Shriram Finance

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue11,92112,19712,53213,41913,802
Expenses8,8088,8338,6158,7938,870
EBITDA8,8128,8009,42810,01310,077
EBIT8,6388,6239,2549,8309,897
Profit Before Tax3,1133,3633,9174,6264,932
Net Profit2,3102,5243,0153,4473,677
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin74.93%73.13%76.61%75.69%74.08%
Net Profit Margin19.68%21.02%24.55%26.10%27.08%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)12.2913.4416.0514.8515.66
Dividends Per Share4.800.000.000.006.50