Mirae Asset Nifty Smallcap 250 Momentum Quality 100 ETF
SMALLCAP •NSE

Mirae Asset Nifty Smallcap 250 Momentum Quality 100 ETF

₹47.620.07 (0.15%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
47.36
Today’s high
48.00
52 week low
37.34
52 week high
54.50
Open price
47.55
Previous close
47.55
Lower circuit
42.86
Upper circuit
52.38
Live volume
9,04,838
NAV
47.53

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.76%
Tracking error
0.22%
AUM
₹932 Cr
P/E ratio
26.66
Avg. volume (1M)
12,88,517
P/B ratio
4.35

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns2.07%15.47%6.52%2.61%
Category average-4.03%-0.05%-3.44%--

Sectors

Pharmaceuticals
10.92%
Finance
9.45%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
8.6%
Auto Ancillaries
7.78%
Chemicals
6.19%
Other
57.06%
SectorsAllocation %
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals10.92%
Finance
Finance9.45%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment8.6%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries7.78%
Chemicals
Chemicals6.19%
Banks
Banks5.75%
Financial Services
Financial Services4.87%
Healthcare
Healthcare3.89%
Trading
Trading3.82%
IT - Software
IT - Software3.7%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence3.58%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services3.13%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables2.64%
Steel
Steel2.44%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment2.23%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators2.21%
FMCG
FMCG2.06%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2%
Shipping
Shipping1.93%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers1.83%
Cables
Cables1.31%
Automobile
Automobile1.26%
Textiles
Textiles1.19%
Ceramic Products
Ceramic Products1.06%
Plantation & Plantation Products
Plantation & Plantation Products0.73%
Refineries
Refineries0.73%
Realty
Realty0.64%
Diversified
Diversified0.64%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish0.51%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.47%
Fertilizers
Fertilizers0.47%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator0.41%
Tyres
Tyres0.41%
Entertainment
Entertainment0.38%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.37%
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous0.19%
Railways
Railways0.17%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.77%
₹2,571.50
+84.60 (3.40%)
3.68%
₹800.00
-1.00 (0.12%)
3.21%
₹8,167.00
-80.50 (0.98%)
3.19%
₹355.65
+10.00 (2.89%)
3.13%
₹256.01
+12.19 (5.00%)
3.01%
₹2,159.70
+17.10 (0.80%)
2.96%
₹3,043.40
-22.90 (0.75%)
2.80%
₹3,206.00
+73.50 (2.35%)
2.13%
₹1,366.70
-43.90 (3.11%)
2.06%
₹19,675.00
-280.00 (1.40%)
2.00%
₹660.70
-2.15 (0.32%)
2.00%
₹700.00
-4.85 (0.69%)
1.99%
₹1,286.90
-6.10 (0.47%)
1.93%
₹1,507.40
+23.30 (1.57%)
1.83%
₹300.00
-13.00 (4.15%)
1.78%
₹4,072.00
+33.10 (0.82%)
1.76%
₹227.38
+3.36 (1.50%)
1.69%
₹383.50
-8.60 (2.19%)
1.69%
₹1,859.90
-25.20 (1.34%)
1.68%
₹825.35
+13.40 (1.65%)
1.65%
₹458.45
+5.40 (1.19%)
1.38%
₹323.95
+0.55 (0.17%)
1.36%
₹572.20
+0.60 (0.10%)
1.31%
₹1,367.70
