Mirae Asset Nifty EV and New Age Automotive ETF
EVINDIA •NSE

Mirae Asset Nifty EV and New Age Automotive ETF

₹30.06-0.02 (0.07%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
30.00
Today’s high
30.33
52 week low
26.20
52 week high
35.04
Open price
30.08
Previous close
30.08
Lower circuit
27.06
Upper circuit
33.06
Live volume
1,26,962
NAV
30.10

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.48%
Tracking error
0.04%
AUM
₹165 Cr
P/E ratio
38.42
Avg. volume (1M)
1,94,236
P/B ratio
4.76

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-4.94%1.68%-3.9%-4.57%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Automobile
37.21%
Auto Ancillaries
29.81%
Chemicals
8.98%
IT - Software
6.33%
Refineries
3.97%
Other
13.7%
SectorsAllocation %
Automobile
Automobile37.21%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries29.81%
Chemicals
Chemicals8.98%
IT - Software
IT - Software6.33%
Refineries
Refineries3.97%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment3.95%
Cables
Cables3.91%
Bearings
Bearings3.19%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners1.74%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.92%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
8.14%
₹11,178.00
-67.00 (0.60%)
7.97%
₹2,793.70
-70.70 (2.47%)
4.13%
₹807.00
+4.05 (0.50%)
4.04%
₹159.80
-0.20 (0.12%)
4.00%
₹45,000.00
+100.00 (0.22%)
3.99%
₹4,198.80
-56.00 (1.32%)
3.97%
₹1,174.60
+7.90 (0.68%)
3.95%
₹863.00
+9.00 (1.05%)
3.94%
₹1,104.00
-6.00 (0.54%)
3.91%
₹4,648.00
+7.40 (0.16%)
3.85%
₹10,250.00
-68.00 (0.66%)
3.82%
₹383.05
-11.95 (3.03%)
3.79%
₹4,632.10
+81.30 (1.79%)
3.25%
₹663.95
+3.95 (0.60%)
3.20%
₹7,082.50
-80.50 (1.12%)
3.19%
₹3,654.10
+33.00 (0.91%)
3.13%
₹3,969.70
-41.80 (1.04%)
2.86%
₹415.25
-1.70 (0.41%)
2.48%
₹745.55
+1.85 (0.25%)
2.21%
₹5,019.50
+22.00 (0.44%)
2.17%
₹3,623.10
+196.40 (5.73%)
2.16%
₹2,173.00
+23.70 (1.10%)
1.95%
₹629.55
-0.30 (0.05%)
1.92%
₹283.80
-2.05 (0.72%)
1.88%
₹740.40
-1.70 (0.23%)
1.76%
₹33.93
-0.22 (0.64%)
1.74%
₹1,838.80
-3.40 (0.18%)
1.69%
₹523.80
+10.05 (1.96%)
1.43%
₹145.00
-2.37 (1.61%)
0.94%
₹1,965.60
+0.70 (0.04%)
0.88%
₹1,467.00
-27.90 (1.87%)
0.82%
₹2,220.50
+25.60 (1.17%)
0.27%
₹35.81
+0.71 (2.02%)
0.27%
₹17,270.00
+100.00 (0.58%)
0.15%
₹1,069.60
+7.50 (0.71%)
0.10%
₹209.41
-6.81 (3.15%)
0.07%
₹539.95
-2.00 (0.37%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty EV and New Age Automotive Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. The Scheme does not guarantee or assure any returns. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2024
Benchmark
Nifty EV and New Age Automotive TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Ekta Gala, Akshay Udeshi

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹30.06
-0.02 (0.07%)
-3.90%1,94,2360.48%₹165 Cr0.04%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%