Max Healthcare Institute

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue2,1682,1132,1912,4072,610
Expenses1,7221,7001,7261,9702,069
EBITDA608.05583.72654.26638.97752.39
EBIT499.95424.21531.24507.31614.76
Profit Before Tax446.03364.54464.58436.31540.92
Net Profit491.30300.92342.22322.96414.45
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin28.47%25.90%30.53%27.00%29.28%
Net Profit Margin23.01%16.48%15.97%13.63%16.15%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)5.023.093.503.324.24
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00