Zodiac Energy

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue97.08138.00212.50143.30167.05
Expenses93.58131.11197.59133.49155.45
EBITDA10.6014.1423.4217.3020.07
EBIT7.9811.4220.7914.9916.81
Profit Before Tax3.506.8914.919.8111.60
Net Profit2.665.0810.627.009.17
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin10.95%10.28%11.09%12.20%12.07%
Net Profit Margin2.77%3.69%5.04%4.95%5.51%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.752.676.994.555.90
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00