-26.20 (1.88%)
1.20%
₹1,157.50
-6.50 (0.56%)
1.20%
₹1,167.70
-16.20 (1.37%)
1.09%
₹6,668.00
-22.00 (0.33%)
1.06%
₹1,211.00
-4.00 (0.33%)
1.04%
₹971.95
-9.65 (0.98%)
1.00%
₹247.56
+0.41 (0.17%)
0.99%
₹215.50
-0.05 (0.02%)
0.99%
₹2,157.00
-1.90 (0.09%)
0.98%
₹197.74
+1.51 (0.77%)
0.92%
₹491.30
+8.40 (1.74%)
0.91%
₹1,719.40
-6.00 (0.35%)
0.88%
₹107.55
-0.05 (0.05%)
0.85%
₹1,448.90
+16.60 (1.16%)
0.83%
₹1,381.70
-5.70 (0.41%)
0.82%
₹833.15
+122.70 (17.27%)
0.81%
₹35.44
+0.48 (1.37%)
0.81%
₹273.45
-3.60 (1.30%)
0.80%
₹17,700.00
+122.00 (0.69%)
0.80%
₹134.33
-3.12 (2.27%)
0.78%
₹495.90
-10.20 (2.02%)
0.77%
₹1,099.80
-12.90 (1.16%)
0.75%
₹1,197.70
-23.70 (1.94%)
0.73%
₹1,008.30
-77.10 (7.10%)
0.73%
₹1,406.60
-37.40 (2.59%)
0.72%
₹1,655.60
-39.40 (2.32%)
0.71%
₹2,301.30
-0.50 (0.02%)
0.70%
₹785.05
+0.10 (0.01%)
0.66%
₹1,198.50
+41.50 (3.59%)
0.64%
₹511.75
-12.30 (2.35%)
0.64%
₹743.00
+6.70 (0.91%)
0.64%
₹545.25
+4.00 (0.74%)
0.63%
₹1,437.60
+9.10 (0.64%)
0.63%
₹301.55
+2.35 (0.79%)
0.62%
₹376.15
+2.55 (0.68%)
0.61%
₹2,120.20
+17.80 (0.85%)
0.61%
₹531.90
-7.10 (1.32%)
0.58%
₹219.30
+2.50 (1.15%)
0.58%
₹1,194.50
+4.70 (0.40%)
0.57%
₹1,233.20
-29.20 (2.31%)
0.56%
₹521.05
-2.70 (0.52%)
0.54%
₹7,226.50
+174.50 (2.47%)
0.54%
₹1,957.00
-41.20 (2.06%)
0.52%
₹512.75
+2.80 (0.55%)
0.52%
₹211.61
+4.37 (2.11%)
0.51%
₹3,045.00
+8.40 (0.28%)
0.48%
₹740.55
+4.55 (0.62%)
0.47%
₹1,136.30
-19.40 (1.68%)
0.47%
₹1,054.00
+6.60 (0.63%)
0.47%
₹1,968.50
+33.30 (1.72%)
0.47%
₹388.10
-2.20 (0.56%)
0.47%
₹1,593.80
+10.00 (0.63%)
0.46%
₹1,066.30
+9.30 (0.88%)
0.45%
₹749.15
+0.65 (0.09%)
0.41%
₹1,627.20
-2.00 (0.12%)
0.41%
₹3,294.90
+72.80 (2.26%)
0.38%
₹504.00
+11.35 (2.30%)
0.37%
₹248.00
+2.95 (1.20%)
0.37%
₹471.05
+3.55 (0.76%)
0.37%
₹770.25
+3.05 (0.40%)
0.37%
₹417.65
-1.95 (0.46%)
0.35%
₹946.60
+1.40 (0.15%)
0.35%
₹1,479.30
-1.30 (0.09%)
0.35%
₹646.40
+12.65 (2.00%)
0.34%
₹480.35
-12.70 (2.58%)
0.33%
₹488.85
+4.50 (0.93%)
0.31%
₹125.66
+1.88 (1.52%)
0.30%
₹507.75
+3.30 (0.65%)
0.30%
₹318.20
+8.70 (2.81%)
0.24%
₹329.10
-4.35 (1.30%)
0.22%
₹227.53
-0.11 (0.05%)
0.22%
₹493.90
+4.30 (0.88%)
0.21%
₹205.62
+3.60 (1.78%)
0.19%
₹209.79
-4.48 (2.09%)
0.17%
₹255.40
+1.90 (0.75%)
0.11%
₹243.18
+3.91 (1.63%)
0.10%
₹904.70
-15.00 (1.63%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty Smallcap 250 Momentum Quality 100 Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. There is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the scheme would be achieved.
Founded
2024
Benchmark
Nifty Smallcap 250 Momentum Quality 100 TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Ekta Gala, Akshay Udeshi

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹47.62
+0.07 (0.15%)
+6.52%12,88,5170.76%₹932 Cr0.22%
₹248.84
+1.75 (0.71%)
-9.08%10,43,4300.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹834.26
+7.75 (0.94%)
-10.38%12,3940.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹256.75
+2.42 (0.95%)
-9.06%76,8750.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹263.90
+2.39 (0.91%)
-9.06%85,43,0800.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%