ICICI Prudential Nifty India Consumption ETF
CONSUMIETF •NSE

ICICI Prudential Nifty India Consumption ETF

₹112.940.63 (0.56%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
112.22
Today’s high
113.73
52 week low
94.65
52 week high
141.27
Open price
112.27
Previous close
112.31
Lower circuit
101.08
Upper circuit
123.54
Live volume
22,999
NAV
112.11

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.21%
Tracking error
0.03%
AUM
₹52 Cr
P/E ratio
37.5
Avg. volume (1M)
12,981
P/B ratio
6.9

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-5.64%-14.17%9.09%9.59%
Category average-5.32%-8.08%9.14%--

Sectors

Automobile
24.89%
FMCG
22.56%
Telecom-Service
10.14%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
8.68%
Healthcare
6.01%
Other
27.72%
SectorsAllocation %
Automobile
Automobile24.89%
FMCG
FMCG22.56%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service10.14%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator8.68%
Healthcare
Healthcare6.01%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery5.89%
Retail
Retail4.62%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service3.51%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish3.37%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals2.2%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants1.99%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution1.87%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables1.69%
Realty
Realty1.34%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages1.24%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
10.14%
₹1,978.80
+61.30 (3.20%)
8.19%
₹2,858.40
+5.30 (0.19%)
7.87%
₹260.00
-0.50 (0.19%)
7.21%
₹331.00
+5.45 (1.67%)
5.89%
₹4,365.90
+42.90 (0.99%)
5.18%
₹1,818.00
-0.60 (0.03%)
4.84%
₹11,450.00
+230.00 (2.05%)
3.69%
₹10,390.00
+319.00 (3.17%)
3.51%
₹4,596.50
-11.50 (0.25%)
3.37%
₹2,277.00
-45.00 (1.94%)
3.07%
₹7,165.00
+65.50 (0.92%)
3.00%
₹4,087.00
+91.00 (2.28%)
2.92%
₹1,180.50
+7.00 (0.60%)
2.71%
₹2,820.60
+66.60 (2.42%)
2.61%
₹7,791.50
-52.50 (0.67%)
2.20%
₹4,625.00
+75.00 (1.65%)
2.15%
₹845.00
+10.00 (1.20%)
2.11%
₹5,218.50
+19.50 (0.38%)
1.99%
₹812.85
+17.35 (2.18%)
1.92%
₹1,000.00
+63.50 (6.78%)
1.91%
₹3,200.00
+50.00 (1.59%)
1.87%
₹339.10
+0.60 (0.18%)
1.84%
₹416.00
+8.00 (1.96%)
1.77%
₹4,560.00
-20.00 (0.44%)
1.69%
₹11,233.00
+72.00 (0.65%)
1.47%
₹1,216.30
+19.70 (1.65%)
1.34%
₹671.00
+8.70 (1.31%)
1.25%
₹736.50
+1.80 (0.24%)
1.24%
₹1,270.00
+31.00 (2.50%)
1.06%
₹828.80
-4.35 (0.52%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns before expenses that closely correspond to the total return of the underlying index subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme would be achieved.
Founded
2021
Benchmark
Nifty India Consumption TRI
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Nishit Patel, Ashwini Shinde

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹112.94
+0.63 (0.56%)
-14.17%12,9810.21%₹52 Cr0.03%
₹245.43
+0.18 (0.07%)
-11.79%11,25,5080.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹823.07
+4.37 (0.53%)
-12.66%12,0790.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹253.00
+0.35 (0.14%)
-11.77%63,4830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.49
+0.09 (0.03%)
-11.78%91,91,2920.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%