Nippon India ETF Dividend Opportunities
DIVOPPBEES •NSE

Nippon India ETF Dividend Opportunities

₹73.47-0.22 (0.30%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
73.22
Today’s high
74.29
52 week low
70.43
52 week high
87.09
Open price
74.29
Previous close
73.69
Lower circuit
66.13
Upper circuit
80.81
Live volume
37,019
NAV
74.28

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.39%
Tracking error
0.07%
AUM
₹67 Cr
P/E ratio
12.76
Avg. volume (1M)
58,372
P/B ratio
2.24

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-5.71%8.22%9.46%12.38%
Category average-4.83%9.1%7.51%--

Sectors

IT - Software
23.92%
Banks
15.82%
FMCG
14.45%
Finance
8.56%
Power Generation & Distribution
8.08%
Other
29.17%
SectorsAllocation %
IT - Software
IT - Software23.92%
Banks
Banks15.82%
FMCG
FMCG14.45%
Finance
Finance8.56%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution8.08%
Automobile
Automobile6.24%
Steel
Steel4.85%
Refineries
Refineries3.92%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products3.48%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas3.03%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.8%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment1.74%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.24%
Trading
Trading0.65%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels0.62%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers0.48%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
9.99%
₹970.00
+7.00 (0.73%)
9.50%
₹1,153.35
-14.65 (1.25%)
6.85%
₹258.90
-3.10 (1.18%)
5.67%
₹2,506.90
-22.10 (0.87%)
4.51%
₹1,828.30
-21.90 (1.18%)
4.15%
₹302.60
-0.40 (0.13%)
4.14%
₹172.33
-0.12 (0.07%)
3.72%
₹900.90
-4.05 (0.45%)
3.51%
₹1,421.70
-2.50 (0.18%)
3.21%
₹10,155.00
+83.00 (0.82%)
3.19%
₹248.40
-3.75 (1.49%)
2.76%
₹402.55
-4.95 (1.21%)
2.62%
₹1,829.10
-5.60 (0.31%)
2.37%
₹225.00
-0.62 (0.27%)
1.84%
₹5,128.00
-25.50 (0.49%)
1.74%
₹4,460.00
+20.00 (0.45%)
1.65%
₹286.95
-1.05 (0.36%)
1.54%
₹4,625.00
-58.60 (1.25%)
1.36%
₹130.98
+1.37 (1.06%)
1.28%
₹326.90
-1.50 (0.46%)
1.26%
₹2,273.20
-38.20 (1.65%)
1.24%
₹168.49
+1.29 (0.77%)
1.23%
₹234.85
-2.00 (0.84%)
1.19%
₹146.03
-0.71 (0.48%)
1.16%
₹190.41
+1.24 (0.66%)
1.16%
₹236.42
-0.96 (0.40%)
1.09%
₹120.94
+0.34 (0.28%)
1.05%
₹122.50
0.00 (0.00%)
1.01%
₹301.10
-1.40 (0.46%)
0.92%
₹860.20
+1.20 (0.14%)
0.91%
₹340.80
-6.50 (1.87%)
0.89%
₹182.85
+0.85 (0.47%)
0.83%
₹310.90
-1.30 (0.42%)
0.77%
₹855.70
-3.30 (0.38%)
0.77%
₹2,499.50
-75.50 (2.93%)
0.74%
₹72.38
-0.27 (0.37%)
0.74%
₹518.00
-7.00 (1.33%)
0.72%
₹68.88
-0.72 (1.03%)
0.71%
₹169.75
+0.25 (0.15%)
0.69%
₹9,843.00
-420.00 (4.09%)
0.66%
₹456.90
+2.90 (0.64%)
0.65%
₹367.10
+5.55 (1.54%)
0.63%
₹1,685.00
-35.00 (2.03%)
0.62%
₹34,425.00
-445.00 (1.28%)
0.58%
₹287.60
-9.85 (3.31%)
0.48%
₹77.00
+0.20 (0.26%)
0.48%
₹291.25
-0.55 (0.19%)
0.44%
₹78.48
-0.56 (0.71%)
0.43%
₹136.20
-1.84 (1.33%)
0.23%
₹151.77
-2.57 (1.67%)

About

To provide investment returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by the CNX Dividend Opportunities Index, subject to tracking errors.
Founded
2014
Benchmark
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50 TRI
AMC
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Jitendra Tolani

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹73.47
-0.22 (0.30%)
-5.71%58,3720.39%₹67 Cr0.07%
₹244.44
-0.65 (0.27%)
-10.04%12,24,8710.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹817.66
-2.52 (0.31%)
-11.15%12,3960.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.51
-0.11 (0.04%)
-10.01%77,3710.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.94
-0.63 (0.24%)
-10.02%90,77,2700.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%