Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF
MOMOMENTUM •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF

₹59.26-0.26 (0.44%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
58.33
Today’s high
59.74
52 week low
54.32
52 week high
66.28
Open price
58.33
Previous close
59.52
Lower circuit
53.34
Upper circuit
65.18
Live volume
73,409
NAV
59.54

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.93%
Tracking error
0.44%
AUM
₹115 Cr
P/E ratio
29.55
Avg. volume (1M)
74,755
P/B ratio
4.52

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-3.76%-5.94%8.24%8.55%
Category average-1.95%-5.2%8.23%--

Sectors

Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
15.76%
Power Generation & Distribution
14.18%
Non Ferrous Metals
11.93%
Pharmaceuticals
11.14%
Financial Services
10.18%
Other
36.81%
SectorsAllocation %
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment15.76%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution14.18%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals11.93%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals11.14%
Financial Services
Financial Services10.18%
Finance
Finance7.24%
Steel
Steel6.72%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment4.46%
Cables
Cables3.9%
Banks
Banks3.75%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries3.34%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners3.2%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence2.16%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service2.02%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
6.54%
₹2,036.90
-22.50 (1.09%)
6.04%
₹3,250.50
-57.50 (1.74%)
5.04%
₹174.49
-0.51 (0.29%)
5.02%
₹950.00
-38.00 (3.85%)
5.02%
₹882.50
-19.75 (2.19%)
4.70%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
4.62%
₹195.15
+9.19 (4.94%)
4.46%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
4.33%
₹4,190.00
-1.20 (0.03%)
4.26%
₹250.00
-1.30 (0.52%)
4.14%
₹3,338.00
-37.40 (1.11%)
3.75%
₹330.00
+0.50 (0.15%)
3.64%
₹464.00
+21.65 (4.89%)
3.34%
₹159.80
-0.20 (0.12%)
3.20%
₹1,838.80
-3.40 (0.18%)
3.04%
₹863.00
+9.00 (1.05%)
2.90%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
2.85%
₹4,580.00
-62.90 (1.35%)
2.79%
₹1,364.00
+67.10 (5.17%)
2.65%
₹323.15
+2.15 (0.67%)
2.48%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
2.16%
₹20,170.00
+83.00 (0.41%)
2.07%
₹1,318.40
+31.40 (2.44%)
2.02%
₹12.67
-0.13 (1.02%)
1.85%
₹6,999.00
+21.50 (0.31%)
1.75%
₹2,246.00
-19.30 (0.85%)
1.68%
₹170.00
-2.77 (1.60%)
1.42%
₹4,648.00
+7.40 (0.16%)
1.34%
₹378.90
-5.75 (1.49%)
0.88%
₹258.80
-8.80 (3.29%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by the Nifty 200 Momentum 30 Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. An open ended fund replicating / tracking the Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
Nifty 200 Momentum 30 TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹59.26
-0.26 (0.44%)
-5.94%74,7550.93%₹115 Cr0.44%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%