Nippon India ETF S&P BSE Sensex Next 50
SNXT50BEES •BSE

Nippon India ETF S&P BSE Sensex Next 50

₹84.980.56 (0.66%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
84.51
Today’s high
84.98
52 week low
77.66
52 week high
95.95
Open price
84.56
Previous close
84.42
Lower circuit
75.98
Upper circuit
92.86
Live volume
981
NAV
84.69

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.31%
Tracking error
0.04%
AUM
₹138 Cr
P/E ratio
20.6
Avg. volume (1M)
5,534
P/B ratio
2.9

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-6.82%13.93%11.47%15.52%
Category average-8.08%9.14%7.58%--

Sectors

Banks
15.05%
Finance
9.09%
Automobile
7.36%
FMCG
7.07%
Pharmaceuticals
6.2%
Other
55.23%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks15.05%
Finance
Finance9.09%
Automobile
Automobile7.36%
FMCG
FMCG7.07%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals6.2%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator5.78%
IT - Software
IT - Software5.71%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution5.39%
Refineries
Refineries4%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment3.91%
Trading
Trading3.62%
Insurance
Insurance3.47%
Chemicals
Chemicals2.99%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables2.96%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries2.67%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants2.38%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment2.38%
Retail
Retail2.29%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services1.78%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution1.7%
Realty
Realty1.6%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages1.45%
Cement
Cement1.1%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.37%
₹9,351.00
+301.00 (3.33%)
3.62%
₹2,501.10
-6.90 (0.28%)
3.27%
₹400.15
+16.10 (4.19%)
3.19%
₹187.81
+1.26 (0.68%)
2.90%
₹347.20
+2.80 (0.81%)
2.67%
₹156.73
+2.98 (1.94%)
2.66%
₹1,637.60
-17.10 (1.03%)
2.59%
₹1,462.50
+14.60 (1.01%)
2.48%
₹5,283.50
+84.50 (1.63%)
2.38%
₹804.00
+8.50 (1.07%)
2.38%
₹4,433.50
+48.00 (1.09%)
2.29%
₹3,158.00
+8.00 (0.25%)
2.23%
₹1,967.60
-25.40 (1.27%)
2.20%
₹340.50
+2.00 (0.59%)
2.18%
₹291.50
+1.10 (0.38%)
2.17%
₹848.80
+4.30 (0.51%)
2.16%
₹410.35
+2.35 (0.58%)
2.15%
₹836.60
+3.35 (0.40%)
2.12%
₹5,746.00
-104.00 (1.78%)
2.11%
₹872.90
+3.90 (0.45%)
2.10%
₹4,564.40
-15.60 (0.34%)
2.04%
₹517.75
-1.25 (0.24%)
2.02%
₹11,194.00
+33.00 (0.30%)
2.00%
₹71.81
+0.07 (0.10%)
1.83%
₹1,960.00
+0.10 (0.01%)
1.82%
₹130.90
+0.05 (0.04%)
1.78%
₹382.20
-6.80 (1.75%)
1.76%
₹37.25
+0.13 (0.35%)
1.75%
₹312.45
-5.85 (1.84%)
1.72%
₹1,205.70
+9.10 (0.76%)
1.70%
₹2,264.10
+5.70 (0.25%)
1.70%
₹168.85
+0.57 (0.34%)
1.68%
₹10,877.00
-173.00 (1.57%)
1.66%
₹1,454.80
-23.20 (1.57%)
1.61%
₹144.26
+2.36 (1.66%)
1.60%
₹670.10
+7.80 (1.18%)
1.59%
₹233.95
+1.95 (0.84%)
1.55%
₹768.55
-6.60 (0.85%)
1.48%
₹118.98
+2.27 (1.94%)
1.45%
₹1,250.20
+11.20 (0.90%)
1.44%
₹121.94
+1.05 (0.87%)
1.43%
₹1,581.10
+1.10 (0.07%)
1.40%
₹1,030.50
+7.50 (0.73%)
1.37%
₹285.75
-12.45 (4.18%)
1.36%
₹4,033.30
-41.60 (1.02%)
1.36%
₹16.03
+0.17 (1.07%)
1.33%
₹2,318.40
-21.60 (0.92%)
1.26%
₹834.00
+0.85 (0.10%)
1.10%
₹23,255.00
-285.00 (1.21%)
0.94%
₹1,015.60
+5.70 (0.56%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide investment returns closely corresponding to the total returns of the securities as represented by the S&P BSE SENSEX Next 50 Index before expenses, subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2019
Benchmark
BSE SENSEX Next 50 Index TRI
AMC
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Himanshu Mange

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹84.98
+0.56 (0.66%)
-6.82%5,5340.31%₹138 Cr0.04%
₹245.65
+0.40 (0.16%)
-11.79%1,57,3980.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹822.73
+4.03 (0.49%)
-12.66%12,0050.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹253.15
+0.50 (0.20%)
-11.77%2,7280.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.82
+0.42 (0.16%)
-11.78%4,76,4950.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%