TVS Holdings

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue14,56215,29115,61817,08320,257
Expenses13,26813,82414,19815,37618,261
EBITDA2,2742,4262,4292,7823,128
EBIT1,9332,0652,0572,4012,755
Profit Before Tax1,2821,4141,4041,6931,992
Net Profit880.08969.39865.361,1741,286
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin16.31%16.64%16.35%16.96%16.04%
Net Profit Margin3.18%3.61%2.86%3.72%3.26%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)218.89243.75209.62301.62313.75
Dividends Per Share0.000.0086.000.000.00