Motilal Oswal Nifty Alpha 50 ETF
MOALPHA50 •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty Alpha 50 ETF

₹54.28-0.25 (0.46%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
54.00
Today’s high
54.63
52 week low
42.10
52 week high
62.00
Open price
54.53
Previous close
54.53
Lower circuit
48.86
Upper circuit
59.70
Live volume
5,446
NAV
54.52

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.96%
Tracking error
0.26%
AUM
₹3 Cr
P/E ratio
29.49
Avg. volume (1M)
18,991
P/B ratio
4.51

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns1.69%10.66%8.03%3.07%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
11.73%
Banks
10.76%
Non Ferrous Metals
7.44%
FMCG
7.4%
Finance
6.92%
Other
55.75%
SectorsAllocation %
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment11.73%
Banks
Banks10.76%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals7.44%
FMCG
FMCG7.4%
Finance
Finance6.92%
Automobile
Automobile6.81%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment6.81%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence6.41%
Cables
Cables5.95%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals5.71%
Financial Services
Financial Services4.01%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution3.56%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator2.49%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service2.28%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners1.97%
Chemicals
Chemicals1.81%
Steel
Steel1.52%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages1.31%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
7.40%
₹354.60
+1.50 (0.42%)
5.30%
₹7,672.00
-46.00 (0.60%)
5.07%
₹924.65
-38.80 (4.03%)
3.86%
₹1,467.00
-27.90 (1.87%)
3.62%
₹783.70
-14.15 (1.77%)
3.08%
₹2,633.80
-96.20 (3.52%)
2.85%
₹2,148.30
-32.50 (1.49%)
2.58%
₹17,920.00
-85.00 (0.47%)
2.57%
₹3,250.50
-57.50 (1.74%)
2.55%
₹467.65
-0.40 (0.09%)
2.49%
₹3,160.50
-16.20 (0.51%)
2.44%
₹2,036.90
-22.50 (1.09%)
2.35%
₹464.00
+21.65 (4.89%)
2.28%
₹12.67
-0.13 (1.02%)
2.15%
₹950.00
-38.00 (3.85%)
2.07%
₹323.15
+2.15 (0.67%)
1.98%
₹1,364.00
+67.10 (5.17%)
1.97%
₹1,838.80
-3.40 (0.18%)
1.89%
₹330.00
+0.50 (0.15%)
1.81%
₹8,457.00
-11.00 (0.13%)
1.73%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
1.73%
₹250.00
-1.30 (0.52%)
1.58%
₹195.15
+9.19 (4.94%)
1.56%
₹341.25
-7.35 (2.11%)
1.52%
₹170.00
-2.77 (1.60%)
1.45%
₹4,190.00
-1.20 (0.03%)
1.44%
₹3,338.00
-37.40 (1.11%)
1.35%
₹594.85
-18.85 (3.07%)
1.33%
₹999.50
+8.00 (0.81%)
1.31%
₹174.00
+1.78 (1.03%)
1.31%
₹378.90
-5.75 (1.49%)
1.31%
₹4,554.10
+14.10 (0.31%)
1.26%
₹258.80
-8.80 (3.29%)
1.26%
₹336.50
-1.50 (0.44%)
1.23%
₹1,712.40
-2.60 (0.15%)
1.19%
₹386.00
-2.05 (0.53%)
1.15%
₹145.00
-2.37 (1.61%)
1.11%
₹20,170.00
+83.00 (0.41%)
1.09%
₹882.50
-19.75 (2.19%)
1.05%
₹849.45
+7.90 (0.94%)
0.93%
₹3,969.70
-41.80 (1.04%)
0.88%
₹4,792.90
-41.70 (0.86%)
0.88%
₹954.90
-2.10 (0.22%)
0.88%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
0.87%
₹7,082.50
-80.50 (1.12%)
0.86%
₹134.48
+0.14 (0.10%)
0.85%
₹324.00
-2.75 (0.84%)
0.78%
₹2,246.00
-19.30 (0.85%)
0.69%
₹124.76
+4.32 (3.59%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty Alpha 50 Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
NIFTY Alpha 50 Index TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹54.28
-0.25 (0.46%)
+8.03%18,9910.96%₹3 Cr0.26%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%