Motilal Oswal Nifty Energy ETF
MOENERGY •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty Energy ETF

₹36.940.82 (2.27%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
35.96
Today’s high
37.36
52 week low
33.00
52 week high
43.00
Open price
36.40
Previous close
36.12
Lower circuit
33.25
Upper circuit
40.63
Live volume
84,071
NAV
36.19

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.79%
Tracking error
0.05%
AUM
₹60 Cr
P/E ratio
15.22
Avg. volume (1M)
85,921
P/B ratio
2.08

Category returns

1M3M6MAll
Returns-5.51%-8.29%-3.24%2.1%
Category average-4.48%-5.68%-1.95%--

Sectors

Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
24.93%
Power Generation & Distribution
24.76%
Refineries
15.19%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
11.84%
Gas Distribution
10.57%
Other
12.71%
SectorsAllocation %
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment24.93%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution24.76%
Refineries
Refineries15.19%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas11.84%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution10.57%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products10.18%
Trading
Trading1.83%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.35%
Diversified
Diversified0.31%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.18%
₹417.00
+8.50 (2.08%)
9.89%
₹1,174.60
+7.90 (0.68%)
9.26%
₹225.50
+2.85 (1.28%)
6.09%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
4.86%
₹166.96
-1.34 (0.80%)
4.69%
₹248.95
-1.55 (0.62%)
3.84%
₹464.00
+21.65 (4.89%)
3.72%
₹863.00
+9.00 (1.05%)
3.37%
₹195.15
+9.19 (4.94%)
3.30%
₹4,190.00
-1.20 (0.03%)
3.05%
₹40.80
+0.61 (1.52%)
2.58%
₹447.75
+2.75 (0.62%)
2.47%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
2.40%
₹353.00
+8.00 (2.32%)
2.26%
₹6,999.00
+21.50 (0.31%)
2.25%
₹292.95
+2.95 (1.02%)
2.23%
₹289.65
+2.25 (0.78%)
2.09%
₹3,764.90
+22.90 (0.61%)
1.84%
₹127.80
+1.66 (1.32%)
1.83%
₹1,489.10
+97.10 (6.98%)
1.80%
₹3,162.80
+39.50 (1.26%)
1.74%
₹581.60
+9.40 (1.64%)
1.70%
₹1,364.00
+67.10 (5.17%)
1.70%
₹1,318.40
+31.40 (2.44%)
1.23%
₹331.05
+2.05 (0.62%)
1.20%
₹490.30
+29.80 (6.47%)
1.14%
₹783.70
-14.15 (1.77%)
1.09%
₹73.72
+0.23 (0.31%)
1.08%
₹145.09
+2.24 (1.57%)
0.94%
₹1,240.30
+51.00 (4.29%)
0.83%
₹3,313.30
+14.70 (0.45%)
0.64%
₹1,035.70
+13.50 (1.32%)
0.43%
₹69.87
-0.07 (0.10%)
0.38%
₹257.65
+12.30 (5.01%)
0.35%
₹196.96
+2.98 (1.54%)
0.34%
₹138.86
+2.51 (1.84%)
0.34%
₹91.72
-1.12 (1.21%)
0.31%
₹544.75
+3.00 (0.55%)
0.29%
₹15.43
+0.36 (2.39%)
0.23%
₹19.83
-0.20 (1.00%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty Energy Index, subject to tracking error. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objectives of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty Energy TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
--

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹36.94
+0.82 (2.27%)
--85,9210.79%₹60 Cr0.05%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%