ICICI Prudential Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF
MOM30IETF •NSE

ICICI Prudential Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF

₹29.59-0.27 (0.90%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
29.50
Today’s high
29.88
52 week low
26.00
52 week high
32.90
Open price
29.88
Previous close
29.86
Lower circuit
26.88
Upper circuit
32.84
Live volume
5,31,082
NAV
29.94

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.76%
Tracking error
0.25%
AUM
₹523 Cr
P/E ratio
29.55
Avg. volume (1M)
6,18,111
P/B ratio
4.52

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-1.81%-5.75%8.39%12.4%
Category average0.05%-3.81%8.81%--

Sectors

Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
15.75%
Power Generation & Distribution
14.18%
Non Ferrous Metals
11.93%
Pharmaceuticals
11.14%
Financial Services
10.18%
Other
36.82%
SectorsAllocation %
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment15.75%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution14.18%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals11.93%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals11.14%
Financial Services
Financial Services10.18%
Finance
Finance7.24%
Steel
Steel6.72%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment4.46%
Cables
Cables3.89%
Banks
Banks3.74%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries3.34%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners3.2%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence2.16%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service2.02%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
6.54%
₹2,018.50
-18.40 (0.90%)
6.04%
₹3,216.40
-34.10 (1.05%)
5.04%
₹176.40
+1.91 (1.09%)
5.02%
₹943.80
-6.20 (0.65%)
5.02%
₹893.85
+11.35 (1.29%)
4.70%
₹314.65
+0.95 (0.30%)
4.62%
₹196.50
+1.35 (0.69%)
4.46%
₹4,639.00
-153.90 (3.21%)
4.33%
₹3,949.00
-241.00 (5.75%)
4.26%
₹245.90
-4.10 (1.64%)
4.14%
₹3,428.00
+90.00 (2.70%)
3.74%
₹335.00
+5.00 (1.52%)
3.64%
₹434.25
-29.75 (6.41%)
3.34%
₹160.66
+0.86 (0.54%)
3.20%
₹1,852.40
+13.60 (0.74%)
3.04%
₹818.00
-45.00 (5.21%)
2.90%
₹28,770.00
-1,620.00 (5.33%)
2.85%
₹4,584.10
+4.10 (0.09%)
2.79%
₹1,354.20
-9.80 (0.72%)
2.65%
₹318.40
-4.75 (1.47%)
2.48%
₹8,207.00
-128.00 (1.54%)
2.16%
₹19,866.00
-304.00 (1.51%)
2.07%
₹1,307.10
-11.30 (0.86%)
2.02%
₹12.52
-0.15 (1.18%)
1.85%
₹6,816.00
-183.00 (2.61%)
1.75%
₹2,250.50
+4.50 (0.20%)
1.68%
₹170.29
+0.29 (0.17%)
1.42%
₹4,571.20
-76.80 (1.65%)
1.34%
₹382.25
+3.35 (0.88%)
0.88%
₹262.00
+3.20 (1.24%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns before expenses that correspond to the total return of the underlying index subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme would be achieved.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
Nifty 200 Momentum 30 TRI
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Nishit Patel, Ashwini Shinde

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹29.59
-0.27 (0.90%)
-5.75%6,18,1110.76%₹523 Cr0.25%
₹247.09
+3.43 (1.41%)
-8.99%9,65,8560.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹826.51
+10.17 (1.25%)
-10.41%33,5400.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹254.33
+3.22 (1.28%)
-8.96%1,85,8970.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹261.51
+3.73 (1.45%)
-8.97%78,32,3960.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%