Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF
MOPSE •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF

₹95.01-0.36 (0.38%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
94.25
Today’s high
95.10
52 week low
91.90
52 week high
114.70
Open price
94.26
Previous close
95.37
Lower circuit
85.51
Upper circuit
104.51
Live volume
618
NAV
93.89

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.69%
Tracking error
0.1%
AUM
₹2 Cr
P/E ratio
11.58
Avg. volume (1M)
1,679
P/B ratio
1.74

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-7.61%-10.11%-6.95%-4.73%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Power Generation & Distribution
24.95%
Aerospace & Defence
19.01%
Refineries
12.1%
Mining & Mineral products
10.71%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
9.37%
Other
23.86%
SectorsAllocation %
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution24.95%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence19.01%
Refineries
Refineries12.1%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products10.71%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas9.37%
Finance
Finance8.56%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment5.06%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution3.84%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.55%
Steel
Steel2.19%
Logistics
Logistics1.29%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
12.81%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
11.62%
₹382.35
+2.35 (0.62%)
9.85%
₹248.95
-1.55 (0.62%)
8.50%
₹417.00
+8.50 (2.08%)
7.39%
₹4,933.00
+64.00 (1.31%)
7.33%
₹225.50
+2.85 (1.28%)
5.08%
₹289.65
+2.25 (0.78%)
5.06%
₹464.00
+21.65 (4.89%)
4.21%
₹127.80
+1.66 (1.32%)
3.96%
₹344.50
+2.45 (0.72%)
3.84%
₹166.96
-1.34 (0.80%)
3.12%
₹311.80
+4.80 (1.56%)
2.81%
₹331.05
+2.05 (0.62%)
2.55%
₹323.15
+2.15 (0.67%)
2.29%
₹73.72
+0.23 (0.31%)
2.21%
₹71.08
-0.26 (0.36%)
2.19%
₹170.00
-2.77 (1.60%)
2.04%
₹447.75
+2.75 (0.62%)
1.48%
₹79.75
+0.13 (0.16%)
1.29%
₹448.65
-1.10 (0.24%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty PSE Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty PSE TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹95.01
-0.36 (0.38%)
-6.95%1,6790.69%₹2 Cr0.1%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%