Max Financial Services

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue9,79914,26710,80514,97711,605
Expenses9,79214,18110,84414,83911,496
EBITDA28.0486.51-2.45173.95139.57
EBIT27.4285.99-2.94173.45139.06
Profit Before Tax6.2650.07-36.39137.92108.77
Net Profit5.8744.76-31.52118.29100.30
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin0.29%0.61%-0.01%1.16%1.20%
Net Profit Margin0.04%0.26%-0.26%0.64%0.69%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)0.121.07-0.772.782.33
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00