The Karnataka Bank

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue2,5232,5222,6562,7382,794
Expenses2,1032,1652,1312,1862,207
EBITDA420.08356.93524.76551.83587.46
EBIT420.08356.93524.76551.83587.46
Profit Before Tax420.08356.93524.76551.83587.46
Net Profit319.22290.78408.25419.12435.86
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin85.86%80.40%85.90%83.78%84.22%
Net Profit Margin14.65%13.10%18.09%17.59%17.41%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)8.437.6810.7811.0611.50
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00