Motilal Oswal Nifty India Manufacturing ETF
MOMGF •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Manufacturing ETF

₹150.990.76 (0.51%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
150.56
Today’s high
151.65
52 week low
137.90
52 week high
171.26
Open price
150.93
Previous close
150.23
Lower circuit
135.90
Upper circuit
166.08
Live volume
524
NAV
151.17

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.65%
Tracking error
0.14%
AUM
₹2 Cr
P/E ratio
29.58
Avg. volume (1M)
1,920
P/B ratio
4.22

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-5.57%-0.84%0.08%4.75%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Automobile
21.6%
Pharmaceuticals
18.44%
Refineries
7.6%
Steel
7.51%
Aerospace & Defence
7.22%
Other
37.63%
SectorsAllocation %
Automobile
Automobile21.6%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals18.44%
Refineries
Refineries7.6%
Steel
Steel7.51%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence7.22%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals7.09%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment7.04%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries4.1%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment3.93%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables3.87%
Chemicals
Chemicals3.39%
Cables
Cables1.69%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners1.64%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals1.16%
Tyres
Tyres1.06%
Plastic products
Plastic products0.94%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels0.86%
Fertilizers
Fertilizers0.5%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.97%
₹2,793.70
-70.70 (2.47%)
4.95%
₹1,174.60
+7.90 (0.68%)
4.58%
₹1,746.40
-24.30 (1.37%)
3.72%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
3.64%
₹174.49
-0.51 (0.29%)
3.31%
₹382.35
+2.35 (0.62%)
3.25%
₹882.50
-19.75 (2.19%)
2.87%
₹1,176.20
-0.40 (0.03%)
2.82%
₹10,250.00
-68.00 (0.66%)
2.80%
₹9,023.00
-262.00 (2.82%)
2.34%
₹7,082.50
-80.50 (1.12%)
2.30%
₹3,969.70
-41.80 (1.04%)
2.11%
₹4,933.00
+64.00 (1.31%)
2.10%
₹415.25
-1.70 (0.41%)
1.84%
₹2,036.90
-22.50 (1.09%)
1.80%
₹1,314.60
-15.00 (1.13%)
1.79%
₹1,216.00
-24.00 (1.94%)
1.72%
₹159.80
-0.20 (0.12%)
1.69%
₹4,580.00
-62.90 (1.35%)
1.67%
₹367.55
-6.25 (1.67%)
1.53%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
1.45%
₹289.65
+2.25 (0.78%)
1.41%
₹283.80
-2.05 (0.72%)
1.40%
₹863.00
+9.00 (1.05%)
1.29%
₹12,820.00
+80.00 (0.63%)
1.28%
₹1,838.80
-3.40 (0.18%)
1.24%
₹4,190.00
-1.20 (0.03%)
1.20%
₹127.80
+1.66 (1.32%)
1.18%
₹1,953.20
-0.40 (0.02%)
1.14%
₹40.80
+0.61 (1.52%)
1.12%
₹20,170.00
+83.00 (0.41%)
1.10%
₹1,662.90
-21.70 (1.29%)
1.09%
₹1,499.50
+1.90 (0.13%)
1.09%
₹250.00
-1.30 (0.52%)
1.05%
₹145.00
-2.37 (1.61%)
1.04%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
1.00%
₹1,029.20
-2.50 (0.24%)
0.98%
₹45,000.00
+100.00 (0.22%)
0.95%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
0.95%
₹2,160.00
-25.00 (1.14%)
0.89%
₹807.00
+4.05 (0.50%)
0.86%
₹2,499.70
+7.70 (0.31%)
0.85%
₹2,633.80
-96.20 (3.52%)
0.84%
₹6,999.00
+21.50 (0.31%)
0.79%
₹3,764.90
+22.90 (0.61%)
0.75%
₹5,201.00
-49.00 (0.93%)
0.73%
₹8,457.00
-11.00 (0.13%)
0.72%
₹541.65
+16.95 (3.23%)
0.69%
₹1,124.70
-7.80 (0.69%)
0.68%
₹3,162.80
+39.50 (1.26%)
0.68%
₹1,965.60
+0.70 (0.04%)
0.65%
₹4,648.00
+7.40 (0.16%)
0.65%
₹1,22,365.00
-145.00 (0.12%)
0.65%
₹540.00
-9.60 (1.75%)
0.61%
₹1,119.90
+37.90 (3.50%)
0.60%
₹2,220.50
+25.60 (1.17%)
0.58%
₹1,039.80
-1.20 (0.12%)
0.57%
₹36,630.00
-470.00 (1.27%)
0.54%
₹3,607.00
+100.10 (2.85%)
0.51%
₹1,104.00
-6.00 (0.54%)
0.50%
₹1,747.00
+23.80 (1.38%)
0.47%
₹1,614.00
+20.00 (1.25%)
0.44%
₹2,218.80
+88.80 (4.17%)
0.43%
₹467.65
-0.40 (0.09%)
0.41%
₹2,000.60
-5.60 (0.28%)
0.40%
₹1,443.20
+1.20 (0.08%)
0.38%
₹2,124.40
+4.40 (0.21%)
0.38%
₹663.95
+3.95 (0.60%)
0.36%
₹3,731.60
-12.90 (0.34%)
0.35%
₹6,645.00
+5.00 (0.08%)
0.33%
₹6,007.50
-1.50 (0.02%)
0.32%
₹216.00
+4.50 (2.13%)
0.30%
₹1,253.00
-12.00 (0.95%)
0.29%
₹1,121.20
+33.40 (3.07%)
0.25%
₹3,275.00
-15.00 (0.46%)
0.22%
₹847.75
-22.40 (2.57%)
0.21%
₹2,689.10
+16.90 (0.63%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty India Manufacturing Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty India Manufacturing TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹150.99
+0.76 (0.51%)
+0.08%1,9200.65%₹2 Cr0.14%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%