Groww Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 ETF
GROWWLOVOL •NSE

Groww Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 ETF

₹9.770.06 (0.62%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
9.74
Today’s high
9.82
52 week low
9.39
52 week high
11.10
Open price
9.75
Previous close
9.71
Lower circuit
8.74
Upper circuit
10.68
Live volume
10,898
NAV
9.78

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.54%
Tracking error
0.19%
AUM
₹4 Cr
P/E ratio
22.25
Avg. volume (1M)
15,214
P/B ratio
3.65

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-6.5%-5.4%-7.91%-2.6%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Pharmaceuticals
19.36%
Automobile
12.01%
Power Generation & Distribution
11.59%
IT - Software
8.17%
Banks
7.05%
Other
41.82%
SectorsAllocation %
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals19.36%
Automobile
Automobile12.01%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution11.59%
IT - Software
IT - Software8.17%
Banks
Banks7.05%
FMCG
FMCG6.5%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service4.79%
Cement
Cement4.72%
Insurance
Insurance4.61%
Healthcare
Healthcare3.49%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products3.15%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish2.98%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas2.62%
Chemicals
Chemicals2.26%
Finance
Finance1.56%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages1.17%
Refineries
Refineries1.07%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables0.72%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels0.57%
Railways
Railways0.49%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals0.38%
Tyres
Tyres0.33%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.99%
₹954.90
-2.10 (0.22%)
4.94%
₹1,746.40
-24.30 (1.37%)
4.92%
₹2,304.90
+47.60 (2.11%)
4.90%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
4.79%
₹1,794.60
-11.90 (0.66%)
4.52%
₹248.95
-1.55 (0.62%)
4.11%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
3.99%
₹10,795.00
+45.00 (0.42%)
3.87%
₹9,023.00
-262.00 (2.82%)
3.82%
₹10,250.00
-68.00 (0.66%)
3.49%
₹7,824.00
-47.00 (0.60%)
3.15%
₹417.00
+8.50 (2.08%)
2.98%
₹2,344.70
-31.30 (1.32%)
2.72%
₹4,580.00
-62.90 (1.35%)
2.64%
₹1,314.60
-15.00 (1.13%)
2.62%
₹225.50
+2.85 (1.28%)
2.31%
₹1,216.00
-24.00 (1.94%)
2.18%
₹353.00
+8.00 (2.32%)
2.17%
₹4,928.00
+126.70 (2.64%)
2.09%
₹790.00
+7.20 (0.92%)
2.06%
₹7,082.50
-80.50 (1.12%)
2.06%
₹330.00
+0.50 (0.15%)
2.01%
₹3,969.70
-41.80 (1.04%)
1.98%
₹1,575.20
+31.70 (2.05%)
1.94%
₹544.05
-15.95 (2.85%)
1.91%
₹1,953.20
-0.40 (0.02%)
1.72%
₹1,499.50
+1.90 (0.13%)
1.34%
₹1,713.00
+21.20 (1.25%)
1.17%
₹1,381.60
+10.50 (0.77%)
1.07%
₹127.80
+1.66 (1.32%)
1.06%
₹170.92
+1.92 (1.14%)
0.97%
₹1,124.70
-7.80 (0.69%)
0.90%
₹871.30
+2.55 (0.29%)
0.87%
₹1,284.00
-41.40 (3.12%)
0.72%
₹1,119.90
+37.90 (3.50%)
0.68%
₹388.40
+9.65 (2.55%)
0.66%
₹1,826.40
+25.40 (1.41%)
0.57%
₹36,630.00
-470.00 (1.27%)
0.55%
₹196.96
+2.98 (1.54%)
0.49%
₹394.00
-0.05 (0.01%)
0.49%
₹477.10
+8.20 (1.75%)
0.48%
₹445.00
-2.00 (0.45%)
0.48%
₹349.00
-1.00 (0.29%)
0.39%
₹568.00
-4.30 (0.75%)
0.38%
₹2,218.80
+88.80 (4.17%)
0.36%
₹554.05
-6.05 (1.08%)
0.33%
₹1,22,365.00
-145.00 (0.12%)
0.31%
₹84.55
+1.88 (2.27%)
0.25%
₹1,135.90
-1.10 (0.10%)
0.21%
₹745.55
+1.85 (0.25%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate long-term capital growth by investing in securities of the Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 Index in the same proportion/weightage with an aim to provide returns before expenses that track the total return of Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 Index, subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 TRI
AMC
Groww Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Nikhil Satam, Aakash Chauhan, Shashi Kumar

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹9.77
+0.06 (0.62%)
-7.91%15,2140.54%₹4 Cr0.19%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%