₹5,205.00
-74.00 (1.40%)
2.25%
₹514.85
+26.40 (5.40%)
2.25%
₹4,182.00
+68.40 (1.66%)
2.13%
₹2,353.50
-6.50 (0.28%)
2.05%
₹4,654.20
+69.20 (1.51%)
1.89%
₹2,214.00
+1.00 (0.05%)
1.81%
₹1,020.00
-13.70 (1.33%)
1.74%
₹1,767.00
-50.80 (2.79%)

About

Scheme is to provide returns before expenses that closely correspond to the total return of the underlying index subject to tracking errors.
Founded
2016
Benchmark
BSE Mid-Cap TRI
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Nishit Patel, Ajay Kumar Solanki, Ashwini Shinde

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹18.42
+0.10 (0.55%)
+3.61%2,97,0330.16%₹112 Cr0.06%
₹240.90
-2.33 (0.96%)
-9.63%9,96,0960.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹804.38
-6.31 (0.78%)
-10.93%40,2510.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹248.09
-3.18 (1.27%)
-9.61%2,02,5350.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹254.66
-2.69 (1.05%)
-9.62%78,63,0950.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%