Birlasoft

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue1,3511,3611,3451,4081,459
Expenses1,1411,1291,1231,1801,234
EBITDA235.30258.21245.44251.79257.80
EBIT215.12197.45226.14232.47232.74
Profit Before Tax210.02191.76222.28228.18225.00
Net Profit116.10119.89175.93161.00159.65
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin17.71%16.14%18.20%18.25%18.20%
Net Profit Margin8.74%10.65%13.05%11.67%11.27%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)4.134.266.245.705.65
Dividends Per Share2.500.000.000.003.00