HDFC NIFTY200 Momentum 30 ETF
HDFCMOMENT •NSE

HDFC NIFTY200 Momentum 30 ETF

₹29.740.11 (0.37%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
29.24
Today’s high
30.49
52 week low
27.13
52 week high
33.23
Open price
30.49
Previous close
29.63
Lower circuit
26.67
Upper circuit
32.59
Live volume
--
NAV
29.69

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.3%
Tracking error
0.22%
AUM
₹99 Cr
P/E ratio
29.55
Avg. volume (1M)
2,26,268
P/B ratio
4.52

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-3.72%-5.65%8.32%11.66%
Category average-1.95%-5.2%8.23%--

Sectors

Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
15.76%
Power Generation & Distribution
14.18%
Non Ferrous Metals
11.93%
Pharmaceuticals
11.14%
Financial Services
10.18%
Other
36.81%
SectorsAllocation %
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment15.76%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution14.18%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals11.93%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals11.14%
Financial Services
Financial Services10.18%
Finance
Finance7.24%
Steel
Steel6.72%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment4.46%
Cables
Cables3.9%
Banks
Banks3.75%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries3.34%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners3.2%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence2.16%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service2.02%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
6.54%
₹2,048.50
-10.90 (0.53%)
6.04%
₹3,290.20
-17.80 (0.54%)
5.04%
₹174.34
-0.66 (0.38%)
5.02%
₹978.05
-9.95 (1.01%)
5.02%
₹896.55
-5.70 (0.63%)
4.70%
₹310.95
-0.05 (0.02%)
4.62%
₹185.28
-0.68 (0.37%)
4.46%
₹4,802.60
-32.00 (0.66%)
4.33%
₹4,164.60
-26.60 (0.63%)
4.26%
₹251.30
0.00 (0.00%)
4.14%
₹3,357.40
-18.00 (0.53%)
3.75%
₹328.25
-1.25 (0.38%)
3.64%
₹445.60
+3.25 (0.73%)
3.34%
₹159.27
-0.73 (0.46%)
3.20%
₹1,832.60
-9.60 (0.52%)
3.04%
₹855.00
+1.00 (0.12%)
2.90%
₹30,110.00
-140.00 (0.46%)
2.85%
₹4,638.30
-4.60 (0.10%)
2.79%
₹1,287.30
-9.60 (0.74%)
2.65%
₹320.20
-0.80 (0.25%)
2.48%
₹8,189.00
-101.00 (1.22%)
2.16%
₹20,115.00
+28.00 (0.14%)
2.07%
₹1,279.20
-7.80 (0.61%)
2.02%
₹12.73
-0.07 (0.55%)
1.85%
₹6,940.00
-37.50 (0.54%)
1.75%
₹2,285.20
+19.90 (0.88%)
1.68%
₹172.32
-0.45 (0.26%)
1.42%
₹4,655.00
+14.40 (0.31%)
1.34%
₹385.60
+0.95 (0.25%)
0.88%
₹264.60
-3.00 (1.12%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide investment returns that, before expenses, correspond to the total returns of the Securities as represented by the NIFTY200 Momentum 30 Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be realized.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
Nifty 200 Momentum 30 TRI
AMC
HDFC Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Arun Agarwal, Abhishek Mor

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹29.74
+0.11 (0.37%)
-5.65%2,26,2680.3%₹99 Cr0.22%
₹245.12
+0.22 (0.09%)
-10.63%9,19,6040.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹807.80
0.00 (0.00%)
-11.95%38,4460.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.06
-0.35 (0.14%)
-10.61%1,84,9170.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.43
-0.77 (0.30%)
-10.61%74,43,3950.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%