Sun TV Network

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue1,440999.27982.211,6341,079
Expenses923.51558.65593.01819.78609.12
EBITDA924.42556.74490.40911.82588.25
EBIT490.28438.99325.77818.97469.97
Profit Before Tax486.10436.06322.52817.56466.87
Net Profit354.69324.33232.34619.07364.59
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin68.79%64.05%48.01%62.75%62.28%
Net Profit Margin27.26%38.03%31.60%42.45%38.74%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)9.008.235.9015.719.25
Dividends Per Share0.002.500.005.003.75