Reliance Industries

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue2,88,0302,98,7433,29,7373,46,8073,68,061
Expenses2,29,9812,40,1222,71,3112,85,3882,97,781
EBITDA50,36750,93248,58854,06762,409
EBIT35,95136,31033,78038,96747,094
Profit Before Tax29,12429,69727,19530,63038,613
Net Profit22,14622,16720,61623,00129,250
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin17.76%17.33%14.94%15.89%17.23%
Net Profit Margin6.41%6.35%5.22%6.16%7.05%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)13.4213.7812.5415.4818.88
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00