Coal India

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue38,69437,31651,61848,29546,833
Expenses32,91128,13237,10736,81638,398
EBITDA8,73411,72317,80114,10911,153
EBIT6,2799,79314,97012,0479,067
Profit Before Tax5,9929,47314,62711,7198,728
Net Profit4,1677,16610,9088,8506,547
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin24.47%38.98%38.54%31.02%25.91%
Net Profit Margin11.65%23.22%23.32%19.14%14.75%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)7.0711.6117.5914.3610.57
Dividends Per Share15.755.500.005.5010.25